International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 14 B Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 14 B Final
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 September 2002

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:52
2Ingo HorstGermanyGermany52:21+1:29
3Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway53:15+2:23
4Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary53:47+2:55
5Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:09+3:17
6Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia54:14+3:22
7Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:18+3:26
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:40+3:48
9Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland54:46+3:54
10Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria56:05+5:13
11Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania56:17+5:25
12Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland56:19+5:27
13Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland56:47+5:55
14Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria57:05+6:13
15Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine57:24+6:32
16Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia57:29+6:37
17Girts LininsLatviaLatvia57:35+6:43
18Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia57:52+7:00
19Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany58:21+7:29
20Nicolas GirschFranceFrance58:27+7:35
21Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain59:01+8:09
22Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:16+8:24
23Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary59:34+8:42
24Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia59:35+8:43
25Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria59:51+8:59
26Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:00:05+9:13
27Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:00:39+9:47
28Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:01:00+10:08
29Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:01:19+10:27
30Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:01:21+10:29
31Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia1:01:27+10:35
32Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine1:02:29+11:37
33Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus1:02:51+11:59
34Aron LessHungaryHungary1:03:53+13:01
35Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:06:07+15:15
36Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:06:09+15:17
37Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:07:32+16:40
38Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:07:38+16:46
39Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:08:04+17:12
40Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:08:04+17:12
41Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:08:54+18:02
42Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:09:14+18:22
43Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:10:21+19:29
44Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:11:01+20:09
45Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:12:54+22:02
46Satoru MotokiJapanJapan1:13:00+22:08
47Syd ReaderUnited StatesUnited States1:16:10+25:18
48Michiya OkumuraJapanJapan1:16:26+25:34
49Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:17:02+26:10
50Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:17:11+26:19
51Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:41+30:49
52Alan BarryIrelandIreland1:24:00+33:08
53Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:31:04+40:12
54Dusko RadojcicSerbiaSerbia1:36:28+45:36
55Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:39:27+48:35
Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Marco BezziItalyItalydisqualified
Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republicdisqualified
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Slawomir WozniakPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine40:12
2Gunda FischerGermanyGermany45:09+4:57
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:06+5:54
4Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria46:28+6:16
5Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:32+8:20
6Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain49:46+9:34
7Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:07+9:55
8Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly50:43+10:31
9Agnes SimonHungaryHungary51:12+11:00
10Sandy HottCanadaCanada51:26+11:14
11Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark52:04+11:52
12Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria52:15+12:03
13Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary52:33+12:21
14Tatyana StrigkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:07+12:55
15Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania53:28+13:16
16Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:44+13:32
17Meike JaegerGermanyGermany54:10+13:58
18Pauline FiletFranceFrance55:01+14:49
19Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania56:10+15:58
20Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia56:32+16:20
21Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:24+18:12
22Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium59:46+19:34
23Ana JesovnikCroatiaCroatia1:02:02+21:50
24Szava ZsigmondHungaryHungary1:04:02+23:50
25Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine1:06:28+26:16
26Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany1:06:45+26:33
27Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:06:51+26:39
28Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan1:09:01+28:49
29Marta PrekopovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:42+34:30
Christine KirchlechnerItalyItalydisqualified
Agita KlempereLatviaLatviadisqualified
Katarina SmithCanadaCanadadisqualified
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org