International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 14 B Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 14 B Final
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 September 2002

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:52
2Ingo HorstGermanyGermany52:21+1:29
3Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine53:15+2:23
4Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary53:47+2:55
5Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:09+3:17
6Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia54:14+3:22
7Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:18+3:26
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:40+3:48
9Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland54:46+3:54
10Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria56:05+5:13
11Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania56:17+5:25
12Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland56:19+5:27
13Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland56:47+5:55
14Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria57:05+6:13
15Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine57:24+6:32
16Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia57:29+6:37
17Girts LininsLatviaLatvia57:35+6:43
18Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia57:52+7:00
19Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany58:21+7:29
20Nicolas GirschFranceFrance58:27+7:35
21Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain59:01+8:09
22Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:16+8:24
23Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary59:34+8:42
24Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia59:35+8:43
25Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria59:51+8:59
26Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:00:05+9:13
27Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:00:39+9:47
28Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:01:00+10:08
29Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:01:19+10:27
30Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:01:21+10:29
31Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia1:01:27+10:35
32Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine1:02:29+11:37
33Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus1:02:51+11:59
34Aron LessHungaryHungary1:03:53+13:01
35Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:06:07+15:15
36Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:06:09+15:17
37Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:07:32+16:40
38Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:07:38+16:46
39Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:08:04+17:12
40Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:08:04+17:12
41Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:08:54+18:02
42Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:09:14+18:22
43Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:10:21+19:29
44Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:11:01+20:09
45Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:12:54+22:02
46Satoru MotokiJapanJapan1:13:00+22:08
47Syd ReaderUnited StatesUnited States1:16:10+25:18
48Michiya OkumuraJapanJapan1:16:26+25:34
49Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:17:02+26:10
50Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:17:11+26:19
51Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:41+30:49
52Alan BarryIrelandIreland1:24:00+33:08
53Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:31:04+40:12
54Dusko RadojcicSerbiaSerbia1:36:28+45:36
55Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:39:27+48:35
Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Marco BezziItalyItalydisqualified
Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Slawomir WozniakPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org