International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 14 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 14 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 September 2002

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Tracy Marsh BluettWomen (49)1:03:53+11:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jo AllisonWomen (49)1:05:25+13:24

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Dmitry MikhalkinMen (50)1:31:55+10:37

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Andrei ZhuravlevMen (50)1:34:56+13:38

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Tom HerremansMen (50)1:43:11+21:53

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Tihomir SalopekMen (50)1:57:21+36:03

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Radovan CechMen (50)1:27:54+6:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Michal SmolaMen (50)1:29:41+8:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jaromir SvihovskyMen (50)1:31:01+9:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Michal HoracekMen (50)1:31:28+10:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Rudolf RopekMen (50)1:32:25+11:07

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Zuzana StehnovaWomen (49)1:03:20+11:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Pavla FialovaWomen (49)1:06:19+14:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Troels NielsenMen (50)1:29:26+8:08

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Mikkel LundMen (50)1:30:45+9:27

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Thomas JensenMen (50)1:36:31+15:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (49)1:07:19+15:18

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Olle KarnerMen (50)1:27:26+6:08

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Maret VaherWomen (49)1:02:28+10:27

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Kirti RebaneWomen (49)1:09:38+17:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mats HaldinMen (50)1:22:52+1:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jani LakanenMen (50)1:23:46+2:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pasi IkonenMen (50)1:28:47+7:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Harri RomppanenMen (50)1:29:07+7:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jarkko HuovilaMen (50)1:30:40+9:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Paula HaapakoskiWomen (49)57:01+5:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Liisa AnttilaWomen (49)1:02:18+10:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Satu TahvonenWomen (49)1:02:31+10:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Bodil HolmstromWomen (49)1:03:02+11:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Heli JukkolaWomen (49)1:03:10+11:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Yvonne GunellWomen (49)1:03:12+11:11

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Francois GononMen (50)1:26:14+4:56

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Celine DodinWomen (49)1:15:14+23:13

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Karin SchmalfeldWomen (49)1:01:32+9:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Monika DeptaWomen (49)1:04:33+12:32

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Luise KargerWomen (49)1:05:13+13:12

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Gabor DomonyikMen (50)1:25:22+4:04

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Ferenc LevaiMen (50)1:35:16+13:58

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Maria LubinszkiWomen (49)1:06:52+14:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Renate FaunerWomen (49)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Svajunas AmbrazasMen (50)1:26:43+5:25

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marius MazulisMen (50)1:26:51+5:33

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Edgaras VoverisMen (50)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ieva SargautyteWomen (49)1:03:01+11:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Bjornar ValstadMen (50)1:22:20+1:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Holger HottMen (50)1:24:37+3:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (50)1:24:42+3:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Thormod BergMen (50)1:30:35+9:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tore SandvikMen (50)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hanne StaffWomen (49)53:16+1:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Birgitte HusebyeWomen (49)55:06+3:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (49)59:11+7:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marianne AndersenWomen (49)1:00:48+8:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Karina NordrumWomen (49)1:01:41+9:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Linda AntonsenWomen (49)1:06:39+14:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Elisabeth IngvaldsenWomen (49)1:08:37+16:36

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Robert BanachMen (50)1:26:06+4:48

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Janusz PorzyczMen (50)1:32:33+11:15

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Barbara Baczek MotalaWomen (49)58:37+6:36

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (49)59:59+7:58

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Zsuzsa FeyWomen (49)58:13+6:12

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Egor KostylevMen (50)1:34:05+12:47

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Evgeny GavrilovMen (50)1:34:44+13:26

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (49)56:16+4:15

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Tatyana KostilevaWomen (49)1:06:44+14:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Alia SitdikovaWomen (49)1:12:57+20:56

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marian DavidikMen (50)1:24:40+3:22

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Lukas BartakMen (50)1:26:52+5:34

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jana MiklusovaWomen (49)1:02:30+10:29

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Martina RakayovaWomen (49)1:05:38+13:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emil WingstedtMen (50)1:22:20+1:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Fredrik LowegrenMen (50)1:23:21+2:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Thomas AspMen (50)1:23:44+2:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (50)1:29:56+8:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hakan PeterssonMen (50)1:32:19+11:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Johan NasmanMen (50)1:34:05+12:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Karin HellmanWomen (49)56:22+4:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jenny JohanssonWomen (49)56:41+4:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anette GranstedtWomen (49)57:33+5:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Gunilla SvardWomen (49)1:01:24+9:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (49)1:04:18+12:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thomas BuhrerMen (50)1:21:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Donatus SchnyderMen (50)1:25:13+3:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Matthias NiggliMen (50)1:27:32+6:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (49)52:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Brigitte WolfWomen (49)55:30+3:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (49)55:46+3:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Regula HulligerWomen (49)57:58+5:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (49)1:03:44+11:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Sara GemperleWomen (49)1:05:09+13:08

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (50)1:23:01+1:43

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Vitaliy GavrylenkoMen (50)1:52:48+31:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jon DuncanMen (50)1:25:38+4:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jamie StevensonMen (50)1:28:28+7:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Oli JohnsonMen (50)1:30:56+9:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Dan MarstonMen (50)1:35:34+14:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Heather MonroWomen (49)55:39+3:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sarah RollinsWomen (49)1:01:58+9:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Helen WinskillWomen (49)1:03:30+11:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org