International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 14 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 14 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 September 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:18
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:22:20+1:02
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:22:20+1:02
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:22:52+1:34
5Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:23:01+1:43
6Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:23:21+2:03
7Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:23:44+2:26
8Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:23:46+2:28
9Holger HottNorwayNorway1:24:37+3:19
10Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:40+3:22
11Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:24:42+3:24
12Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:13+3:55
13Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:25:22+4:04
14Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:38+4:20
15Robert BanachPolandPoland1:26:06+4:48
16Francois GononFranceFrance1:26:14+4:56
17Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:43+5:25
18Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:26:51+5:33
19Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:26:52+5:34
20Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:27:26+6:08
21Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:32+6:14
22Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:54+6:36
23Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:28+7:10
24Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:28:47+7:29
25Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:29:07+7:49
26Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:29:26+8:08
27Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:41+8:23
28Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:29:56+8:38
29Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:30:35+9:17
30Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:30:40+9:22
31Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:30:45+9:27
32Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:56+9:38
33Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:01+9:43
34Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:28+10:10
35Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:31:55+10:37
36Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:32:19+11:01
37Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:25+11:07
38Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:32:33+11:15
39Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:05+12:47
40Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:34:05+12:47
41Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:44+13:26
42Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:34:56+13:38
43Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:35:16+13:58
44Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:34+14:16
45Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:36:31+15:13
46Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:43:11+21:53
47Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine1:52:48+31:30
48Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:57:21+36:03
Tore SandvikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:01
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway53:16+1:15
3Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway55:06+3:05
4Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:30+3:29
5Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:39+3:38
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:46+3:45
7Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:16+4:15
8Karin HellmanSwedenSweden56:22+4:21
9Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden56:41+4:40
10Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland57:01+5:00
11Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden57:33+5:32
12Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:58+5:57
13Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania58:13+6:12
14Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland58:37+6:36
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway59:11+7:10
16Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland59:59+7:58
17Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:00:48+8:47
18Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:01:24+9:23
19Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:01:32+9:31
20Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:01:41+9:40
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:58+9:57
22Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:02:18+10:17
23Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:02:28+10:27
24Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:30+10:29
25Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:02:31+10:30
26Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:01+11:00
27Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:03:02+11:01
28Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:03:10+11:09
29Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:03:12+11:11
30Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:20+11:19
31Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:30+11:29
32Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:44+11:43
33Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:03:53+11:52
34Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:04:18+12:17
35Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:04:33+12:32
36Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:09+13:08
37Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:05:13+13:12
38Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:05:25+13:24
39Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:05:38+13:37
40Pavla FialovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:19+14:18
41Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:06:39+14:38
42Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:44+14:43
43Maria LubinszkiHungaryHungary1:06:52+14:51
44Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:07:19+15:18
45Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:08:37+16:36
46Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:09:38+17:37
47Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:57+20:56
48Celine DodinFranceFrance1:15:14+23:13
Renate FaunerItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021