International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 14 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 14 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 September 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:01
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway53:16+1:15
3Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway55:06+3:05
4Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:30+3:29
5Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:39+3:38
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:46+3:45
7Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:16+4:15
8Karin HellmanSwedenSweden56:22+4:21
9Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden56:41+4:40
10Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland57:01+5:00
11Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden57:33+5:32
12Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:58+5:57
13Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania58:13+6:12
14Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland58:37+6:36
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway59:11+7:10
16Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland59:59+7:58
17Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:00:48+8:47
18Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:01:24+9:23
19Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:01:32+9:31
20Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:01:41+9:40
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:58+9:57
22Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:02:18+10:17
23Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:02:28+10:27
24Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:30+10:29
25Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:02:31+10:30
26Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:01+11:00
27Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:03:02+11:01
28Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:03:10+11:09
29Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:03:12+11:11
30Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:20+11:19
31Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:30+11:29
32Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:44+11:43
33Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:03:53+11:52
34Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:04:18+12:17
35Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:04:33+12:32
36Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:09+13:08
37Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:05:13+13:12
38Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:05:25+13:24
39Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:05:38+13:37
40Pavla FialovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:19+14:18
41Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:06:39+14:38
42Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:44+14:43
43Maria LubinszkiHungaryHungary1:06:52+14:51
44Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:07:19+15:18
45Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:08:37+16:36
46Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:09:38+17:37
47Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:57+20:56
48Celine DodinFranceFrance1:15:14+23:13
Renate FaunerItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021