International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 28 September 2002

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:26.1
2Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden13:33.9+0:07.8
3Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:37.8+0:11.7
4David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia13:38.0+0:11.9
5Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly13:39.5+0:13.4
6Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:40.3+0:14.2
7Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary13:40.6+0:14.5
8Tore SandvikNorwayNorway13:49.1+0:23.0
9Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:51.0+0:24.9
10Ingo HorstGermanyGermany13:58.3+0:32.2
11Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark14:01.0+0:34.9
12Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:02.2+0:36.1
13Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:04.8+0:38.7
14Michele TavernaroItalyItaly14:10.5+0:44.4
15Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:12.2+0:46.1
16Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:12.5+0:46.4
17Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:14.1+0:48.0
18Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:15.0+0:48.9
19Thomas AspSwedenSweden14:17.4+0:51.3
20Robert BanachPolandPoland14:17.7+0:51.6
21Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:18.5+0:52.4
22Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland14:25.1+0:59.0
23Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland14:34.4+1:08.3
24Johan NasmanSwedenSweden14:35.4+1:09.3
25Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:36.4+1:10.3
26Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden14:37.4+1:11.3
27Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:41.7+1:15.6
28Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark14:43.2+1:17.1
29Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:44.1+1:18.0
30Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland14:46.3+1:20.2
31Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:46.3+1:20.2
32Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:46.9+1:20.8
33Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47.8+1:21.7
34Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:54.8+1:28.7
35Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:56.1+1:30.0
36David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia14:57.3+1:31.2
37Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:14.6+1:48.5
38Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark15:17.6+1:51.5
39Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia15:21.6+1:55.5
40Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23.0+1:56.9
41Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:27.8+2:01.7
42Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden15:32.4+2:06.3
43Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia15:32.6+2:06.5
44Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway15:42.6+2:16.5
45Nicolas GirschFranceFrance15:52.0+2:25.9
46Robert DittmannGermanyGermany15:53.9+2:27.8
47Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark15:54.9+2:28.8
48Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium16:29.7+3:03.6
49Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway16:39.8+3:13.7
50Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia21:15.3+7:49.2
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:53.1
2Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway14:02.7+0:09.6
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:11.3+0:18.2
4Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:20.0+0:26.9
5Karin HellmanSwedenSweden14:22.9+0:29.8
5Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria14:22.9+0:29.8
7Katarina SmithCanadaCanada14:24.5+0:31.4
8Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:32.0+0:38.9
9Hanne StaffNorwayNorway14:36.3+0:43.2
10Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:51.4+0:58.3
11Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden14:52.8+0:59.7
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway14:56.2+1:03.1
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland14:59.6+1:06.5
14Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia15:07.5+1:14.4
15Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden15:13.5+1:20.4
16Monika DeptaGermanyGermany15:13.7+1:20.6
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:16.9+1:23.8
18Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:18.4+1:25.3
19Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland15:20.5+1:27.4
20Elisa DresenGermanyGermany15:28.3+1:35.2
21Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway15:28.7+1:35.6
22Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland15:35.1+1:42.0
23Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:36.3+1:43.2
24Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia15:36.6+1:43.5
25Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:46.4+1:53.3
26Anna GarinSpainSpain15:47.6+1:54.5
27Pavla FialovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:53.4+2:00.3
28Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden15:58.0+2:04.9
29Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland15:58.2+2:05.1
30Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia15:58.8+2:05.7
31Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:03.7+2:10.6
32Juliette SoulardFranceFrance16:04.0+2:10.9
33Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:05.2+2:12.1
34Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland16:08.0+2:14.9
35Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark16:09.3+2:16.2
36Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania16:12.0+2:18.9
37Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany16:15.0+2:21.9
38Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania16:19.0+2:25.9
39Luise KargerGermanyGermany16:26.6+2:33.5
40Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark16:29.3+2:36.2
41Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:33.7+2:40.6
42Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark16:52.4+2:59.3
43Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:54.1+3:01.0
44Inga DambeLatviaLatvia17:14.1+3:21.0
45Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:20.0+3:26.9
46Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:34.0+3:40.9
47Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland17:35.9+3:42.8
48Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania17:38.8+3:45.7
49Agnes SimonHungaryHungary17:48.4+3:55.3
50Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland18:00.2+4:07.1
51Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:10.7+5:17.6

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org