International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 28 September 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:53.1
2Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway14:02.7+0:09.6
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:11.3+0:18.2
4Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:20.0+0:26.9
5Karin HellmanSwedenSweden14:22.9+0:29.8
5Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria14:22.9+0:29.8
7Katarina SmithCanadaCanada14:24.5+0:31.4
8Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:32.0+0:38.9
9Hanne StaffNorwayNorway14:36.3+0:43.2
10Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:51.4+0:58.3
11Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden14:52.8+0:59.7
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway14:56.2+1:03.1
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland14:59.6+1:06.5
14Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia15:07.5+1:14.4
15Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden15:13.5+1:20.4
16Monika DeptaGermanyPoland15:13.7+1:20.6
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:16.9+1:23.8
18Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:18.4+1:25.3
19Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland15:20.5+1:27.4
20Elisa DresenGermanyGermany15:28.3+1:35.2
21Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway15:28.7+1:35.6
22Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland15:35.1+1:42.0
23Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:36.3+1:43.2
24Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia15:36.6+1:43.5
25Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:46.4+1:53.3
26Anna GarinSpainSpain15:47.6+1:54.5
27Pavla FialovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:53.4+2:00.3
28Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden15:58.0+2:04.9
29Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland15:58.2+2:05.1
30Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia15:58.8+2:05.7
31Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:03.7+2:10.6
32Juliette SoulardFranceFrance16:04.0+2:10.9
33Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:05.2+2:12.1
34Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland16:08.0+2:14.9
35Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark16:09.3+2:16.2
36Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania16:12.0+2:18.9
37Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany16:15.0+2:21.9
38Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania16:19.0+2:25.9
39Luise KargerGermanyGermany16:26.6+2:33.5
40Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark16:29.3+2:36.2
41Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:33.7+2:40.6
42Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark16:52.4+2:59.3
43Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:54.1+3:01.0
44Inga DambeLatviaLatvia17:14.1+3:21.0
45Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:20.0+3:26.9
46Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:34.0+3:40.9
47Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland17:35.9+3:42.8
48Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania17:38.8+3:45.7
49Agnes SimonHungaryHungary17:48.4+3:55.3
50Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland18:00.2+4:07.1
51Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:10.7+5:17.6

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021