International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 28 September 2002

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:26.1
2Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden13:33.9+0:07.8
3Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:37.8+0:11.7
4David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia13:38.0+0:11.9
5Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly13:39.5+0:13.4
6Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:40.3+0:14.2
7Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary13:40.6+0:14.5
8Tore SandvikNorwayNorway13:49.1+0:23.0
9Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:51.0+0:24.9
10Ingo HorstGermanyGermany13:58.3+0:32.2
11Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark14:01.0+0:34.9
12Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:02.2+0:36.1
13Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:04.8+0:38.7
14Michele TavernaroItalyItaly14:10.5+0:44.4
15Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:12.2+0:46.1
16Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:12.5+0:46.4
17Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:14.1+0:48.0
18Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:15.0+0:48.9
19Thomas AspSwedenSweden14:17.4+0:51.3
20Robert BanachPolandPoland14:17.7+0:51.6
21Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:18.5+0:52.4
22Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland14:25.1+0:59.0
23Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland14:34.4+1:08.3
24Johan NasmanSwedenSweden14:35.4+1:09.3
25Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:36.4+1:10.3
26Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden14:37.4+1:11.3
27Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:41.7+1:15.6
28Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark14:43.2+1:17.1
29Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:44.1+1:18.0
30Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland14:46.3+1:20.2
31Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:46.3+1:20.2
32Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:46.9+1:20.8
33Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47.8+1:21.7
34Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:54.8+1:28.7
35Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:56.1+1:30.0
36David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia14:57.3+1:31.2
37Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:14.6+1:48.5
38Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark15:17.6+1:51.5
39Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia15:21.6+1:55.5
40Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23.0+1:56.9
41Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:27.8+2:01.7
42Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden15:32.4+2:06.3
43Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia15:32.6+2:06.5
44Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway15:42.6+2:16.5
45Nicolas GirschFranceFrance15:52.0+2:25.9
46Robert DittmannGermanyGermany15:53.9+2:27.8
47Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark15:54.9+2:28.8
48Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium16:29.7+3:03.6
49Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway16:39.8+3:13.7
50Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia21:15.3+7:49.2
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org