International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 13 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 28 September 2002

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:26.1
2Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden13:33.9+0:07.8
3Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:37.8+0:11.7
4David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia13:38.0+0:11.9
5Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly13:39.5+0:13.4
6Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:40.3+0:14.2
7Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary13:40.6+0:14.5
8Tore SandvikNorwayNorway13:49.1+0:23.0
9Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:51.0+0:24.9
10Ingo HorstGermanyGermany13:58.3+0:32.2
11Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark14:01.0+0:34.9
12Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:02.2+0:36.1
13Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:04.8+0:38.7
14Michele TavernaroItalyItaly14:10.5+0:44.4
15Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:12.2+0:46.1
16Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:12.5+0:46.4
17Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:14.1+0:48.0
18Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:15.0+0:48.9
19Thomas AspSwedenSweden14:17.4+0:51.3
20Robert BanachPolandPoland14:17.7+0:51.6
21Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:18.5+0:52.4
22Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland14:25.1+0:59.0
23Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland14:34.4+1:08.3
24Johan NasmanSwedenSweden14:35.4+1:09.3
25Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:36.4+1:10.3
26Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden14:37.4+1:11.3
27Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:41.7+1:15.6
28Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark14:43.2+1:17.1
29Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:44.1+1:18.0
30Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland14:46.3+1:20.2
31Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:46.3+1:20.2
32Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:46.9+1:20.8
33Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47.8+1:21.7
34Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:54.8+1:28.7
35Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:56.1+1:30.0
36David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia14:57.3+1:31.2
37Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:14.6+1:48.5
38Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark15:17.6+1:51.5
39Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia15:21.6+1:55.5
40Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23.0+1:56.9
41Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:27.8+2:01.7
42Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden15:32.4+2:06.3
43Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia15:32.6+2:06.5
44Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway15:42.6+2:16.5
45Nicolas GirschFranceFrance15:52.0+2:25.9
46Robert DittmannGermanyGermany15:53.9+2:27.8
47Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark15:54.9+2:28.8
48Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium16:29.7+3:03.6
49Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway16:39.8+3:13.7
50Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia21:15.3+7:49.2
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org