International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 11 B Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 11 B Final
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 September 2002

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary23:43
2Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:16+0:33
3Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine24:16+0:33
4Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark24:26+0:43
5David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia24:46+1:03
6Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia25:04+1:21
7Michele TavernaroItalyItaly25:12+1:29
8Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia25:28+1:45
9Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia25:39+1:56
10Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark25:56+2:13
11Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine26:01+2:18
12Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark26:07+2:24
13Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus26:11+2:28
14Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria26:17+2:34
15Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria26:25+2:42
16Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany26:32+2:49
17Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:32+2:49
18Robert DittmannGermanyGermany26:38+2:55
19Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia26:42+2:59
20Girts LininsLatviaLatvia26:47+3:04
21Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark26:50+3:07
22Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain26:57+3:14
23Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria27:00+3:17
24Marco BezziItalyItaly27:01+3:18
25Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus27:02+3:19
26David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:12+3:29
27Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:13+3:30
28Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria27:13+3:30
29Oleksiy IgnatievUkraineUkraine27:18+3:35
30Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia27:23+3:40
31Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia27:25+3:42
32Axel FischerGermanyGermany27:25+3:42
33Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia27:27+3:44
34Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary27:45+4:02
35Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia28:06+4:23
36Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia28:10+4:27
37Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland28:22+4:39
38Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus28:25+4:42
39Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary28:45+5:02
40Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan28:51+5:08
41Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria28:55+5:12
42Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly29:00+5:17
43Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria29:37+5:54
44Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine29:40+5:57
45Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia29:42+5:59
46Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain29:50+6:07
47Aron LessHungaryHungary30:01+6:18
48Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia30:27+6:44
49Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael30:31+6:48
50Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria30:37+6:54
51Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:39+6:56
52Dian BonevBulgariaBulgaria30:56+7:13
53Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia30:58+7:15
54Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany31:24+7:41
55Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain31:43+8:00
56Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly32:19+8:36
57Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia33:32+9:49
58Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain33:54+10:11
59Syd ReaderUnited StatesUnited States34:12+10:29
60Michiya OkumuraJapanJapan34:38+10:55
61Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway34:52+11:09
62Colm RotheryIrelandIreland35:14+11:31
63Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden36:02+12:19
64Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia36:42+12:59
65Alan BarryIrelandIreland37:23+13:40
66Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium38:21+14:38
67Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal38:52+15:09
68Bence SprokHungaryHungary38:54+15:11
69Holger MagerGermanyGermany42:39+18:56
70Dusko RadojcicSerbiaSerbia43:38+19:55
71Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria47:09+23:26
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpaindisqualified
Masato YasuiJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org