International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 11 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 11 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 September 2002

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly24:49
2Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine25:26+0:37
3Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:56+1:07
4Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia26:01+1:12
5Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden26:02+1:13
6Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:44+1:55
7Holger HottNorwayNorway26:47+1:58
8Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance26:53+2:04
9Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:55+2:06
10Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:55+2:06
11Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:58+2:09
12Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia27:14+2:25
13Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden27:14+2:25
14Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark27:22+2:33
15Thomas AspSwedenSweden27:28+2:39
16Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland27:35+2:46
17Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria27:37+2:48
18Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:40+2:51
19Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:42+2:53
20Janne SalmiFinlandFinland27:51+3:02
21Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:57+3:08
22Francois GononFranceFrance27:58+3:09
23Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania28:02+3:13
24Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary28:05+3:16
25Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway28:08+3:19
26Johan NasmanSwedenSweden28:08+3:19
27Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:09+3:20
28Jani LakanenFinlandFinland28:14+3:25
29Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:21+3:32
30Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia28:27+3:38
31Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:30+3:41
32Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine28:33+3:44
33Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania28:47+3:58
34Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia28:52+4:03
35Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland28:56+4:07
36Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:58+4:09
37David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia29:15+4:26
38Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:17+4:28
39Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria29:17+4:28
40Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland29:29+4:40
41Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland29:37+4:48
42Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium29:38+4:49
43Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania29:40+4:51
44Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation29:41+4:52
45Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia29:56+5:07
46Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria30:08+5:19
47Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway31:02+6:13
48Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:02+6:13
49Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden31:47+6:58
50Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia32:00+7:11
51Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark32:07+7:18
52Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:39+8:50

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden26:02
2Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:25+0:23
3Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway26:35+0:33
4Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway26:40+0:38
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:06+1:04
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway27:07+1:05
7Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:16+1:14
8Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland27:19+1:17
9Hanne StaffNorwayNorway27:35+1:33
10Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany27:38+1:36
11Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden27:45+1:43
12Karin HellmanSwedenSweden28:00+1:58
13Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia28:14+2:12
14Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania28:35+2:33
15Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:43+2:41
16Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:46+2:44
17Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden28:58+2:56
18Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:00+2:58
19Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia29:02+3:00
20Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:03+3:01
21Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland29:10+3:08
22Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway29:16+3:14
23Inga DambeLatviaLatvia29:19+3:17
24Pavla FialovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:28+3:26
25Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland29:36+3:34
26Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania29:36+3:34
27Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:40+3:38
28Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:40+3:38
29Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia29:46+3:44
30Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania29:59+3:57
31Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:06+4:04
32Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland30:26+4:24
33Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:37+4:35
34Renate FaunerItalyItaly30:39+4:37
35Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:50+4:48
36Juliette SoulardFranceFrance30:52+4:50
37Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:53+4:51
38Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania31:03+5:01
39Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:10+5:08
40Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:27+5:25
41Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia31:29+5:27
42Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly31:39+5:37
43Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria31:39+5:37
44Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary31:56+5:54
45Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia31:57+5:55
46Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:16+6:14
47Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary33:00+6:58
48Maria LubinszkiHungaryHungary33:12+7:10
49Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain34:06+8:04
50Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania35:01+8:59
51Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:51+10:49
52Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:55+11:53
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org