International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 11 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 11 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 September 2002

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden26:02
2Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:25+0:23
3Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway26:35+0:33
4Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway26:40+0:38
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:06+1:04
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway27:07+1:05
7Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:16+1:14
8Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland27:19+1:17
9Hanne StaffNorwayNorway27:35+1:33
10Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany27:38+1:36
11Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden27:45+1:43
12Karin HellmanSwedenSweden28:00+1:58
13Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia28:14+2:12
14Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania28:35+2:33
15Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:43+2:41
16Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:46+2:44
17Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden28:58+2:56
18Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:00+2:58
19Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia29:02+3:00
20Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:03+3:01
21Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland29:10+3:08
22Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway29:16+3:14
23Inga DambeLatviaLatvia29:19+3:17
24Pavla FialovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:28+3:26
25Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland29:36+3:34
26Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania29:36+3:34
27Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:40+3:38
28Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:40+3:38
29Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia29:46+3:44
30Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania29:59+3:57
31Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:06+4:04
32Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland30:26+4:24
33Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:37+4:35
34Renate FaunerItalyItaly30:39+4:37
35Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:50+4:48
36Juliette SoulardFranceFrance30:52+4:50
37Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:53+4:51
38Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania31:03+5:01
39Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:10+5:08
40Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:27+5:25
41Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia31:29+5:27
42Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly31:39+5:37
43Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria31:39+5:37
44Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary31:56+5:54
45Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia31:57+5:55
46Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:16+6:14
47Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary33:00+6:58
48Maria LubinszkiHungaryHungary33:12+7:10
49Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain34:06+8:04
50Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania35:01+8:59
51Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:51+10:49
52Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:55+11:53
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org