International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EOM (Enzel OL-Meisterschaft)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EOM (Enzel OL-Meisterschaft)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 22 September 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05
2Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:13+0:08
3Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:26+0:21
4Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:41+0:36
5Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:59+0:54
6Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:37+1:32
7Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:44+1:39
8Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:52+1:47
9Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:12+2:07
10Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:24+2:19
11Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:25+2:20
12Daniel HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:32+2:27
13Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:35+2:30
14Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:39+2:34
15Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:05+3:00
16Alessandro SantiniSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:25+3:20
17Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:33+3:28
18Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:46+3:41
19Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:47+3:42
20Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:47+3:42
21Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:52+3:47
22Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:15+4:10
23Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:22+4:17
24Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:22+4:17
25Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:23+4:18
26Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:23+4:18
27Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:36+4:31
28Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:51+4:46
29Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:07+5:02
30Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:08+5:03
31Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:18+5:13
32Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:52+5:47
33Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:10+6:05
34Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:21+6:16
35Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:40+6:35
36Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:51+6:46
37Remo FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:51+6:46
38Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:19+7:14
39Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:41+7:36
40Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:06+8:01
41Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:07+8:02
42Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:34+8:29
43Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:55+8:50
44Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:02+8:57
45Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:08+9:03
46Christian MohnAustriaAustria53:23+9:18
47Michael GranacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:02+9:57
48Oliver GrimmSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:49+10:44
49Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:49+11:44
50Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:50+13:45
51Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland58:10+14:05
52Marcel TschoppLiechtensteinLiechtenstein59:38+15:33
53Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:00+15:55
54Reto PusterlaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:00+15:55
55Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:20+16:15
56Peter MohnSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:39+16:34
57Christoph HoferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:52+16:47
58Niklas AldinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:08+17:03
59Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:03+17:58
60Christian EnbergSwedenSweden1:03:01+18:56
61Toni HeldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:04+22:59

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:25
2Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:58+2:33
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:32+4:07
4Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:36+4:11
5Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:54+4:29
6Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:32+6:07
7Susanne WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:45+7:20
8Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:27+8:02
9Monika SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:35+9:10
10Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:06+10:41
11Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:26+11:01
12Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:53+11:28
13Bettina MaurerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:01+12:36
14Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:16+12:51
15Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:21+12:56
16Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:49+13:24
17Christine RaberSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:51+13:26
18Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:52+13:27
19Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:01+14:36
20Marianne SennSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:31+19:06
21Sandra HeldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:32+21:07
22Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:27+27:02
23Christine StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:21+28:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021