International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Championships 2002

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Championships 2002
Organiser: Germany
Date: 21 September 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:28:04
2Tilo PompeGermanyGermany1:29:49+1:45
3Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:33:10+5:06
4Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany1:38:06+10:02
5Andreas LuckmannGermanyGermany1:39:12+11:08
6Rolf BreckleGermanyGermany1:41:03+12:59
7Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:41:24+13:20
8Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:41:38+13:34
9Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:43:31+15:27
10Peter LegatGermanyGermany1:46:00+17:56
11Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany1:47:47+19:43
12Sven NeumannGermanyGermany1:48:37+20:33
13Christian StamerGermanyGermany1:49:13+21:09
14Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:50:31+22:27
15Eric RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:51+23:47
16Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany1:55:00+26:56
17Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:55:12+27:08
18Andre KernGermanyGermany1:55:54+27:50
19Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:58:59+30:55
20Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany2:00:04+32:00
21Ralph KornerGermanyGermany2:01:48+33:44
22Heiko GosselGermanyGermany2:02:31+34:27
23Bjorn RischGermanyGermany2:04:16+36:12
24Thilo BrunsGermanyGermany2:07:01+38:57
25Jens KohlerGermanyGermany2:09:47+41:43
26Matthias BuschGermanyGermany2:10:10+42:06
27Hendryk WetzelGermanyGermany2:11:34+43:30
28Peter WiesingerGermanyGermany2:24:08+56:04
29Frank WolframGermanyGermany2:25:30+57:26
30Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany2:53:59+1:25:55
Radoslav DotschevGermanyGermanydisqualified
Wieland KargerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Andre KwiatkowskiGermanyGermanydisqualified
Denis MullerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:17:33
2Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:18:40+1:07
3Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:25:34+8:01
4Katrin RengerGermanyGermany1:27:10+9:37
5Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany1:27:28+9:55
6Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:31:12+13:39
7Kerstin HellmannGermanyGermany1:31:33+14:00
8Silke SchlittermannGermanyGermany1:34:06+16:33
9Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:35:00+17:27
10Kerstin KahmannGermanyGermany1:35:22+17:49
11Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:36:30+18:57
12Katja DietzeGermanyGermany1:37:57+20:24
13Wiebke SihverGermanyGermany1:38:21+20:48
14Anke  Von GazaGermanyGermany1:44:44+27:11
15Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany1:47:11+29:38
16Anne StraubeGermanyGermany1:47:46+30:13
17Katja BumannGermanyGermany1:48:58+31:25
18Katerina WollmerstadtGermanyGermany2:04:06+46:33
19Hanka StraubeGermanyGermany2:05:43+48:10
Brit HorstGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport