Official results for Swedish Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swedish Championship
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 September 2002

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:32:56
2 Johan Ivarsson Sweden 1:33:59 +1:03
3 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:34:53 +1:57
4 Johan Modig Sweden 1:36:11 +3:15
5 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:37:00 +4:04
6 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:37:00 +4:04
7 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:37:27 +4:31
8 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:38:23 +5:27
9 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:39:05 +6:09
10 Par Hansson Sweden 1:40:20 +7:24
11 David Andersson Sweden 1:40:54 +7:58
12 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:41:19 +8:23
13 Bjorn Widen Sweden 1:41:20 +8:24
14 Lars Akerman Sweden 1:41:23 +8:27
15 Anders Dalin Sweden 1:42:05 +9:09
16 Staffan Eriksson Sweden 1:42:14 +9:18
17 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:42:48 +9:52
18 Oskar Svard Sweden 1:43:01 +10:05
19 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:43:17 +10:21
20 Andreas Rangert Sweden 1:43:30 +10:34
21 Peter Svedin Sweden 1:43:53 +10:57
22 Johan Nordlund Sweden 1:43:56 +11:00
23 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:43:59 +11:03
24 Tobias Bengtsson Sweden 1:44:57 +12:01
25 Grant Bluett Australia 1:45:10 +12:14
26 Klas Karlsson Sweden 1:46:04 +13:08
27 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:47:26 +14:30
28 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:47:53 +14:57
29 Lars Magnusson Sweden 1:50:11 +17:15
30 Mats Hellstadius Sweden 1:50:17 +17:21
31 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:50:20 +17:24
32 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:51:22 +18:26
33 Niklas Lindberg Sweden 1:53:22 +20:26
Fridolf Eskilsson Sweden disqualified
Johan G Larsson Sweden disqualified
Martin Larsson Sweden disqualified
Jens Molin Sweden disqualified
Peter Oberg Sweden disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Katarina Smith Canada 1:06:10
2 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 1:07:59 +1:49
3 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:08:02 +1:52
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:09:08 +2:58
5 Cecilia Bratt Sweden 1:09:11 +3:01
6 Madelene Allmungs Sweden 1:10:29 +4:19
7 Karin Hellman Sweden 1:11:13 +5:03
8 Hanna Palm Sweden 1:11:24 +5:14
9 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:12:09 +5:59
10 Anna Envall Sweden 1:12:10 +6:00
11 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:12:23 +6:13
12 Karin Noborn Sweden 1:12:59 +6:49
13 Maria Kleijn Sweden 1:13:07 +6:57
14 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 1:13:32 +7:22
15 Carina Svensson Sweden 1:13:56 +7:46
16 Tina Olm-Junegard Estonia 1:14:14 +8:04
17 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:14:21 +8:11
18 Ann-Charlotte Carlsson Sweden 1:16:32 +10:22
19 Stina Grenholm Sweden 1:17:03 +10:53
20 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:18:13 +12:03
21 Linda Take Sweden 1:18:24 +12:14
22 Malin Sand Sweden 1:18:30 +12:20
23 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:18:31 +12:21
24 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 1:19:35 +13:25
25 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:19:55 +13:45
26 Alexandra Svanstrom Sweden 1:20:58 +14:48
27 Britta Backlund Sweden 1:20:59 +14:49
28 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 1:21:22 +15:12
29 Maria Bergfeldt Sweden 1:21:30 +15:20
30 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:21:55 +15:45
31 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:22:02 +15:52
32 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 1:22:09 +15:59
33 Ulrika Eriksson Sweden 1:24:37 +18:27
34 Anette Carlsson Sweden 1:24:49 +18:39
35 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:25:27 +19:17
36 Anna Rosjo Spain 1:26:09 +19:59
37 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:27:09 +20:59
38 Therese Bergkvist Sweden 1:28:04 +21:54
39 Annika Lundstrom Sweden 1:29:55 +23:45
40 Yvonne Andersson Sweden 1:33:03 +26:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!