International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swedish Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swedish Championship
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 September 2002

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:32:56
2 Johan Ivarsson Sweden 1:33:59 +1:03
3 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:34:53 +1:57
4 Johan Modig Sweden 1:36:11 +3:15
5 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:37:00 +4:04
6 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:37:00 +4:04
7 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:37:27 +4:31
8 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:38:23 +5:27
9 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:39:05 +6:09
10 Par Hansson Sweden 1:40:20 +7:24
11 David Andersson Sweden 1:40:54 +7:58
12 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:41:19 +8:23
13 Bjorn Widen Sweden 1:41:20 +8:24
14 Lars Akerman Sweden 1:41:23 +8:27
15 Anders Dalin Sweden 1:42:05 +9:09
16 Staffan Eriksson Sweden 1:42:14 +9:18
17 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:42:48 +9:52
18 Oskar Svard Sweden 1:43:01 +10:05
19 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:43:17 +10:21
20 Andreas Rangert Sweden 1:43:30 +10:34
21 Peter Svedin Sweden 1:43:53 +10:57
22 Johan Nordlund Sweden 1:43:56 +11:00
23 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:43:59 +11:03
24 Tobias Bengtsson Sweden 1:44:57 +12:01
25 Grant Bluett Australia 1:45:10 +12:14
26 Klas Karlsson Sweden 1:46:04 +13:08
27 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:47:26 +14:30
28 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:47:53 +14:57
29 Lars Magnusson Sweden 1:50:11 +17:15
30 Mats Hellstadius Sweden 1:50:17 +17:21
31 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:50:20 +17:24
32 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:51:22 +18:26
33 Niklas Lindberg Sweden 1:53:22 +20:26
Fridolf Eskilsson Sweden disqualified
Johan G Larsson Sweden disqualified
Martin Larsson Sweden disqualified
Jens Molin Sweden disqualified
Peter Oberg Sweden disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Katarina Smith Canada 1:06:10
2 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 1:07:59 +1:49
3 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:08:02 +1:52
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:09:08 +2:58
5 Cecilia Bratt Sweden 1:09:11 +3:01
6 Madelene Allmungs Sweden 1:10:29 +4:19
7 Karin Hellman Sweden 1:11:13 +5:03
8 Hanna Palm Sweden 1:11:24 +5:14
9 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:12:09 +5:59
10 Anna Envall Sweden 1:12:10 +6:00
11 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:12:23 +6:13
12 Karin Noborn Sweden 1:12:59 +6:49
13 Maria Kleijn Sweden 1:13:07 +6:57
14 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 1:13:32 +7:22
15 Carina Svensson Sweden 1:13:56 +7:46
16 Tina Olm-Junegard Estonia 1:14:14 +8:04
17 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:14:21 +8:11
18 Ann-Charlotte Carlsson Sweden 1:16:32 +10:22
19 Stina Grenholm Sweden 1:17:03 +10:53
20 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:18:13 +12:03
21 Linda Take Sweden 1:18:24 +12:14
22 Malin Sand Sweden 1:18:30 +12:20
23 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:18:31 +12:21
24 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 1:19:35 +13:25
25 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:19:55 +13:45
26 Alexandra Svanstrom Sweden 1:20:58 +14:48
27 Britta Backlund Sweden 1:20:59 +14:49
28 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 1:21:22 +15:12
29 Maria Bergfeldt Sweden 1:21:30 +15:20
30 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:21:55 +15:45
31 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:22:02 +15:52
32 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 1:22:09 +15:59
33 Ulrika Eriksson Sweden 1:24:37 +18:27
34 Anette Carlsson Sweden 1:24:49 +18:39
35 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:25:27 +19:17
36 Anna Rosjo Spain 1:26:09 +19:59
37 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:27:09 +20:59
38 Therese Bergkvist Sweden 1:28:04 +21:54
39 Annika Lundstrom Sweden 1:29:55 +23:45
40 Yvonne Andersson Sweden 1:33:03 +26:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org