International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swedish Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swedish Championship
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 September 2002

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:32:56
2Johan IvarssonSwedenSweden1:33:59+1:03
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:34:53+1:57
4Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:36:11+3:15
5Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:37:00+4:04
6Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:37:00+4:04
7Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:37:27+4:31
8Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:38:23+5:27
9Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:05+6:09
10Par HanssonSwedenSweden1:40:20+7:24
11David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:40:54+7:58
12Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:41:19+8:23
13Bjorn WidenSwedenSweden1:41:20+8:24
14Lars AkermanSwedenSweden1:41:23+8:27
15Anders DalinSwedenSweden1:42:05+9:09
16Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:42:14+9:18
17Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:42:48+9:52
18Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:43:01+10:05
19Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:43:17+10:21
20Andreas RangertSwedenSweden1:43:30+10:34
21Peter SvedinSwedenSweden1:43:53+10:57
22Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:43:56+11:00
23Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:43:59+11:03
24Tobias BengtssonSwedenSweden1:44:57+12:01
25Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:45:10+12:14
26Klas KarlssonSwedenSweden1:46:04+13:08
27Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:47:26+14:30
28Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:47:53+14:57
29Lars MagnussonSwedenSweden1:50:11+17:15
30Mats HellstadiusSwedenSweden1:50:17+17:21
31Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:50:20+17:24
32Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:51:22+18:26
33Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:53:22+20:26
Fridolf EskilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan G LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Martin LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jens MolinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Peter ObergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:06:10
2Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:07:59+1:49
3Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:08:02+1:52
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:08+2:58
5Cecilia BrattSwedenSweden1:09:11+3:01
6Madelene AllmungsSwedenSweden1:10:29+4:19
7Karin HellmanSwedenSweden1:11:13+5:03
8Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:11:24+5:14
9Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:12:09+5:59
10Anna EnvallSwedenSweden1:12:10+6:00
11Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:12:23+6:13
12Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:12:59+6:49
13Maria KleijnSwedenSweden1:13:07+6:57
14Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:13:32+7:22
15Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden1:13:56+7:46
16Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:14:14+8:04
17Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:14:21+8:11
18Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden1:16:32+10:22
19Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:17:03+10:53
20Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:18:13+12:03
21Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:18:24+12:14
22Malin SandSwedenSweden1:18:30+12:20
23Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:18:31+12:21
24Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:19:35+13:25
25Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:19:55+13:45
26Alexandra SvanstromSwedenSweden1:20:58+14:48
27Britta BacklundSwedenSweden1:20:59+14:49
28Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:21:22+15:12
29Maria BergfeldtSwedenSweden1:21:30+15:20
30Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:21:55+15:45
31Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:22:02+15:52
32Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden1:22:09+15:59
33Ulrika ErikssonSwedenSweden1:24:37+18:27
34Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:24:49+18:39
35Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:25:27+19:17
36Anna RosjoSpainSpain1:26:09+19:59
37Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:27:09+20:59
38Therese BergkvistSwedenSweden1:28:04+21:54
39Annika LundstromSwedenSweden1:29:55+23:45
40Yvonne AnderssonSwedenSweden1:33:03+26:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org