International Orienteering Federation

Official results for International Championships of Romania

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: International Championships of Romania
Organiser: Romania
Date: 14 September 2002

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Agnes SimonWomen (12)1:04:57

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ovidiu MutiuMen (19)1:03:14

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ionut ZincaMen (19)1:03:44+0:30

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Andras SimonMen (19)1:10:03+6:49

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ionut MuscoiuMen (19)1:10:06+6:52

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lucian SemeniucMen (19)1:10:43+7:29

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pavel GligorMen (19)1:13:18+10:04

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Istvan SebestyenMen (19)1:14:08+10:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Radu ZeteMen (19)1:16:22+13:08

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Attila KissMen (19)1:17:02+13:48

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Attila ZsoldosMen (19)1:22:23+19:09

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mihai TrifMen (19)1:23:11+19:57

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Istvan ZsigmondMen (19)1:26:29+23:15

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ionut Daniel DurauMen (19)1:27:42+24:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Liviu TintarMen (19)1:28:23+25:09

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Daniel ChiraMen (19)1:35:17+32:03

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Marius AnghelMen (19)1:36:56+33:42

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Gheorghe MiricaMen (19)1:45:58+42:44

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Szilard SelleiMen (19)2:07:01+1:03:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Relu Iulian TamasMen (19)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Larisa CohutWomen (12)1:07:15+2:18

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anca StupuWomen (12)1:08:08+3:11

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Veronica MinoiuWomen (12)1:08:38+3:41

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Eniko GalWomen (12)1:09:46+4:49

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Gyongyi MihalyWomen (12)1:10:41+5:44

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Irina MaiorescuWomen (12)1:11:09+6:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anduta-Lucia DumitruWomen (12)1:11:38+6:41

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Marinela PiringiuWomen (12)1:13:18+8:21

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tunde AllwingerWomen (12)1:16:59+12:02

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Valentina LixandruWomen (12)1:53:14+48:17

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ileana JelerWomen (12)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org