International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Championship
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 September 2002

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden24:40
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland24:50+0:10
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland25:02+0:22
4Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway25:18+0:38
5Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway25:23+0:43
6Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway25:24+0:44
7Holger HottNorwayNorway25:26+0:46
8Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway25:34+0:54
9Marius BjuganNorwayNorway25:43+1:03
10Anders NordbergNorwayNorway25:45+1:05
11Havard TveiteNorwayNorway25:51+1:11
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway25:58+1:18
13Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland26:14+1:34
14Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway26:20+1:40
15Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands26:28+1:48
16Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway26:29+1:49
17Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway26:32+1:52
18Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway26:40+2:00
19Per OlaussenNorwayNorway27:07+2:27
20Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway27:15+2:35
21Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway27:34+2:54
22Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway27:36+2:56
23Even LillemoNorwayNorway27:40+3:00
24Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway27:41+3:01
25Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway27:48+3:08
26Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway27:57+3:17
27Kenneth BilstadNorwayNorway28:02+3:22
28Tomas EidsmoNorwayNorway28:12+3:32
29Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden28:17+3:37
30Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway28:21+3:41
31Thormod BergNorwayNorway28:22+3:42
32Martin SkroveNorwayNorway28:22+3:42
33Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway28:42+4:02
34Gaute StavikNorwayNorway28:44+4:04
35Hans TroanNorwayNorway28:46+4:06
36Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway28:47+4:07
37Havard HaagardNorwayNorway28:48+4:08
38Lars - Inge ArnevikNorwayNorway28:49+4:09
39Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway28:58+4:18
40Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway29:00+4:20
41Christian KahrsNorwayNorway29:03+4:23
42Havard TelstoNorwayNorway29:16+4:36
43Torgeir SnilsbergNorwayNorway29:18+4:38
44Jostein MoeNorwayNorway29:29+4:49
45Tore SandvikNorwayNorway29:33+4:53
46Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway29:46+5:06
47Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway29:48+5:08
48Helge GisholtNorwayNorway30:08+5:28
49Sven NylundNorwayNorway30:20+5:40
50Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway30:26+5:46
51Reidar HapnesNorwayNorway30:34+5:54
52David LoverNorwayNorway30:36+5:56
53Bard NonstadNorwayNorway30:38+5:58
54Frode RystadNorwayNorway30:49+6:09
55Trygve A. NielsenNorwayNorway30:55+6:15
56Marius WikstromNorwayNorway31:11+6:31
57Frode BalchenNorwayNorway31:12+6:32
58Aslak BlagestadNorwayNorway31:52+7:12
59Thomas FrostNorwayNorway32:16+7:36
60Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway33:33+8:53
Orjan RavndalNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway21:50
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway22:47+0:57
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway22:58+1:08
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway23:42+1:52
5Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway23:49+1:59
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway23:51+2:01
7Hanne SandstadNorwayNorway23:59+2:09
8Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway24:40+2:50
9Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway24:55+3:05
10Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway25:05+3:15
11Goril FristadNorwayNorway25:10+3:20
12Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland25:11+3:21
13Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway25:31+3:41
14Maria ErikssonSwedenSweden25:39+3:49
15Ellen MoenNorwayNorway25:40+3:50
16Sandy HottCanadaCanada26:08+4:18
17Torunn  Jensen Okern NorwayNorway26:30+4:40
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania26:42+4:52
19Marte BalchenNorwayNorway26:45+4:55
20Kari ChristiansenNorwayNorway26:55+5:05
21Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway27:19+5:29
22Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway27:26+5:36
23Annika ZellSwedenSweden27:43+5:53
24Grethe OverbyNorwayNorway27:55+6:05
25Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway28:06+6:16
26Trude HarstadNorwayNorway28:06+6:16
27Elin BjervaNorwayNorway28:12+6:22
28Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway28:19+6:29
29Ann-Kristin HogsethNorwayNorway28:22+6:32
30Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway28:35+6:45
31Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland28:42+6:52
32Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway28:56+7:06
33Anja MattickGermanyGermany29:01+7:11
34Isa HeggedalNorwayNorway29:21+7:31
35Kari-Ann AnonsenNorwayNorway30:29+8:39
36Gro  Eidsmo Sandstad NorwayNorway30:55+9:05
37Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway30:58+9:08
38Ingjerd VestengenNorwayNorway31:17+9:27
39Kari G. AarhusNorwayNorway31:27+9:37
40Randi WarlandNorwayNorway31:59+10:09
41Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway31:59+10:09
42Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway32:05+10:15
43Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway32:14+10:24
44Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway32:30+10:40
45Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway33:00+11:10
46Karin SkedsmoNorwayNorway33:02+11:12
47Ine HoviNorwayNorway34:46+12:56
48Pernille BjerkompNorwayNorway41:35+19:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org