International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Championship
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 September 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden24:40
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland24:50+0:10
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland25:02+0:22
4Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway25:18+0:38
5Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway25:23+0:43
6Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway25:24+0:44
7Holger HottNorwayNorway25:26+0:46
8Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway25:34+0:54
9Marius BjuganNorwayNorway25:43+1:03
10Anders NordbergNorwayNorway25:45+1:05
11Havard TveiteNorwayNorway25:51+1:11
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway25:58+1:18
13Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland26:14+1:34
14Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway26:20+1:40
15Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands26:28+1:48
16Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway26:29+1:49
17Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway26:32+1:52
18Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway26:40+2:00
19Per OlaussenNorwayNorway27:07+2:27
20Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway27:15+2:35
21Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway27:34+2:54
22Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway27:36+2:56
23Even LillemoNorwayNorway27:40+3:00
24Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway27:41+3:01
25Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway27:48+3:08
26Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway27:57+3:17
27Kenneth BilstadNorwayNorway28:02+3:22
28Tomas EidsmoNorwayNorway28:12+3:32
29Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden28:17+3:37
30Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway28:21+3:41
31Thormod BergNorwayNorway28:22+3:42
32Martin SkroveNorwayNorway28:22+3:42
33Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway28:42+4:02
34Gaute StavikNorwayNorway28:44+4:04
35Hans TroanNorwayNorway28:46+4:06
36Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway28:47+4:07
37Havard HaagardNorwayNorway28:48+4:08
38Lars - Inge ArnevikNorwayNorway28:49+4:09
39Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway28:58+4:18
40Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway29:00+4:20
41Christian KahrsNorwayNorway29:03+4:23
42Havard TelstoNorwayNorway29:16+4:36
43Torgeir SnilsbergNorwayNorway29:18+4:38
44Jostein MoeNorwayNorway29:29+4:49
45Tore SandvikNorwayNorway29:33+4:53
46Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway29:46+5:06
47Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway29:48+5:08
48Helge GisholtNorwayNorway30:08+5:28
49Sven NylundNorwayNorway30:20+5:40
50Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway30:26+5:46
51Reidar HapnesNorwayNorway30:34+5:54
52David LoverNorwayNorway30:36+5:56
53Bard NonstadNorwayNorway30:38+5:58
54Frode RystadNorwayNorway30:49+6:09
55Trygve A. NielsenNorwayNorway30:55+6:15
56Marius WikstromNorwayNorway31:11+6:31
57Frode BalchenNorwayNorway31:12+6:32
58Aslak BlagestadNorwayNorway31:52+7:12
59Thomas FrostNorwayNorway32:16+7:36
60Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway33:33+8:53
Orjan RavndalNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway21:50
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway22:47+0:57
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway22:58+1:08
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway23:42+1:52
5Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway23:49+1:59
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway23:51+2:01
7Hanne SandstadNorwayNorway23:59+2:09
8Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway24:40+2:50
9Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway24:55+3:05
10Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway25:05+3:15
11Goril FristadNorwayNorway25:10+3:20
12Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland25:11+3:21
13Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway25:31+3:41
14Maria ErikssonSwedenSweden25:39+3:49
15Ellen MoenNorwayNorway25:40+3:50
16Sandy HottCanadaCanada26:08+4:18
17Torunn  Jensen Okern NorwayNorway26:30+4:40
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania26:42+4:52
19Marte BalchenNorwayNorway26:45+4:55
20Kari ChristiansenNorwayNorway26:55+5:05
21Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway27:19+5:29
22Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway27:26+5:36
23Annika ZellSwedenSweden27:43+5:53
24Grethe OverbyNorwayNorway27:55+6:05
25Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway28:06+6:16
26Trude HarstadNorwayNorway28:06+6:16
27Elin BjervaNorwayNorway28:12+6:22
28Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway28:19+6:29
29Ann-Kristin HogsethNorwayNorway28:22+6:32
30Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway28:35+6:45
31Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland28:42+6:52
32Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway28:56+7:06
33Anja MattickGermanyGermany29:01+7:11
34Isa HeggedalNorwayNorway29:21+7:31
35Kari-Ann AnonsenNorwayNorway30:29+8:39
36Gro  Eidsmo Sandstad NorwayNorway30:55+9:05
37Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway30:58+9:08
38Ingjerd VestengenNorwayNorway31:17+9:27
39Kari G. AarhusNorwayNorway31:27+9:37
40Randi WarlandNorwayNorway31:59+10:09
41Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway31:59+10:09
42Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway32:05+10:15
43Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway32:14+10:24
44Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway32:30+10:40
45Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway33:00+11:10
46Karin SkedsmoNorwayNorway33:02+11:12
47Ine HoviNorwayNorway34:46+12:56
48Pernille BjerkompNorwayNorway41:35+19:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport