International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 September 2002

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:58
2Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:32:16+0:18
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:33:52+1:54
4Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:34:44+2:46
5Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland1:34:55+2:57
6Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:35:06+3:08
7Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:35:15+3:17
8Leo PyymakiFinlandFinland1:36:24+4:26
9Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:36:56+4:58
10Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:37:29+5:31
11Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:37:58+6:00
12Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:38:06+6:08
13Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:38:09+6:11
14Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:38:28+6:30
15Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:38:51+6:53
16Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland1:39:22+7:24
17Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:39:35+7:37
18Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland1:39:49+7:51
19Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:40:26+8:28
20Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:40:43+8:45
21Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:40:47+8:49
22Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:40:48+8:50
23Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:41:08+9:10
24Mikael BostroemFinlandFinland1:41:25+9:27
25Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:41:34+9:36
26Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:42:06+10:08
27Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:42:27+10:29
28Jussi AumoFinlandFinland1:42:35+10:37
29Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:42:53+10:55
30Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:42:59+11:01
31Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:43:13+11:15
32Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:43:40+11:42
33Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:43:44+11:46
34Jussi HietalaFinlandFinland1:44:18+12:20
35Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:45:54+13:56
36Pasi HongistoFinlandFinland1:46:04+14:06
37Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:46:14+14:16
38Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland1:46:30+14:32
39Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:47:14+15:16
40Reijo BisterFinlandFinland1:47:27+15:29
41Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:47:30+15:32
42Jari HautalaFinlandFinland1:48:29+16:31
43Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinland1:48:34+16:36
44Arto HolappaFinlandFinland1:48:52+16:54
45Yuriy EmaldinovFinlandFinland1:50:17+18:19
46Vladimir AlexeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:33+18:35
47Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinland1:50:39+18:41
48Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:52:50+20:52
49Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:53:12+21:14
50Asmo VuorenpaeaeFinlandFinland1:54:48+22:50
51Timo SivillFinlandFinland1:55:49+23:51
52Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:56:04+24:06
53Markus StahlFinlandFinland2:02:01+30:03
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kim FageruddFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Joni KemppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Petri VainioFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:06:35
2Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:06:49+0:14
3Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:08:10+1:35
4Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:08:53+2:18
5Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:09:41+3:06
6Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland1:10:22+3:47
7Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:11:24+4:49
8Anu KopraFinlandFinland1:11:26+4:51
9Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:12:12+5:37
10Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:12:17+5:42
11Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:12:47+6:12
12Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland1:13:00+6:25
13Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:13:08+6:33
14Mari SaneFinlandFinland1:13:33+6:58
15Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:13:38+7:03
16Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:43+7:08
17Johanna SeppinenFinlandFinland1:13:51+7:16
18Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:14:09+7:34
19Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:14:27+7:52
20Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:14:37+8:02
21Jaana PietilaFinlandFinland1:15:34+8:59
22Katja HonkalaFinlandFinland1:15:36+9:01
23Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland1:15:41+9:06
24Mari HeinonenFinlandFinland1:16:17+9:42
25Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland1:16:28+9:53
26Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland1:16:50+10:15
27Sini KemppainenFinlandFinland1:16:54+10:19
28Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:17:05+10:30
29Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:17:06+10:31
30Astra FranckeFinlandFinland1:17:15+10:40
31Mirka HaatajaFinlandFinland1:17:19+10:44
32Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland1:17:45+11:10
33Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:17:59+11:24
34Camilla KulmalaFinlandFinland1:20:02+13:27
35Kaisu MartinmakiFinlandFinland1:20:17+13:42
36Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland1:20:25+13:50
37Johanna HartvikFinlandFinland1:20:41+14:06
38Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:21:47+15:12
39Sini TurunenFinlandFinland1:22:04+15:29
40Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:22:16+15:41
41Eija SipponenFinlandFinland1:23:07+16:32
42Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:23:11+16:36
43Lila HarjamaekiFinlandFinland1:23:16+16:41
44Heli SavonenFinlandFinland1:23:29+16:54
45Laura KiiskiFinlandFinland1:23:37+17:02
46Kati SimilaeFinlandFinland1:23:50+17:15
47Reija LintunenFinlandFinland1:24:21+17:46
48Camilla HellstromFinlandFinland1:24:28+17:53
49Raija RantanenFinlandFinland1:24:28+17:53
50Heli NummelinFinlandFinland1:25:13+18:38
51Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:25:21+18:46
52Reetta LakanenFinlandFinland1:26:03+19:28
53Minna KapiainenFinlandFinland1:26:27+19:52
54Sanna TainaFinlandFinland1:26:28+19:53
55Katja SundellFinlandFinland1:26:47+20:12
56Anne LaurilaFinlandFinland1:27:47+21:12
57Asa BengtssonFinlandFinland1:31:02+24:27
58Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland1:32:09+25:34
59Maria SalmiFinlandFinland1:34:42+28:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org