International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 September 2002

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:06:35
2Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:06:49+0:14
3Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:08:10+1:35
4Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:08:53+2:18
5Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:09:41+3:06
6Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland1:10:22+3:47
7Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:11:24+4:49
8Anu KopraFinlandFinland1:11:26+4:51
9Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:12:12+5:37
10Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:12:17+5:42
11Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:12:47+6:12
12Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland1:13:00+6:25
13Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:13:08+6:33
14Mari SaneFinlandFinland1:13:33+6:58
15Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:13:38+7:03
16Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:43+7:08
17Johanna SeppinenFinlandFinland1:13:51+7:16
18Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:14:09+7:34
19Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:14:27+7:52
20Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:14:37+8:02
21Jaana PietilaFinlandFinland1:15:34+8:59
22Katja HonkalaFinlandFinland1:15:36+9:01
23Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland1:15:41+9:06
24Mari HeinonenFinlandFinland1:16:17+9:42
25Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland1:16:28+9:53
26Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland1:16:50+10:15
27Sini KemppainenFinlandFinland1:16:54+10:19
28Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:17:05+10:30
29Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:17:06+10:31
30Astra FranckeFinlandFinland1:17:15+10:40
31Mirka HaatajaFinlandFinland1:17:19+10:44
32Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland1:17:45+11:10
33Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:17:59+11:24
34Camilla KulmalaFinlandFinland1:20:02+13:27
35Kaisu MartinmakiFinlandFinland1:20:17+13:42
36Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland1:20:25+13:50
37Johanna HartvikFinlandFinland1:20:41+14:06
38Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:21:47+15:12
39Sini TurunenFinlandFinland1:22:04+15:29
40Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:22:16+15:41
41Eija SipponenFinlandFinland1:23:07+16:32
42Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:23:11+16:36
43Lila HarjamaekiFinlandFinland1:23:16+16:41
44Heli SavonenFinlandFinland1:23:29+16:54
45Laura KiiskiFinlandFinland1:23:37+17:02
46Kati SimilaeFinlandFinland1:23:50+17:15
47Reija LintunenFinlandFinland1:24:21+17:46
48Camilla HellstromFinlandFinland1:24:28+17:53
49Raija RantanenFinlandFinland1:24:28+17:53
50Heli NummelinFinlandFinland1:25:13+18:38
51Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:25:21+18:46
52Reetta LakanenFinlandFinland1:26:03+19:28
53Minna KapiainenFinlandFinland1:26:27+19:52
54Sanna TainaFinlandFinland1:26:28+19:53
55Katja SundellFinlandFinland1:26:47+20:12
56Anne LaurilaFinlandFinland1:27:47+21:12
57Asa BengtssonFinlandFinland1:31:02+24:27
58Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland1:32:09+25:34
59Maria SalmiFinlandFinland1:34:42+28:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org