International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 September 2002

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:58
2Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:32:16+0:18
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:33:52+1:54
4Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:34:44+2:46
5Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland1:34:55+2:57
6Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:35:06+3:08
7Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:35:15+3:17
8Leo PyymakiFinlandFinland1:36:24+4:26
9Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:36:56+4:58
10Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:37:29+5:31
11Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:37:58+6:00
12Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:38:06+6:08
13Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:38:09+6:11
14Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:38:28+6:30
15Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:38:51+6:53
16Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland1:39:22+7:24
17Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:39:35+7:37
18Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland1:39:49+7:51
19Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:40:26+8:28
20Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:40:43+8:45
21Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:40:47+8:49
22Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:40:48+8:50
23Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:41:08+9:10
24Mikael BostroemFinlandFinland1:41:25+9:27
25Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:41:34+9:36
26Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:42:06+10:08
27Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:42:27+10:29
28Jussi AumoFinlandFinland1:42:35+10:37
29Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:42:53+10:55
30Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:42:59+11:01
31Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:43:13+11:15
32Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:43:40+11:42
33Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:43:44+11:46
34Jussi HietalaFinlandFinland1:44:18+12:20
35Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:45:54+13:56
36Pasi HongistoFinlandFinland1:46:04+14:06
37Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:46:14+14:16
38Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland1:46:30+14:32
39Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:47:14+15:16
40Reijo BisterFinlandFinland1:47:27+15:29
41Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:47:30+15:32
42Jari HautalaFinlandFinland1:48:29+16:31
43Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinland1:48:34+16:36
44Arto HolappaFinlandFinland1:48:52+16:54
45Yuriy EmaldinovFinlandFinland1:50:17+18:19
46Vladimir AlexeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:33+18:35
47Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinland1:50:39+18:41
48Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:52:50+20:52
49Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:53:12+21:14
50Asmo VuorenpaeaeFinlandFinland1:54:48+22:50
51Timo SivillFinlandFinland1:55:49+23:51
52Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:56:04+24:06
53Markus StahlFinlandFinland2:02:01+30:03
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kim FageruddFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Joni KemppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Petri VainioFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org