International Orienteering Federation

Official results for French Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: French Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 24 August 2002

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:23:54
2Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:24:00+0:06
3Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia1:24:36+0:42
4Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:25:52+1:58
5Alexis ChiquetFranceFrance1:27:35+3:41
6Sebastien BousserFranceFrance1:29:59+6:05
7Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:31:50+7:56
8J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance1:32:50+8:56
9Franz MareignerFranceFrance1:33:12+9:18
10Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:35:37+11:43
11Philippe PageFranceFrance1:36:42+12:48
12Bruno HaberkornFranceFrance1:36:46+12:52
13Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrance1:37:04+13:10
14Francois CalandotFranceFrance1:37:06+13:12
15Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:38:00+14:06
16Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:38:23+14:29
17Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:39:03+15:09
18Mathieu BrugatFranceFrance1:39:10+15:16
19Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium1:41:19+17:25
20Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:41:46+17:52
21Frederic ParzychFranceFrance1:43:24+19:30
22Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:44:03+20:09
23Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain1:44:19+20:25
24Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:44:28+20:34
25Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:44:41+20:47
26Alain PourreFranceFrance1:45:22+21:28
27Roberto Pascual OrkajoSpainSpain1:45:50+21:56
28Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:45:53+21:59
29David ChatelonFranceFrance1:46:53+22:59
30Stephane DumortierFranceFrance1:47:58+24:04
31Laurent LaineFranceFrance1:48:34+24:40
32Loic VenonFranceFrance1:49:40+25:46
33Andre LegallicFranceFrance1:49:51+25:57
34J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance1:50:23+26:29
35Christophe DodinFranceFrance1:51:20+27:26
36Johann LasoucheFranceFrance1:52:15+28:21
37David BerdaFranceFrance1:53:21+29:27
38Gael RicardFranceFrance1:55:16+31:22
39Vincent PaponFranceFrance1:55:34+31:40
40Etienne MoreyFranceFrance1:55:47+31:53
41Pascal LarminachFranceFrance1:56:23+32:29
42Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrance1:57:59+34:05
43Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance1:59:24+35:30
44Patrick DusigneFranceFrance1:59:50+35:56
45Emmanuel GrangerFranceFrance2:00:23+36:29
46J-Luc DeriazFranceFrance2:01:32+37:38
47Christophe RauturierFranceFrance2:09:08+45:14
48Guillaume ManissolleFranceFrance2:09:19+45:25
49Philippe LesaultFranceFrance2:16:34+52:40
50Mathieu DucherpozatFranceFrance2:24:57+1:01:03
51Christophe NeelFranceFrance2:25:00+1:01:06
52Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain3:03:51+1:39:57
Thomas AntoineFranceFrancedisqualified
Philippe HeinrichFranceFrancedisqualified
Damien HuguetFranceFrancedisqualified
Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org