International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cerkno Cup 2002

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Cerkno Cup 2002
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 24 August 2002

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Herwig AllwingerMen (27)1:28:22+11:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Karl BelzikMen (27)1:31:19+14:00

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Reinhold PototschnikMen (27)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Barbara PichlerWomen (7)1:53:31+24:22

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kostadin DimovMen (27)2:08:27+51:08

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tihomir SalopekMen (27)1:17:19

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Petar DelicMen (27)1:20:34+3:15

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lino LegacMen (27)1:32:18+14:59

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tomislav KaniskiMen (27)1:32:47+15:28

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Edi OcvirkMen (27)1:40:39+23:20

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Vladimir TkalecMen (27)1:53:54+36:35

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Davor CapetaMen (27)1:55:36+38:17

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Darko DuhovicMen (27)2:33:53+1:16:34

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Zeljko KoscakMen (27)2:39:53+1:22:34

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Neda GobecWomen (7)1:48:55+19:46

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Filip AntosMen (27)1:34:17+16:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Zdenek NovakMen (27)1:47:59+30:40

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Zdenek BejrMen (27)2:08:55+51:36

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Christian StamerMen (27)1:29:25+12:06

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ralph KornerMen (27)1:35:01+17:42

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Peter WiesingerMen (27)1:52:45+35:26

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Veikko BaathMen (27)2:02:33+45:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Katrin Lorenz BaathWomen (7)disqualified

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lieke Van OpstalWomen (7)1:46:55+17:46

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Levente VargaMen (27)2:03:33+46:14

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Istvan SzantoMen (27)disqualified

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Bojan JevsevarMen (27)1:37:44+20:25

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Andraz HribarMen (27)1:39:00+21:41

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Gregor AnderluhMen (27)1:39:25+22:06

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Janko BaenarMen (27)2:02:04+44:45

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Drago PeterneljMen (27)2:20:43+1:03:24

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anica HribarWomen (7)1:48:28+19:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Janine HensmanWomen (7)1:29:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sarah NootWomen (7)1:39:44+10:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org