International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jysk-Fynske Mesterskaben

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jysk-Fynske Mesterskaben
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 18 August 2002

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark1:20:01
2Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:23:34+3:33
3Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:26:36+6:35
4Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:27:38+7:37
5Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:27:54+7:53
6Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:28:06+8:05
7Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:28:16+8:15
8Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:28:16+8:15
9Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark1:29:00+8:59
10Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:29:19+9:18
11Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:30:17+10:16
12Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:30:24+10:23
13Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:32:10+12:09
14Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:32:38+12:37
15Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark1:32:44+12:43
16Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:02+14:01
17Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:32+14:31
18Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:34:41+14:40
19Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:36:01+16:00
20Rasmus OdumDenmarkDenmark1:36:02+16:01
21Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark1:37:57+17:56
22Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark1:39:06+19:05
23Keld J. KrogsgaardDenmarkDenmark1:39:43+19:42
24Thomas FredbergDenmarkDenmark1:40:38+20:37
25Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:41:47+21:46
26Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark1:42:53+22:52
27Thomas MeyerDenmarkDenmark1:43:16+23:15
28Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:43:44+23:43
29Rune KlausenDenmarkDenmark1:44:23+24:22
30Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:44:48+24:47
31Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark1:45:34+25:33
32Anders BogevigDenmarkDenmark1:45:57+25:56
33Tim  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark1:46:38+26:37
34Jens Erik MortensenDenmarkDenmark1:50:28+30:27
35Rasmus  Jensen HolmDenmarkDenmark1:53:16+33:15
36Claus CederbergDenmarkDenmark1:53:42+33:41
37Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark1:54:39+34:38
38Flemming ThyssenDenmarkDenmark1:56:15+36:14
39Soren SaxtorphDenmarkDenmark1:56:29+36:28
40Leif E. LarsenDenmarkDenmark2:02:27+42:26
41Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:02:52+42:51
42Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark2:04:53+44:52
43Peter  Andersen DrejerDenmarkDenmark2:09:48+49:47
44Jacob O. ChristensenDenmarkDenmark2:13:05+53:04
45Henrik  JensenDenmarkDenmark2:16:50+56:49
46Mads MikklesenDenmarkDenmark2:18:06+58:05
Johan AagaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Henrik AlbahnDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Henrik AndersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Preben JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Kent Kragh HansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Michael LindholmDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Michael MadsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Helge  Pedersen LangDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jan ScheelDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine1:12:43
2Charlotte ThraneDenmarkDenmark1:15:46+3:03
3Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:22:15+9:32
4Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:23:28+10:45
5Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine1:27:40+14:57
6Vanessa McGrailDenmarkDenmark1:28:33+15:50
7Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:30:03+17:20
8Marianne HusenDenmarkDenmark1:30:44+18:01
9Katrine OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:35:35+22:52
10Mette  Nielsen Moller DenmarkDenmark1:39:21+26:38
11Christine HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:42:24+29:41
12Henriette BromanDenmarkDenmark2:00:37+47:54
Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org