International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nationaler OL A**

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nationaler OL A**
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 18 August 2002

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:15
2Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:29:03+2:48
3Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:23+4:08
4Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:07+4:52
5Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:09+5:54
6Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:15+6:00
7Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:24+6:09
8Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:26+6:11
9Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:38+6:23
10Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:49+6:34
11Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:32+7:17
12Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:40+7:25
13Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:27+8:12
14Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:30+8:15
15Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:55+8:40
16Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:03+8:48
17Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:05+8:50
18Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:19+9:04
19Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:36:12+9:57
20Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:51+10:36
21Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:31+11:16
22Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:46+11:31
23Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:54+11:39
24Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:55+11:40
25Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:56+12:41
26Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:00+12:45
27Remo FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:55+13:40
28Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:59+13:44
29Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:15+14:00
30Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:18+14:03
31Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:07+14:52
32Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:31+15:16
33Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:41:32+15:17
34Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:44+15:29
35Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:47+15:32
36Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:10+15:55
37Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:00+16:45
38Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:43:41+17:26
39Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:26+18:11
40Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:33+19:18
41Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:30+21:15
42Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:39+23:24
43Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:37+24:22
44Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:52:01+25:46
45Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:52:23+26:08
46Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:52:34+26:19
47Antonio SeriniItalyItaly1:53:06+26:51
48Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:53:14+26:59
49Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:29+27:14
50Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:31+29:16
51Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:57:19+31:04
52Pal Christian IngierdNorwayNorway1:58:09+31:54
53Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:53+32:38
54Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:01:17+35:02
55Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium2:12:32+46:17
56Michele FrancoItalyItaly2:14:44+48:29
57Christian EnbergSwedenSweden2:15:24+49:09
Massimiliano CavaraItalyItalydisqualified
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItalydisqualified
Simone GrassiItalyItalydisqualified
Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Janne KempasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Inge LindsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Wim PeersBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Robert TheissBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:20
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:48+1:28
3Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:49+5:29
4Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:36+9:16
5Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:57+9:37
6Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:54+12:34
7Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:23+15:03
8Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:59+15:39
9Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:11+17:51
10Susanne WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:43+20:23
11Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:52+20:32
12Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:27:33+21:13
13Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:27:47+21:27
14Sandra HeldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:41+22:21
15Annegret HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:59+23:39
16Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine1:30:15+23:55
17Katrin RengerGermanyGermany1:31:28+25:08
18Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:07+25:47
19Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:33:02+26:42
20Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:34:58+28:38
21Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:20+29:00
22Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:35:27+29:07
23Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:35:40+29:20
24Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:32+30:12
25Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:19+36:59
26Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:50+38:30
27Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:00+41:40
28Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:49:48+43:28
29Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:55:49+49:29
30Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:23+53:03
31Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:44+57:24
32Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium2:08:18+1:01:58
33Elisabeth SchutjesBelgiumBelgium2:08:57+1:02:37
Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org