International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2002

Men

92 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:07:59
2 Anders Dalin Sweden 1:08:08 +0:09
3 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:08:50 +0:51
4 Tomas Jonsson Sweden 1:08:58 +0:59
5 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:09:33 +1:34
6 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:09:43 +1:44
7 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:09:58 +1:59
8 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:10:36 +2:37
9 Patrik Martner Sweden 1:10:37 +2:38
9 Stephen Palmer United Kingdom 1:10:37 +2:38
11 Marcus Karlsson Sweden 1:10:38 +2:39
12 Fridolf Eskilsson Sweden 1:10:50 +2:51
12 Klas Karlsson Sweden 1:10:50 +2:51
14 Jonas Haraldsson Sweden 1:10:51 +2:52
15 Martin Larsson Sweden 1:11:14 +3:15
16 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:11:17 +3:18
17 Lasse Jansson Sweden 1:11:31 +3:32
18 Martin Jonsson Sweden 1:11:39 +3:40
19 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:11:52 +3:53
20 Tarvo Avaste Estonia 1:12:02 +4:03
21 Pontus Halldin Sweden 1:12:10 +4:11
22 Andreas Johansson Sweden 1:12:14 +4:15
23 Jorgen Ohlin Sweden 1:12:23 +4:24
24 Mats Roejgaard Sweden 1:12:35 +4:36
25 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:12:36 +4:37
26 Borje Pauler Sweden 1:12:37 +4:38
27 Jonas Eklund Sweden 1:12:39 +4:40
28 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 1:12:45 +4:46
29 Oskar Axelsson Sweden 1:12:46 +4:47
29 Jens Molin Sweden 1:12:46 +4:47
31 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:12:59 +5:00
32 Elis Bengtsson Sweden 1:13:03 +5:04
32 Rob Walter Australia 1:13:03 +5:04
34 Greger Tysk Sweden 1:13:10 +5:11
35 Daniel Wernersson Sweden 1:13:11 +5:12
36 Erik Groth Sweden 1:13:24 +5:25
37 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:13:59 +6:00
38 Fredrik Sturesson Sweden 1:14:11 +6:12
39 Henrik Berlin Sweden 1:14:16 +6:17
40 Andreas Rangert Sweden 1:14:23 +6:24
41 Henric Brohede Sweden 1:14:33 +6:34
42 Martin Larbo Sweden 1:14:34 +6:35
43 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:14:35 +6:36
43 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:14:35 +6:36
43 Henrik Tryggesson Sweden 1:14:35 +6:36
46 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:14:49 +6:50
47 Hubert Klauser Switzerland 1:14:55 +6:56
48 Oskar Gustafsson Sweden 1:15:06 +7:07
49 Jan Johansson  Sweden 1:15:13 +7:14
50 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 1:15:22 +7:23
51 Ulf Bergqvist Sweden 1:15:37 +7:38
52 Gustaf Granath Sweden 1:15:59 +8:00
53 Anders Kleist Sweden 1:16:09 +8:10
54 Anders Jonsson Sweden 1:16:15 +8:16
55 Adrian Klauser Switzerland 1:16:23 +8:24
56 Sven Olsson Sweden 1:16:28 +8:29
57 Martin Lampinen Sweden 1:16:46 +8:47
58 Johan Ingemarsson Sweden 1:16:55 +8:56
59 Hans Brolund Sweden 1:17:04 +9:05
60 Arild Nomeland Norway 1:17:09 +9:10
61 Stefan Zwicky Switzerland 1:17:11 +9:12
62 Ola Hultin Sweden 1:17:29 +9:30
63 Magnus Cederlof Sweden 1:17:41 +9:42
64 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:17:49 +9:50
65 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:17:51 +9:52
66 Timo Joensuu Finland 1:17:54 +9:55
67 Anders Hedman Sweden 1:18:23 +10:24
68 Rob Baker United Kingdom 1:18:28 +10:29
69 Edvin Karlsson Sweden 1:18:49 +10:50
70 Robert Wallsten Sweden 1:19:27 +11:28
71 Arto Rautiainen Sweden 1:19:44 +11:45
72 Tomas Stenstrom Sweden 1:19:57 +11:58
73 Andreas Ferm Sweden 1:20:31 +12:32
74 Martin Claesson Sweden 1:20:36 +12:37
75 Daniel Grahn Sweden 1:21:50 +13:51
76 Lars Magnusson Sweden 1:23:52 +15:53
77 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 1:24:19 +16:20
78 Markus Frodin Sweden 1:24:34 +16:35
79 Torgny Lindstrom Sweden 1:25:41 +17:42
80 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:25:49 +17:50
81 Jesper Stenstrom Sweden 1:26:20 +18:21
82 Per Magnusson Sweden 1:26:46 +18:47
83 Per Andrearsson Sweden 1:27:03 +19:04
84 Christian Mittelholzer Switzerland 1:27:59 +20:00
85 Patrick Denzler Switzerland 1:29:40 +21:41
86 Magnus Olofsson Sweden 1:30:46 +22:47
87 Philippe Crefcoeur Belgium 1:31:04 +23:05
88 Sidonio Freitas Portugal 1:43:01 +35:02
Mattias Edstrom Sweden disqualified
David Jenkins United Kingdom disqualified
Ola Lindquist Sweden disqualified
Jorgen Nilsson Sweden disqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Katarina Borg Sweden 57:42
2 Jenny Roejgaard Sweden 59:19 +1:37
3 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 1:00:51 +3:09
4 Hanne Sandstad Norway 1:01:33 +3:51
5 Asa Hellquist Sweden 1:02:49 +5:07
6 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 1:03:18 +5:36
7 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:03:34 +5:52
8 Maria Kleijn Sweden 1:04:03 +6:21
9 Linda Take Sweden 1:04:08 +6:26
10 Dainora Alsauskaite Lithuania 1:04:09 +6:27
11 Anna Windevall Sweden 1:04:11 +6:29
12 Ann-Charlotte Carlsson Sweden 1:04:17 +6:35
13 Charlotta Blom Sweden 1:04:27 +6:45
14 Elin Dahlin Sweden 1:04:43 +7:01
15 Weronica Carlsson Sweden 1:05:06 +7:24
16 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 1:05:08 +7:26
17 Eva Hallsten Sweden 1:05:10 +7:28
18 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:05:19 +7:37
19 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:05:29 +7:47
20 Anna-Stina Paledal Sweden 1:05:40 +7:58
21 Asa Hedin Sweden 1:05:58 +8:16
22 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:06:11 +8:29
22 Rebecka Osterberg Sweden 1:06:11 +8:29
24 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 1:06:17 +8:35
25 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:06:25 +8:43
26 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:06:59 +9:17
27 Karin Aneland Thern Sweden 1:07:02 +9:20
28 Sara Linse Sweden 1:07:15 +9:33
29 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:07:34 +9:52
30 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:07:37 +9:55
31 Diana Vosyliute Lithuania 1:07:38 +9:56
32 Josefina Norin Sweden 1:07:41 +9:59
33 Malin Jonsson Sweden 1:07:52 +10:10
34 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:08:04 +10:22
35 Camilla Sjoberg Sweden 1:08:28 +10:46
36 Cecilia Einarsson Sweden 1:08:29 +10:47
36 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:08:29 +10:47
38 Malin Nilsson Sweden 1:08:33 +10:51
39 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 1:08:34 +10:52
40 Milla Vehkaoja Finland 1:08:38 +10:56
41 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 1:08:39 +10:57
42 Paeivi Malmi Finland 1:08:51 +11:09
43 Stina Stromstedt Sweden 1:09:18 +11:36
44 Anja Mattick Germany 1:10:21 +12:39
45 Sarah Lindstrom Sweden 1:10:25 +12:43
46 Linda Larsson Sweden 1:10:40 +12:58
47 Kajsa Gustavsson Sweden 1:10:46 +13:04
48 Caroline Kaipe Sweden 1:10:57 +13:15
49 Ellinor Fransson Sweden 1:11:07 +13:25
50 Jenny Nilsson Sweden 1:11:59 +14:17
51 Susanne Rutkvist Sweden 1:12:19 +14:37
52 Ingela Hakansson Sweden 1:12:57 +15:15
53 Karin Kjellman Sweden 1:13:04 +15:22
54 Lea Wegmueller Switzerland 1:13:16 +15:34
55 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 1:14:09 +16:27
56 Emelie Svalin Sweden 1:16:08 +18:26
57 Johanna Ring Sweden 1:16:26 +18:44
58 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 1:16:38 +18:56
59 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:17:05 +19:23
60 Petra Halvarson Sweden 1:17:39 +19:57
61 Louise Woxlin Sweden 1:17:43 +20:01
62 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 1:20:25 +22:43
63 Fruzsi Hejjas Austria 1:20:29 +22:47
64 Anna Bobach Denmark 1:21:30 +23:48
65 Cath Chalmers Australia 1:36:40 +38:58
66 Lidia Santana Portugal 1:52:05 +54:23
Anna Andreasson Sweden disqualified
Sara Helander Sweden disqualified
Linda Nordin Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org