Official results for O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2002

Men

92 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:07:59
2 Anders Dalin Sweden 1:08:08 +0:09
3 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:08:50 +0:51
4 Tomas Jonsson Sweden 1:08:58 +0:59
5 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:09:33 +1:34
6 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:09:43 +1:44
7 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:09:58 +1:59
8 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:10:36 +2:37
9 Patrik Martner Sweden 1:10:37 +2:38
9 Stephen Palmer United Kingdom 1:10:37 +2:38
11 Marcus Karlsson Sweden 1:10:38 +2:39
12 Fridolf Eskilsson Sweden 1:10:50 +2:51
12 Klas Karlsson Sweden 1:10:50 +2:51
14 Jonas Haraldsson Sweden 1:10:51 +2:52
15 Martin Larsson Sweden 1:11:14 +3:15
16 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:11:17 +3:18
17 Lasse Jansson Sweden 1:11:31 +3:32
18 Martin Jonsson Sweden 1:11:39 +3:40
19 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:11:52 +3:53
20 Tarvo Avaste Estonia 1:12:02 +4:03
21 Pontus Halldin Sweden 1:12:10 +4:11
22 Andreas Johansson Sweden 1:12:14 +4:15
23 Jorgen Ohlin Sweden 1:12:23 +4:24
24 Mats Roejgaard Sweden 1:12:35 +4:36
25 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:12:36 +4:37
26 Borje Pauler Sweden 1:12:37 +4:38
27 Jonas Eklund Sweden 1:12:39 +4:40
28 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 1:12:45 +4:46
29 Oskar Axelsson Sweden 1:12:46 +4:47
29 Jens Molin Sweden 1:12:46 +4:47
31 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:12:59 +5:00
32 Elis Bengtsson Sweden 1:13:03 +5:04
32 Rob Walter Australia 1:13:03 +5:04
34 Greger Tysk Sweden 1:13:10 +5:11
35 Daniel Wernersson Sweden 1:13:11 +5:12
36 Erik Groth Sweden 1:13:24 +5:25
37 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:13:59 +6:00
38 Fredrik Sturesson Sweden 1:14:11 +6:12
39 Henrik Berlin Sweden 1:14:16 +6:17
40 Andreas Rangert Sweden 1:14:23 +6:24
41 Henric Brohede Sweden 1:14:33 +6:34
42 Martin Larbo Sweden 1:14:34 +6:35
43 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:14:35 +6:36
43 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:14:35 +6:36
43 Henrik Tryggesson Sweden 1:14:35 +6:36
46 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:14:49 +6:50
47 Hubert Klauser Switzerland 1:14:55 +6:56
48 Oskar Gustafsson Sweden 1:15:06 +7:07
49 Jan Johansson  Sweden 1:15:13 +7:14
50 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 1:15:22 +7:23
51 Ulf Bergqvist Sweden 1:15:37 +7:38
52 Gustaf Granath Sweden 1:15:59 +8:00
53 Anders Kleist Sweden 1:16:09 +8:10
54 Anders Jonsson Sweden 1:16:15 +8:16
55 Adrian Klauser Switzerland 1:16:23 +8:24
56 Sven Olsson Sweden 1:16:28 +8:29
57 Martin Lampinen Sweden 1:16:46 +8:47
58 Johan Ingemarsson Sweden 1:16:55 +8:56
59 Hans Brolund Sweden 1:17:04 +9:05
60 Arild Nomeland Norway 1:17:09 +9:10
61 Stefan Zwicky Switzerland 1:17:11 +9:12
62 Ola Hultin Sweden 1:17:29 +9:30
63 Magnus Cederlof Sweden 1:17:41 +9:42
64 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:17:49 +9:50
65 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:17:51 +9:52
66 Timo Joensuu Finland 1:17:54 +9:55
67 Anders Hedman Sweden 1:18:23 +10:24
68 Rob Baker United Kingdom 1:18:28 +10:29
69 Edvin Karlsson Sweden 1:18:49 +10:50
70 Robert Wallsten Sweden 1:19:27 +11:28
71 Arto Rautiainen Sweden 1:19:44 +11:45
72 Tomas Stenstrom Sweden 1:19:57 +11:58
73 Andreas Ferm Sweden 1:20:31 +12:32
74 Martin Claesson Sweden 1:20:36 +12:37
75 Daniel Grahn Sweden 1:21:50 +13:51
76 Lars Magnusson Sweden 1:23:52 +15:53
77 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 1:24:19 +16:20
78 Markus Frodin Sweden 1:24:34 +16:35
79 Torgny Lindstrom Sweden 1:25:41 +17:42
80 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:25:49 +17:50
81 Jesper Stenstrom Sweden 1:26:20 +18:21
82 Per Magnusson Sweden 1:26:46 +18:47
83 Per Andrearsson Sweden 1:27:03 +19:04
84 Christian Mittelholzer Switzerland 1:27:59 +20:00
85 Patrick Denzler Switzerland 1:29:40 +21:41
86 Magnus Olofsson Sweden 1:30:46 +22:47
87 Philippe Crefcoeur Belgium 1:31:04 +23:05
88 Sidonio Freitas Portugal 1:43:01 +35:02
Mattias Edstrom Sweden disqualified
David Jenkins United Kingdom disqualified
Ola Lindquist Sweden disqualified
Jorgen Nilsson Sweden disqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Katarina Borg Sweden 57:42
2 Jenny Roejgaard Sweden 59:19 +1:37
3 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 1:00:51 +3:09
4 Hanne Sandstad Norway 1:01:33 +3:51
5 Asa Hellquist Sweden 1:02:49 +5:07
6 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 1:03:18 +5:36
7 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:03:34 +5:52
8 Maria Kleijn Sweden 1:04:03 +6:21
9 Linda Take Sweden 1:04:08 +6:26
10 Dainora Alsauskaite Lithuania 1:04:09 +6:27
11 Anna Windevall Sweden 1:04:11 +6:29
12 Ann-Charlotte Carlsson Sweden 1:04:17 +6:35
13 Charlotta Blom Sweden 1:04:27 +6:45
14 Elin Dahlin Sweden 1:04:43 +7:01
15 Weronica Carlsson Sweden 1:05:06 +7:24
16 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 1:05:08 +7:26
17 Eva Hallsten Sweden 1:05:10 +7:28
18 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:05:19 +7:37
19 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:05:29 +7:47
20 Anna-Stina Paledal Sweden 1:05:40 +7:58
21 Asa Hedin Sweden 1:05:58 +8:16
22 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:06:11 +8:29
22 Rebecka Osterberg Sweden 1:06:11 +8:29
24 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 1:06:17 +8:35
25 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:06:25 +8:43
26 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:06:59 +9:17
27 Karin Aneland Thern Sweden 1:07:02 +9:20
28 Sara Linse Sweden 1:07:15 +9:33
29 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:07:34 +9:52
30 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:07:37 +9:55
31 Diana Vosyliute Lithuania 1:07:38 +9:56
32 Josefina Norin Sweden 1:07:41 +9:59
33 Malin Jonsson Sweden 1:07:52 +10:10
34 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:08:04 +10:22
35 Camilla Sjoberg Sweden 1:08:28 +10:46
36 Cecilia Einarsson Sweden 1:08:29 +10:47
36 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:08:29 +10:47
38 Malin Nilsson Sweden 1:08:33 +10:51
39 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 1:08:34 +10:52
40 Milla Vehkaoja Finland 1:08:38 +10:56
41 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 1:08:39 +10:57
42 Paeivi Malmi Finland 1:08:51 +11:09
43 Stina Stromstedt Sweden 1:09:18 +11:36
44 Anja Mattick Germany 1:10:21 +12:39
45 Sarah Lindstrom Sweden 1:10:25 +12:43
46 Linda Larsson Sweden 1:10:40 +12:58
47 Kajsa Gustavsson Sweden 1:10:46 +13:04
48 Caroline Kaipe Sweden 1:10:57 +13:15
49 Ellinor Fransson Sweden 1:11:07 +13:25
50 Jenny Nilsson Sweden 1:11:59 +14:17
51 Susanne Rutkvist Sweden 1:12:19 +14:37
52 Ingela Hakansson Sweden 1:12:57 +15:15
53 Karin Kjellman Sweden 1:13:04 +15:22
54 Lea Wegmueller Switzerland 1:13:16 +15:34
55 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 1:14:09 +16:27
56 Emelie Svalin Sweden 1:16:08 +18:26
57 Johanna Ring Sweden 1:16:26 +18:44
58 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 1:16:38 +18:56
59 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:17:05 +19:23
60 Petra Halvarson Sweden 1:17:39 +19:57
61 Louise Woxlin Sweden 1:17:43 +20:01
62 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 1:20:25 +22:43
63 Fruzsi Hejjas Austria 1:20:29 +22:47
64 Anna Bobach Denmark 1:21:30 +23:48
65 Cath Chalmers Australia 1:36:40 +38:58
66 Lidia Santana Portugal 1:52:05 +54:23
Anna Andreasson Sweden disqualified
Sara Helander Sweden disqualified
Linda Nordin Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org