International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2002

Women

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina BorgSwedenSweden57:42
2Jenny RoejgaardSwedenSweden59:19+1:37
3Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:00:51+3:09
4Hanne SandstadNorwayNorway1:01:33+3:51
5Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:02:49+5:07
6Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:03:18+5:36
7Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:03:34+5:52
8Maria KleijnSwedenSweden1:04:03+6:21
9Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:04:08+6:26
10Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:04:09+6:27
11Anna WindevallSwedenSweden1:04:11+6:29
12Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden1:04:17+6:35
13Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:04:27+6:45
14Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:04:43+7:01
15Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden1:05:06+7:24
16Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:05:08+7:26
17Eva HallstenSwedenSweden1:05:10+7:28
18Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:05:19+7:37
19Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:29+7:47
20Anna-Stina PaledalSwedenSweden1:05:40+7:58
21Asa HedinSwedenSweden1:05:58+8:16
22Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:06:11+8:29
22Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:06:11+8:29
24Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden1:06:17+8:35
25Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:06:25+8:43
26Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:06:59+9:17
27Karin Aneland ThernSwedenSweden1:07:02+9:20
28Sara LinseSwedenSweden1:07:15+9:33
29Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:07:34+9:52
30Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:37+9:55
31Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:07:38+9:56
32Josefina NorinSwedenSweden1:07:41+9:59
33Malin JonssonSwedenSweden1:07:52+10:10
34Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:08:04+10:22
35Camilla SjobergSwedenSweden1:08:28+10:46
36Cecilia EinarssonSwedenSweden1:08:29+10:47
36Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:29+10:47
38Malin NilssonSwedenSweden1:08:33+10:51
39Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:08:34+10:52
40Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland1:08:38+10:56
41Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden1:08:39+10:57
42Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:08:51+11:09
43Stina StromstedtSwedenSweden1:09:18+11:36
44Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:10:21+12:39
45Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden1:10:25+12:43
46Linda LarssonSwedenSweden1:10:40+12:58
47Kajsa GustavssonSwedenSweden1:10:46+13:04
48Caroline KaipeSwedenSweden1:10:57+13:15
49Ellinor FranssonSwedenSweden1:11:07+13:25
50Jenny NilssonSwedenSweden1:11:59+14:17
51Susanne RutkvistSwedenSweden1:12:19+14:37
52Ingela HakanssonSwedenSweden1:12:57+15:15
53Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden1:13:04+15:22
54Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:16+15:34
55Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:14:09+16:27
56Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden1:16:08+18:26
57Johanna RingSwedenSweden1:16:26+18:44
58Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden1:16:38+18:56
59Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:17:05+19:23
60Petra HalvarsonSwedenSweden1:17:39+19:57
61Louise WoxlinSwedenSweden1:17:43+20:01
62Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:20:25+22:43
63Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria1:20:29+22:47
64Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:21:30+23:48
65Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:36:40+38:58
66Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal1:52:05+54:23
Anna AndreassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sara HelanderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Linda NordinSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org