International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen 2002 (day 2) / elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2002

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:07:59
2Anders DalinSwedenSweden1:08:08+0:09
3Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:08:50+0:51
4Tomas JonssonSwedenSweden1:08:58+0:59
5Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:09:33+1:34
6Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:09:43+1:44
7Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:09:58+1:59
8Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:10:36+2:37
9Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden1:10:37+2:38
9Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:37+2:38
11Marcus KarlssonSwedenSweden1:10:38+2:39
12Fridolf EskilssonSwedenSweden1:10:50+2:51
12Klas KarlssonSwedenSweden1:10:50+2:51
14Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:10:51+2:52
15Martin LarssonSwedenSweden1:11:14+3:15
16Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:11:17+3:18
17Lasse JanssonSwedenSweden1:11:31+3:32
18Martin JonssonSwedenSweden1:11:39+3:40
19Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:11:52+3:53
20Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia1:12:02+4:03
21Pontus HalldinSwedenSweden1:12:10+4:11
22Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:12:14+4:15
23Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden1:12:23+4:24
24Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:12:35+4:36
25Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:12:36+4:37
26Borje PaulerSwedenSweden1:12:37+4:38
27Jonas EklundSwedenSweden1:12:39+4:40
28Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland1:12:45+4:46
29Oskar AxelssonSwedenSweden1:12:46+4:47
29Jens MolinSwedenSweden1:12:46+4:47
31Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:12:59+5:00
32Elis BengtssonSwedenSweden1:13:03+5:04
32Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:13:03+5:04
34Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:13:10+5:11
35Daniel WernerssonSwedenSweden1:13:11+5:12
36Erik GrothSwedenSweden1:13:24+5:25
37Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:13:59+6:00
38Fredrik SturessonSwedenSweden1:14:11+6:12
39Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden1:14:16+6:17
40Andreas RangertSwedenSweden1:14:23+6:24
41Henric BrohedeSwedenSweden1:14:33+6:34
42Martin LarboSwedenSweden1:14:34+6:35
43Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:35+6:36
43Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:14:35+6:36
43Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden1:14:35+6:36
46Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:14:49+6:50
47Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:55+6:56
48Oskar GustafssonSwedenSweden1:15:06+7:07
49Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:15:13+7:14
50Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden1:15:22+7:23
51Ulf BergqvistSwedenSweden1:15:37+7:38
52Gustaf GranathSwedenSweden1:15:59+8:00
53Anders KleistSwedenSweden1:16:09+8:10
54Anders JonssonSwedenSweden1:16:15+8:16
55Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:23+8:24
56Sven OlssonSwedenSweden1:16:28+8:29
57Martin LampinenSwedenSweden1:16:46+8:47
58Johan IngemarssonSwedenSweden1:16:55+8:56
59Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:17:04+9:05
60Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:17:09+9:10
61Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:11+9:12
62Ola HultinSwedenSweden1:17:29+9:30
63Magnus CederlofSwedenSweden1:17:41+9:42
64Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:17:49+9:50
65Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:51+9:52
66Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:17:54+9:55
67Anders HedmanSwedenSweden1:18:23+10:24
68Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:28+10:29
69Edvin KarlssonSwedenSweden1:18:49+10:50
70Robert WallstenSwedenSweden1:19:27+11:28
71Arto RautiainenSwedenSweden1:19:44+11:45
72Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden1:19:57+11:58
73Andreas FermSwedenSweden1:20:31+12:32
74Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden1:20:36+12:37
75Daniel GrahnSwedenSweden1:21:50+13:51
76Lars MagnussonSwedenSweden1:23:52+15:53
77Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:24:19+16:20
78Markus FrodinSwedenSweden1:24:34+16:35
79Torgny LindstromSwedenSweden1:25:41+17:42
80Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:49+17:50
81Jesper StenstromSwedenSweden1:26:20+18:21
82Per MagnussonSwedenSweden1:26:46+18:47
83Per AndrearssonSwedenSweden1:27:03+19:04
84Christian MittelholzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:59+20:00
85Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:40+21:41
86Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:30:46+22:47
87Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium1:31:04+23:05
88Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:43:01+35:02
Mattias EdstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ola LindquistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jorgen NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina BorgSwedenSweden57:42
2Jenny RoejgaardSwedenSweden59:19+1:37
3Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:00:51+3:09
4Hanne SandstadNorwayNorway1:01:33+3:51
5Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:02:49+5:07
6Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:03:18+5:36
7Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:03:34+5:52
8Maria KleijnSwedenSweden1:04:03+6:21
9Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:04:08+6:26
10Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:04:09+6:27
11Anna WindevallSwedenSweden1:04:11+6:29
12Ann-Charlotte CarlssonSwedenSweden1:04:17+6:35
13Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:04:27+6:45
14Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:04:43+7:01
15Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden1:05:06+7:24
16Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:05:08+7:26
17Eva HallstenSwedenSweden1:05:10+7:28
18Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:05:19+7:37
19Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:29+7:47
20Anna-Stina PaledalSwedenSweden1:05:40+7:58
21Asa HedinSwedenSweden1:05:58+8:16
22Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:06:11+8:29
22Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:06:11+8:29
24Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden1:06:17+8:35
25Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:06:25+8:43
26Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:06:59+9:17
27Karin Aneland ThernSwedenSweden1:07:02+9:20
28Sara LinseSwedenSweden1:07:15+9:33
29Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:07:34+9:52
30Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:37+9:55
31Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:07:38+9:56
32Josefina NorinSwedenSweden1:07:41+9:59
33Malin JonssonSwedenSweden1:07:52+10:10
34Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:08:04+10:22
35Camilla SjobergSwedenSweden1:08:28+10:46
36Cecilia EinarssonSwedenSweden1:08:29+10:47
36Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:29+10:47
38Malin NilssonSwedenSweden1:08:33+10:51
39Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:08:34+10:52
40Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland1:08:38+10:56
41Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden1:08:39+10:57
42Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:08:51+11:09
43Stina StromstedtSwedenSweden1:09:18+11:36
44Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:10:21+12:39
45Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden1:10:25+12:43
46Linda LarssonSwedenSweden1:10:40+12:58
47Kajsa GustavssonSwedenSweden1:10:46+13:04
48Caroline KaipeSwedenSweden1:10:57+13:15
49Ellinor FranssonSwedenSweden1:11:07+13:25
50Jenny NilssonSwedenSweden1:11:59+14:17
51Susanne RutkvistSwedenSweden1:12:19+14:37
52Ingela HakanssonSwedenSweden1:12:57+15:15
53Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden1:13:04+15:22
54Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:16+15:34
55Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:14:09+16:27
56Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden1:16:08+18:26
57Johanna RingSwedenSweden1:16:26+18:44
58Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden1:16:38+18:56
59Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:17:05+19:23
60Petra HalvarsonSwedenSweden1:17:39+19:57
61Louise WoxlinSwedenSweden1:17:43+20:01
62Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:20:25+22:43
63Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria1:20:29+22:47
64Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:21:30+23:48
65Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:36:40+38:58
66Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal1:52:05+54:23
Anna AndreassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sara HelanderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Linda NordinSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org