International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Grand Prix Slovakia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Grand Prix Slovakia
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 19 July 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:26
2Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:44+9:18
3Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:26:25+10:59
4Vaclav HosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:28+11:02
5Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:26:30+11:04
6Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:27:00+11:34
7Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:17+11:51
8Karel RambousekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:58+13:32
9Martin KondratCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:12+13:46
10Michal TihonCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:06+14:40
11Martin MacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:39+16:13
12Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:06+16:40
13Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:32:35+17:09
14Zdenek ZuzanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:48+19:22
15Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:34:49+19:23
16Lukas KonigCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:42+20:16
17Jiri MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:57+20:31
18Jakub OmaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:31+21:05
19Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:24+21:58
20Maros BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:33+26:07
21Zdenek ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:04+26:38
22Pavel VinsCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:14+26:48
23Petr KaderavekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:32+27:06
24Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:23+28:57
25Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:45:56+30:30
26Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:46:19+30:53
27Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:48:32+33:06
28Jan SokolCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:04+33:38
29Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:49:09+33:43
30Radek HoralekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:10+34:44
31Vojtech HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:51+37:25
32Martin MargoldCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:58+38:32
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:35+45:09
34Vladislav NaporowskiPolandPoland2:04:32+49:06
35Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary2:08:11+52:45
36Jozko JazbarSloveniaSlovenia2:29:51+1:14:25
Frode KonstNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bartlomiej KrasuskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Marcin KrasuskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Aron LessHungaryHungarydisqualified
Borut VidmarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:28
2Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:04:33+0:05
3Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary1:07:45+3:17
4Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:58+4:30
5Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:20+4:52
6Andrea  BokrosHungaryHungary1:10:59+6:31
7Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:04+9:36
8Veronika BehounovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:11+10:43
9Maria LubinszkiHungaryHungary1:16:41+12:13
10Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:20:07+15:39
11Alena JanatovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:25+15:57
12Szava ZsigmondHungaryHungary1:24:10+19:42
13Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:48+21:20
14Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:41+22:13
15Kristyna BorankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:10+22:42
16Barbora PelclovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:24+23:56
17Jana SlamovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:28:51+24:23
18Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:33:00+28:32
19Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine1:33:06+28:38
20Marta PrekopovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:11+30:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World