International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Fin5 O-week (2nd day)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Fin5 O-week (2nd day)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 July 2002

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:00
2Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:13+1:13
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:11:24+1:24
4Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:11:29+1:29
5Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:12:04+2:04
6Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:12:25+2:25
7Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:16:37+6:37
8Sergei SibilevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:45+6:45
9Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:46+6:46
10Igor GorbatenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:51+6:51
11Jarkko HautalaFinlandFinland1:17:00+7:00
12Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:17:11+7:11
13Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:17:31+7:31
14Timo SivillFinlandFinland1:17:41+7:41
15Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:17:53+7:53
16Vladimir AlexeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:00+8:00
17Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:18:03+8:03
18Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:18:06+8:06
19Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland1:18:18+8:18
20Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:18:32+8:32
21Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:18:44+8:44
22Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:19:06+9:06
23Jari HautalaFinlandFinland1:19:33+9:33
24Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:50+9:50
25Marko SuuronenFinlandFinland1:20:09+10:09
26Janne MarkalaFinlandFinland1:20:22+10:22
27Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:20:39+10:39
28Petteri KaehaeriFinlandFinland1:20:55+10:55
29Jan DonnerFinlandFinland1:21:12+11:12
30Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:33+11:33
31Jarno Kallio KonnoFinlandFinland1:22:18+12:18
32Simo LindgrenFinlandFinland1:22:53+12:53
33Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:23:49+13:49
34Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:24:10+14:10
35Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland1:24:11+14:11
36Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:24:51+14:51
37Jouni HeinonenFinlandFinland1:24:55+14:55
38Lasse LempainenFinlandFinland1:24:59+14:59
39Vladimir KozlovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:29+15:29
40Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland1:25:32+15:32
41Perttu MaekelaeFinlandFinland1:26:06+16:06
42Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:26:39+16:39
43Matti-Pekka VanninenFinlandFinland1:26:44+16:44
44Petri RintalaFinlandFinland1:27:09+17:09
45Jani VahalaFinlandFinland1:27:15+17:15
46Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:27:24+17:24
47Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:28:38+18:38
48Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:46+18:46
49Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:58+18:58
50Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland1:29:29+19:29
51Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland1:29:36+19:36
52Jarkko HeikkinenFinlandFinland1:29:53+19:53
53Markus KaukonenFinlandFinland1:31:52+21:52
54Matti KoivistoFinlandFinland1:32:19+22:19
55Asmo VuorenpaeaeFinlandFinland1:34:20+24:20
56Mika TonderFinlandFinland1:34:37+24:37
57Jani TamminenFinlandFinland1:35:05+25:05
58Sami LevijokiFinlandFinland1:35:26+25:26
59Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:37:51+27:51
60Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:38:02+28:02
61Jeppe KoivulaFinlandFinland1:40:57+30:57
62Veli-Matti RintalaFinlandFinland1:41:07+31:07
63Mikko VapaFinlandFinland1:42:34+32:34
64Matthias MahrAustriaAustria1:53:24+43:24
Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tomi VartiamakiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org