International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Fin5 O-week (2nd day)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Fin5 O-week (2nd day)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 July 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:00
2Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:13+1:13
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:11:24+1:24
4Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:11:29+1:29
5Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:12:04+2:04
6Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:12:25+2:25
7Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:16:37+6:37
8Sergei SibilevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:45+6:45
9Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:46+6:46
10Igor GorbatenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:51+6:51
11Jarkko HautalaFinlandFinland1:17:00+7:00
12Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:17:11+7:11
13Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:17:31+7:31
14Timo SivillFinlandFinland1:17:41+7:41
15Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:17:53+7:53
16Vladimir AlexeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:00+8:00
17Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:18:03+8:03
18Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:18:06+8:06
19Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland1:18:18+8:18
20Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:18:32+8:32
21Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:18:44+8:44
22Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:19:06+9:06
23Jari HautalaFinlandFinland1:19:33+9:33
24Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:50+9:50
25Marko SuuronenFinlandFinland1:20:09+10:09
26Janne MarkalaFinlandFinland1:20:22+10:22
27Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:20:39+10:39
28Petteri KaehaeriFinlandFinland1:20:55+10:55
29Jan DonnerFinlandFinland1:21:12+11:12
30Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:33+11:33
31Jarno Kallio KonnoFinlandFinland1:22:18+12:18
32Simo LindgrenFinlandFinland1:22:53+12:53
33Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:23:49+13:49
34Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:24:10+14:10
35Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland1:24:11+14:11
36Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:24:51+14:51
37Jouni HeinonenFinlandFinland1:24:55+14:55
38Lasse LempainenFinlandFinland1:24:59+14:59
39Vladimir KozlovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:29+15:29
40Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinland1:25:32+15:32
41Perttu MaekelaeFinlandFinland1:26:06+16:06
42Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:26:39+16:39
43Matti-Pekka VanninenFinlandFinland1:26:44+16:44
44Petri RintalaFinlandFinland1:27:09+17:09
45Jani VahalaFinlandFinland1:27:15+17:15
46Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:27:24+17:24
47Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:28:38+18:38
48Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:46+18:46
49Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:58+18:58
50Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland1:29:29+19:29
51Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland1:29:36+19:36
52Jarkko HeikkinenFinlandFinland1:29:53+19:53
53Markus KaukonenFinlandFinland1:31:52+21:52
54Matti KoivistoFinlandFinland1:32:19+22:19
55Asmo VuorenpaeaeFinlandFinland1:34:20+24:20
56Mika TonderFinlandFinland1:34:37+24:37
57Jani TamminenFinlandFinland1:35:05+25:05
58Sami LevijokiFinlandFinland1:35:26+25:26
59Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:37:51+27:51
60Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:38:02+28:02
61Jeppe KoivulaFinlandFinland1:40:57+30:57
62Veli-Matti RintalaFinlandFinland1:41:07+31:07
63Mikko VapaFinlandFinland1:42:34+32:34
64Matthias MahrAustriaAustria1:53:24+43:24
Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tomi VartiamakiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport