International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asia Pasific Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asia Pasific Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 10 July 2002

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:11:46
2Ted De St CroixCanadaCanada1:12:03+0:17
3James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States1:12:21+0:35
4Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:13:23+1:37
5Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:13:42+1:56
6Perola OlssonHong KongSweden1:14:10+2:24
7Andreas GallerspangSwedenSweden1:14:39+2:53
8William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia1:15:02+3:16
9Mikell PlattUnited StatesUnited States1:15:43+3:57
10Brian MayCanadaCanada1:15:52+4:06
11Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:14+4:28
12Douglas MahoneyCanadaCanada1:17:38+5:52
13Andy DaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:22+6:36
14Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:18:57+7:11
15Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:59+8:13
16Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:20:05+8:19
17Martin PardoeCanadaCanada1:20:08+8:22
18Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:21:09+9:23
19Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:31+9:45
20Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:21:41+9:55
21Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:48+10:02
22Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada1:22:18+10:32
23Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:22:38+10:52
24Hans FranssonCanadaCanada1:23:50+12:04
25Dougal HardingNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:54+12:08
26Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:24:33+12:47
27Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:26:28+14:42
28Syd ReaderUnited StatesUnited States1:27:57+16:11
29William CusworthUnited StatesUnited States1:28:35+16:49
30Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:30:25+18:39
31Peter MackenzieCanadaCanada1:31:18+19:32
32Forest PearsonCanadaCanada1:31:26+19:40
33Doug SteinUnited StatesUnited States1:31:36+19:50
34Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States1:33:19+21:33
35Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:34:05+22:19
36Michiya OkumuraJapanJapan1:34:07+22:21
37Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:38:06+26:20
38Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:39:15+27:29
39Michael IlesCanadaCanada1:40:02+28:16
40J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States1:42:45+30:59
41Nathan TharpUnited StatesUnited States1:48:12+36:26
42James TaskerCanadaCanada1:52:48+41:02
43Kam Tat WongHong KongHong Kong1:53:23+41:37
44Xu Wei LingChinaChina1:53:27+41:41
45Li FeilongChinaChina1:54:02+42:16
46Timothy EdmundsCanadaCanada1:54:21+42:35
47Kevin AstridgeCanadaCanada1:57:36+45:50
48David ScottCanadaCanada2:03:52+52:06
49Steven CashenUnited StatesUnited States2:23:14+1:11:28
50Vince OsborneCanadaCanada2:25:12+1:13:26
51Yang XincaiChinaChina3:26:17+2:14:31
Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pam JamesCanadaCanada59:08
2Cherie RevellsCanadaCanada59:50+0:42
3Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States1:02:48+3:40
4Marta GreenCanadaCanada1:05:03+5:55
5Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada1:07:41+8:33
6Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:10:53+11:45
7Bodil  Kliem Karlsmose DenmarkDenmark1:11:35+12:27
8Lucia LauensteinSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:39+12:31
9Kitty JonesCanadaCanada1:14:03+14:55
10Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan1:14:03+14:55
11Amanda EdmundsCanadaCanada1:14:35+15:27
12Abbigail MayCanadaCanada1:16:18+17:10
13Anita O'BrienCanadaCanada1:18:34+19:26
14Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:23:55+24:47
15Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada1:24:03+24:55
16Victoria SmithCanadaCanada1:28:02+28:54
17Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:28:15+29:07
18Heather SmithCanadaCanada1:28:39+29:31
19Jana GilliesCanadaCanada1:41:30+42:22
20Suzanne PearsonCanadaCanada1:42:09+43:01
21Katerina WollmerstadtGermanyGermany1:50:27+51:19
Hiroko FukasawaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org