International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 10
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 7 July 2002

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden2:22:58
2Holger HottNorwayNorway2:23:03+0:05
3Francois GononFranceFrance2:23:05+0:07
4Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly2:23:12+0:14
5Thomas AspSwedenSweden2:23:15+0:17
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland2:23:21+0:23
7Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark2:23:29+0:31
8Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland2:23:39+0:41
9Janne SalmiFinlandFinland2:23:41+0:43
10Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway2:23:45+0:47
11Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:52+0:54
12Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:24:04+1:06
13Ingo HorstGermanyGermany2:24:47+1:49
14Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:27:06+4:08
15Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:30+4:32
16Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:55+4:57
17Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary2:28:18+5:20
18Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland2:28:35+5:37
19Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark2:30:18+7:20
20Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:30:24+7:26
21Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway2:30:30+7:32
22Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway2:30:39+7:41
23Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden2:30:41+7:43
24Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium2:30:58+8:00
25Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:31:05+8:07
26Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:31:23+8:25
27Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway2:31:47+8:49
28Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:32:01+9:03
29Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:32:19+9:21
30Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus2:33:04+10:06
31Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria2:33:30+10:32
32Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:33:36+10:38
33Nicolas GirschFranceFrance2:33:46+10:48
34Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:34:10+11:12
35Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:40:07+17:09
36Hendrik LappGermanyGermany2:43:25+20:27
37Peter LegatGermanyGermany2:43:26+20:28
38Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:55:10+32:12
Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Erik AxelssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Thormod BergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Remi GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Johan NasmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
David ShepherdAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified
Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustriadisqualified
Rob WalterAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org