International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 9
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 5 July 2002

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland31:51
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland32:14+0:23
3Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway32:14+0:23
4Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden32:24+0:33
5Johan NasmanSwedenSweden32:36+0:45
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland32:43+0:52
7Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:51+1:00
8Janne SalmiFinlandFinland33:02+1:11
9Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway33:08+1:17
10Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:12+1:21
11Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland33:17+1:26
12Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:28+1:37
13Damien RenardFranceFrance33:33+1:42
14Robert BanachPolandPoland33:42+1:51
15Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:03+2:12
16Holger HottNorwayNorway34:09+2:18
17Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:14+2:23
18Thomas AspSwedenSweden34:16+2:25
19Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:22+2:31
20Tore SandvikNorwayNorway34:25+2:34
21Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly34:34+2:43
22Thormod BergNorwayNorway34:38+2:47
23Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway34:43+2:52
24Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary34:50+2:59
25Francois GononFranceFrance34:52+3:01
26Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden34:58+3:07
27David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia35:00+3:09
28Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland35:04+3:13
29Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:22+3:31
30Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:29+3:38
31Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium35:34+3:43
32Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:42+3:51
33Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:06+4:15
34Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria36:15+4:24
35Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark36:19+4:28
36Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden36:19+4:28
37Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland36:36+4:45
38Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance36:38+4:47
39David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia36:39+4:48
40Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland36:41+4:50
41Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:42+4:51
42Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:52+5:01
43Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:03+5:12
44Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:07+5:16
45Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia37:10+5:19
46Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:22+5:31
47Nicolas GirschFranceFrance38:08+6:17
48Ingo HorstGermanyGermany38:15+6:24
49Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance38:37+6:46
50Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark38:43+6:52
51Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden39:56+8:05
52Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:07+9:16
53Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand46:02+14:11
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:47
2Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden34:45+1:58
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada35:08+2:21
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:17+2:30
5Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway35:20+2:33
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:21+2:34
7Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:32+2:45
8Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden36:26+3:39
9Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland36:31+3:44
10Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:41+3:54
11Karin HellmanSwedenSweden36:54+4:07
12Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland36:58+4:11
13Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:08+4:21
14Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:16+4:29
15Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:32+4:45
16Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany37:36+4:49
17Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:42+4:55
18Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia37:56+5:09
19Anke XylanderGermanyGermany38:07+5:20
20Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:25+5:38
21Anna EnvallSwedenSweden38:31+5:44
22Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania38:40+5:53
23Sandy HottCanadaCanada38:54+6:07
24Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway38:57+6:10
25Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:07+6:20
26Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway39:34+6:47
27Juliette SoulardFranceFrance39:50+7:03
28Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:52+7:05
29Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland40:18+7:31
30Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland40:40+7:53
31Pauline FiletFranceFrance40:40+7:53
32Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden40:52+8:05
33Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium41:09+8:22
34Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:12+8:25
35Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+8:26
36Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:36+8:49
37Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia41:38+8:51
38Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia42:38+9:51
39Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria42:57+10:10
40Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway43:31+10:44
41Meike JaegerGermanyGermany43:50+11:03
42Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:11+11:24
43Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland44:15+11:28
44Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia45:28+12:41
45Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark45:28+12:41
46Hanne StaffNorwayNorway46:16+13:29
47Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark46:26+13:39
48Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland46:35+13:48
49Celine DodinFranceFrance49:58+17:11
50Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan52:18+19:31
51Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark53:03+20:16
52Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:07:01+34:14
53Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan1:08:42+35:55
Karina NordrumNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org