International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 9
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 5 July 2002

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland31:51
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland32:14+0:23
3Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway32:14+0:23
4Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden32:24+0:33
5Johan NasmanSwedenSweden32:36+0:45
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland32:43+0:52
7Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:51+1:00
8Janne SalmiFinlandFinland33:02+1:11
9Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway33:08+1:17
10Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:12+1:21
11Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland33:17+1:26
12Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:28+1:37
13Damien RenardFranceFrance33:33+1:42
14Robert BanachPolandPoland33:42+1:51
15Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:03+2:12
16Holger HottNorwayNorway34:09+2:18
17Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:14+2:23
18Thomas AspSwedenSweden34:16+2:25
19Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:22+2:31
20Tore SandvikNorwayNorway34:25+2:34
21Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly34:34+2:43
22Thormod BergNorwayNorway34:38+2:47
23Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway34:43+2:52
24Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary34:50+2:59
25Francois GononFranceFrance34:52+3:01
26Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden34:58+3:07
27David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia35:00+3:09
28Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland35:04+3:13
29Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:22+3:31
30Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:29+3:38
31Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium35:34+3:43
32Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:42+3:51
33Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:06+4:15
34Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria36:15+4:24
35Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark36:19+4:28
36Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden36:19+4:28
37Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland36:36+4:45
38Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance36:38+4:47
39David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia36:39+4:48
40Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland36:41+4:50
41Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:42+4:51
42Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:52+5:01
43Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:03+5:12
44Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:07+5:16
45Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia37:10+5:19
46Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:22+5:31
47Nicolas GirschFranceFrance38:08+6:17
48Ingo HorstGermanyGermany38:15+6:24
49Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance38:37+6:46
50Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark38:43+6:52
51Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden39:56+8:05
52Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:07+9:16
53Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand46:02+14:11
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org