International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5 giorni dei Forti 2002 - Etape 1st

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 giorni dei Forti 2002 - Etape 1st
Organiser: Italy
Date: 1 July 2002

Men

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:17:45
2Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:06+3:21
3Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:21:58+4:13
4Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:22:37+4:52
5Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:23:12+5:27
6Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:24:02+6:17
7Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:04+6:19
8Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:26:13+8:28
9Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:28:01+10:16
10Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:28:03+10:18
11Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway1:28:09+10:24
12Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:20+11:35
13Michael WehlinSwedenSweden1:29:49+12:04
14Lassi VirtanenFinlandFinland1:30:21+12:36
15Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:30:32+12:47
16Fredrik SturessonSwedenSweden1:30:56+13:11
17Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:31:48+14:03
18Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:32:02+14:17
19Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:32:05+14:20
20Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:32:23+14:38
21Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:32:38+14:53
22Jari KahelinFinlandFinland1:32:53+15:08
23Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:34:18+16:33
24David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:20+16:35
25Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:34:25+16:40
26Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly1:35:19+17:34
27Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:35:19+17:34
28Alessandro SantiniSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:20+17:35
29Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:38+17:53
30Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:14+19:29
31Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:37:15+19:30
32Marco BezziItalyItaly1:37:36+19:51
33Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:37:45+20:00
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:37:51+20:06
35Daniel TomanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:30+20:45
36Tomas JonssonSwedenSweden1:38:30+20:45
37Mikko SipilaFinlandFinland1:39:01+21:16
38Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:39:09+21:24
39Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:16+21:31
40Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:39:31+21:46
41Simone GrassiItalyItaly1:39:57+22:12
42Janne KempasFinlandFinland1:40:02+22:17
43Flavio BettegaItalyItaly1:41:20+23:35
44Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:41:43+23:58
45Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:41:51+24:06
46Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:42:21+24:36
47Antonio SeriniItalyItaly1:42:42+24:57
48Gordon RiemersmaUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:05+25:20
49Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:12+25:27
50Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:20+26:35
51Ville SundbergFinlandFinland1:44:21+26:36
52Andrea ScaletItalyItaly1:44:31+26:46
53Riku RintanenFinlandFinland1:44:32+26:47
54Endre StoksethNorwayNorway1:44:37+26:52
55Anders FroebergSwedenSweden1:44:39+26:54
56Stefano CristellonItalyItaly1:44:46+27:01
57Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:45:24+27:39
58Lorenzo VivianItalyItaly1:46:15+28:30
59Anatolj CesariniItalyItaly1:46:22+28:37
60Harri PoutiainenFinlandFinland1:47:27+29:42
61Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:30+29:45
62Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:47:59+30:14
63Bruno HaberkornFranceFrance1:47:59+30:14
64Florian KolblAustriaAustria1:48:36+30:51
65Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:49:03+31:18
66Christian StamerGermanyGermany1:49:05+31:20
67Jose Antonio Garcia MurciaSpainSpain1:49:36+31:51
68Tomas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:49:52+32:07
69Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:50:39+32:54
70Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:51:00+33:15
71Urs ButikofferSwedenSweden1:51:20+33:35
72Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:51:56+34:11
73Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:52:18+34:33
74Felix MeizerAustriaAustria1:53:45+36:00
75Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly1:53:47+36:02
76Tomas HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:55:16+37:31
77Massimiliano CavaraItalyItaly1:56:41+38:56
78Jonas MartnerSwedenSweden1:57:01+39:16
79Tuomas FsallstromFinlandFinland1:58:05+40:20
80Jon FlydalNorwayNorway1:58:23+40:38
81Matthias MahrAustriaAustria1:59:37+41:52
82Karl BelzikAustriaAustria2:03:51+46:06
83Ali KuoskuSwedenSweden2:05:38+47:53
84Peter WiesingerGermanyGermany2:06:02+48:17
85Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany2:08:38+50:53
86Noam RavidIsraelIsrael2:10:50+53:05
87Daniele PagliariItalyItaly2:12:02+54:17
88Christian HansenDenmarkDenmark2:13:52+56:07
89Yann LannezvalFranceFrance2:14:35+56:50
90Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:21:01+1:03:16
91Fabrizio IozziItalyItaly2:22:49+1:05:04
92Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria2:30:48+1:13:03
93Jean-Francois LoterieFranceFrance2:37:37+1:19:52
94Fernando  Da SilvaFranceFrance2:40:35+1:22:50
Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Matteo NegrelloItalyItalydisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:05:08
2Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:05:11+0:03
3Jenny RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:05:37+0:29
4Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:07:35+2:27
5Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria1:08:26+3:18
6Katarina BorgSwedenSweden1:08:38+3:30
7Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:11:35+6:27
8Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:18+7:10
9Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland1:13:57+8:49
10Sini KemppainenFinlandFinland1:14:04+8:56
11Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland1:15:46+10:38
12Sofia PaalssonSwedenSweden1:16:44+11:36
13Annegret HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:13+14:05
14Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:19:41+14:33
15Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:20:17+15:09
16Katrin GysinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:20+15:12
17Sandra HeldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:39+15:31
18Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSweden1:21:08+16:00
19Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:21:50+16:42
20Annika ZellSwedenSweden1:21:59+16:51
21Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:22:47+17:39
22Susanne RutkvistSwedenSweden1:22:55+17:47
23Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:24:13+19:05
24Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:10+20:02
25Katrin RengerGermanyGermany1:26:11+21:03
26Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:19+21:11
27Anna BigstenSwedenSweden1:26:44+21:36
28Brie GschopfAustriaAustria1:27:06+21:58
29Erica ChristenssonSwedenSweden1:28:02+22:54
30Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:28:36+23:28
31Vendula RysavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:39+23:31
32Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:24+24:16
33Helena SonsterodSwedenSweden1:31:29+26:21
34Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:32:34+27:26
35Anke  Von GazaGermanyGermany1:36:15+31:07
36Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden1:38:08+33:00
37Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria1:39:21+34:13
38Heather HartmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:42+34:34
39Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria1:47:16+42:08
40Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:49:51+44:43
41Beate SilierGermanyGermany1:54:06+48:58
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org