International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 7
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 July 2002

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Grant BluettMen (52)1:29:20+6:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Rob WalterMen (52)1:29:37+7:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Tom QuayleMen (52)1:33:21+10:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49David ShepherdMen (52)1:39:19+16:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50David Brickhill-JonesMen (52)1:40:07+17:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jo AllisonWomen (50)1:12:39+13:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Allison JonesWomen (50)1:28:45+29:47

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Orla MurrayWomen (50)1:32:35+33:37

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Karen StaudteWomen (50)1:38:00+39:02

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jan ZazgornikMen (52)1:34:51+12:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Andrea StrasserWomen (50)1:22:46+23:48

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Fabien PasquasyMen (52)1:42:03+19:34

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Aline HermansWomen (50)2:26:19+1:27:21

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Katarina SmithWomen (50)1:01:11+2:13

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sandy HottWomen (50)1:17:39+18:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Vladimir LucanMen (52)1:28:25+5:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Michal JedlickaMen (52)1:33:02+10:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Radek TichacekMen (52)1:35:30+13:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Dana BrozkovaWomen (50)1:10:04+11:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Bohdana TerovaWomen (50)1:10:44+11:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Carsten JorgensenMen (52)1:24:21+1:52

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Troels NielsenMen (52)1:29:20+6:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Rene RokkjaerMen (52)1:31:04+8:35

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Thomas JensenMen (52)1:33:30+11:01

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (50)1:28:42+29:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Dorthe SkovlystWomen (50)1:31:46+32:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Helene HausnerWomen (50)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenMen (52)1:22:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats HaldinMen (52)1:22:45+0:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jani LakanenMen (52)1:23:19+0:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Janne SalmiMen (52)1:24:13+1:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jarkko HuovilaMen (52)1:32:04+9:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Heli JukkolaWomen (50)1:03:44+4:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Liisa AnttilaWomen (50)1:03:59+5:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Satu TahvonenWomen (50)1:05:04+6:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Terhi HolsterWomen (50)1:05:55+6:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Maria HoffmanWomen (50)1:07:54+8:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Bodil HolmstromWomen (50)1:11:40+12:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Francois GononMen (52)1:30:07+7:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Thierry GueorgiouMen (52)1:30:30+8:01

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Nicolas GirschMen (52)1:34:09+11:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Damien RenardMen (52)1:39:13+16:44

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Celine DodinWomen (50)1:19:14+20:16

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Juliette SoulardWomen (50)1:20:30+21:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Pauline FiletWomen (50)1:33:05+34:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Ingo HorstMen (52)1:40:19+17:50

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Karin SchmalfeldWomen (50)1:11:49+12:51

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Anke XylanderWomen (50)1:18:33+19:35

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Meike JaegerWomen (50)1:21:02+22:04

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gabor DomonyikMen (52)1:28:33+6:04

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Mikhail MamleevMen (52)1:23:44+1:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Holger HottMen (52)1:23:28+0:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tore SandvikMen (52)1:23:37+1:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jorgen RostrupMen (52)1:24:38+2:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (52)1:26:02+3:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bjornar ValstadMen (52)completed

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Thormod BergMen (52)completed

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hanne StaffWomen (50)1:01:08+2:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Birgitte HusebyeWomen (50)1:06:01+7:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Elisabeth IngvaldsenWomen (50)1:06:56+7:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (50)1:06:56+7:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Karina NordrumWomen (50)1:10:19+11:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Linda AntonsenWomen (50)1:26:39+27:41

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Robert BanachMen (52)1:30:38+8:09

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Janusz PorzyczMen (52)1:34:44+12:15

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Wojciech DwojakMen (52)1:34:49+12:20

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (50)1:06:38+7:40

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Zsuzsa FeyWomen (50)1:10:13+11:15

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Valentin NovikovMen (52)1:24:40+2:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Fredrik LowegrenMen (52)1:23:53+1:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Johan NasmanMen (52)1:25:52+3:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Hakan PeterssonMen (52)1:26:42+4:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tobias AnderssonMen (52)1:29:06+6:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Thomas AspMen (52)1:29:40+7:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (52)1:30:39+8:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Karin HellmanWomen (50)1:00:09+1:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anette GranstedtWomen (50)1:03:37+4:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jenny JohanssonWomen (50)1:04:50+5:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Gunilla SvardWomen (50)1:06:01+7:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (50)1:07:03+8:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Thomas BuhrerMen (52)1:27:39+5:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias NiggliMen (52)1:28:49+6:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias GilgienMen (52)1:28:49+6:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Denis SteinemannMen (52)1:31:45+9:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Urs AltorferMen (52)1:33:34+11:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Hubert KlauserMen (52)1:35:58+13:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (50)58:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Brigitte WolfWomen (50)1:06:04+7:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kathi WidlerWomen (50)1:07:44+8:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sara GemperleWomen (50)1:07:57+8:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (50)1:10:25+11:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Regula HulligerWomen (50)1:11:51+12:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jamie StevensonMen (52)1:28:22+5:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jon DuncanMen (52)1:28:30+6:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Dan MarstonMen (52)1:32:28+9:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Oli JohnsonMen (52)1:34:14+11:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Heather MonroWomen (50)1:01:49+2:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Helen WinskillWomen (50)1:12:27+13:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Helen BridleWomen (50)1:13:47+14:49

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Sarah RollinsWomen (50)1:23:18+24:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jenny JohnsonWomen (50)1:39:35+40:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hannah WoottonWomen (50)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org