International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 7
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 July 2002

Men

52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:22:29
2 Mats Haldin Finland 1:22:45 +0:16
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:23:19 +0:50
4 Holger Hott Norway 1:23:28 +0:59
5 Tore Sandvik Norway 1:23:37 +1:08
6 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:23:44 +1:15
7 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 1:23:53 +1:24
8 Janne Salmi Finland 1:24:13 +1:44
9 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 1:24:21 +1:52
10 Jorgen Rostrup Norway 1:24:38 +2:09
11 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:24:40 +2:11
12 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:25:52 +3:23
13 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:26:02 +3:33
14 Bjornar Valstad Norway completed
15 Hakan Petersson Sweden 1:26:42 +4:13
16 Thormod Berg Norway completed
17 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 1:27:39 +5:10
18 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:28:22 +5:53
19 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 1:28:25 +5:56
20 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:28:30 +6:01
21 Gabor Domonyik Hungary 1:28:33 +6:04
22 Matthias Gilgien Switzerland 1:28:49 +6:20
22 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:28:49 +6:20
24 Tobias Andersson Sweden 1:29:06 +6:37
25 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:29:20 +6:51
26 Grant Bluett Australia 1:29:20 +6:51
27 Rob Walter Australia 1:29:37 +7:08
28 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:29:40 +7:11
29 Francois Gonon France 1:30:07 +7:38
30 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:30:30 +8:01
31 Robert Banach Poland 1:30:38 +8:09
32 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:30:39 +8:10
33 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:31:04 +8:35
34 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 1:31:45 +9:16
35 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:32:04 +9:35
36 Dan Marston United Kingdom 1:32:28 +9:59
37 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 1:33:02 +10:33
38 Tom Quayle Australia 1:33:21 +10:52
39 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:33:30 +11:01
40 Urs Altorfer Switzerland 1:33:34 +11:05
41 Nicolas Girsch France 1:34:09 +11:40
42 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:34:14 +11:45
43 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:34:44 +12:15
44 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:34:49 +12:20
45 Jan Zazgornik Austria 1:34:51 +12:22
46 Radek Tichacek Czech Republic 1:35:30 +13:01
47 Hubert Klauser Switzerland 1:35:58 +13:29
48 Damien Renard France 1:39:13 +16:44
49 David Shepherd Australia 1:39:19 +16:50
50 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:40:07 +17:38
51 Ingo Horst Germany 1:40:19 +17:50
52 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:42:03 +19:34

Women

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 58:58
2 Karin Hellman Sweden 1:00:09 +1:11
3 Hanne Staff Norway 1:01:08 +2:10
4 Katarina Smith Canada 1:01:11 +2:13
5 Heather Monro United Kingdom 1:01:49 +2:51
6 Anette Granstedt Sweden 1:03:37 +4:39
7 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:03:44 +4:46
8 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:03:59 +5:01
9 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:04:50 +5:52
10 Satu Tahvonen Finland 1:05:04 +6:06
11 Terhi Holster Finland 1:05:55 +6:57
12 Birgitte Husebye Norway 1:06:01 +7:03
12 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:06:01 +7:03
14 Brigitte Wolf Switzerland 1:06:04 +7:06
15 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 1:06:38 +7:40
16 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:06:56 +7:58
16 Elisabeth Ingvaldsen Norway 1:06:56 +7:58
18 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:07:03 +8:05
19 Kathi Widler Switzerland 1:07:44 +8:46
20 Maria Hoffman Finland 1:07:54 +8:56
21 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:07:57 +8:59
22 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:10:04 +11:06
23 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:10:13 +11:15
24 Karina Nordrum Norway 1:10:19 +11:21
25 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:10:25 +11:27
26 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 1:10:44 +11:46
27 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:11:40 +12:42
28 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 1:11:49 +12:51
29 Regula Hulliger Switzerland 1:11:51 +12:53
30 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:12:27 +13:29
31 Jo Allison Australia 1:12:39 +13:41
32 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:13:47 +14:49
33 Sandy Hott Canada 1:17:39 +18:41
34 Anke Xylander Germany 1:18:33 +19:35
35 Celine Dodin France 1:19:14 +20:16
36 Juliette Soulard France 1:20:30 +21:32
37 Meike Jaeger Germany 1:21:02 +22:04
38 Andrea Strasser Austria 1:22:46 +23:48
39 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:23:18 +24:20
40 Linda Antonsen Norway 1:26:39 +27:41
41 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 1:28:42 +29:44
42 Allison Jones Australia 1:28:45 +29:47
43 Dorthe Skovlyst Denmark 1:31:46 +32:48
44 Orla Murray Australia 1:32:35 +33:37
45 Pauline Filet France 1:33:05 +34:07
46 Karen Staudte Australia 1:38:00 +39:02
47 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 1:39:35 +40:37
48 Aline Hermans Belgium 2:26:19 +1:27:21
Helene Hausner Denmark disqualified
Hannah Wootton United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org