International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 6
Organiser: Norway
Date: 30 June 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway15:50.1
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance15:54.9+0:04.8
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland16:03.2+0:13.1
4Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark16:23.5+0:33.4
5Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark16:28.8+0:38.7
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:31.4+0:41.3
7Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia16:36.7+0:46.6
8Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden16:39.9+0:49.8
9Tore SandvikNorwayNorway16:41.4+0:51.3
10Francois GononFranceFrance16:43.3+0:53.2
11Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland16:43.9+0:53.8
12Jani LakanenFinlandFinland16:46.8+0:56.7
13Johan NasmanSwedenSweden16:49.5+0:59.4
14Janne SalmiFinlandFinland16:50.0+0:59.9
15Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland16:55.2+1:05.1
16Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland16:58.5+1:08.4
17Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark17:07.8+1:17.7
18Ingo HorstGermanyGermany17:13.2+1:23.1
19Damien RenardFranceFrance17:15.4+1:25.3
20Robert BanachPolandPoland17:16.4+1:26.3
21Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:25.1+1:35.0
22Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:25.5+1:35.4
23Nicolas GirschFranceFrance17:30.7+1:40.6
24Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland17:33.0+1:42.9
25Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:44.9+1:54.8
26Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden17:45.3+1:55.2
27Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance17:45.6+1:55.5
28Holger HottNorwayNorway17:48.4+1:58.3
29Thomas AspSwedenSweden17:50.4+2:00.3
30Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic17:51.4+2:01.3
31Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark18:07.7+2:17.6
32Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:08.1+2:18.0
33Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:12.8+2:22.7
34Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark18:13.3+2:23.2
35Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:22.7+2:32.6
36Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:26.1+2:36.0
37Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria18:26.7+2:36.6
38Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway18:30.8+2:40.7
39Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:32.8+2:42.7
40Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium18:35.1+2:45.0
41Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark18:43.6+2:53.5
42David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia18:45.3+2:55.2
43Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:57.2+4:07.1
44David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia20:10.5+4:20.4
Thormod BergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungarydisqualified
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mikhail MamleevItalyItalydisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden15:39.5
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:40.2+0:00.7
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada15:40.4+0:00.9
4Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden15:43.4+0:03.9
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03.6+0:24.1
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:18.7+0:39.2
7Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:33.9+0:54.4
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland16:34.5+0:55.0
9Hanne StaffNorwayNorway16:37.4+0:57.9
10Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden16:39.4+0:59.9
11Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway16:51.0+1:11.5
12Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:54.6+1:15.1
13Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland16:54.8+1:15.3
14Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland16:56.4+1:16.9
15Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:03.5+1:24.0
16Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:03.9+1:24.4
17Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland17:04.2+1:24.7
18Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:07.4+1:27.9
19Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden17:11.8+1:32.3
20Karin HellmanSwedenSweden17:12.9+1:33.4
21Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:15.5+1:36.0
22Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway17:20.1+1:40.6
23Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway17:21.5+1:42.0
24Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany17:26.7+1:47.2
25Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland17:29.3+1:49.8
26Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway17:32.4+1:52.9
27Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:40.6+2:01.1
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania17:40.7+2:01.2
29Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:41.5+2:02.0
30Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:48.4+2:08.9
31Anke XylanderGermanyGermany17:51.5+2:12.0
32Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia18:02.4+2:22.9
33Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland18:09.9+2:30.4
34Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland18:11.2+2:31.7
35Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:12.7+2:33.2
36Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:23.4+2:43.9
37Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:32.8+2:53.3
38Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria19:02.1+3:22.6
39Juliette SoulardFranceFrance19:05.1+3:25.6
40Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:05.7+3:26.2
41Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark19:13.5+3:34.0
42Meike JaegerGermanyGermany19:24.4+3:44.9
43Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia19:39.0+3:59.5
44Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark19:53.8+4:14.3
45Pauline FiletFranceFrance20:00.5+4:21.0
46Sandy HottCanadaCanada20:01.7+4:22.2
47Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium20:06.0+4:26.5
48Celine DodinFranceFrance20:13.7+4:34.2
49Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia20:27.0+4:47.5
50Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia21:07.4+5:27.9
51Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan26:56.7+11:17.2

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021