International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 6
Organiser: Norway
Date: 30 June 2002

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden15:39.5
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:40.2+0:00.7
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada15:40.4+0:00.9
4Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden15:43.4+0:03.9
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03.6+0:24.1
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:18.7+0:39.2
7Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:33.9+0:54.4
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland16:34.5+0:55.0
9Hanne StaffNorwayNorway16:37.4+0:57.9
10Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden16:39.4+0:59.9
11Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway16:51.0+1:11.5
12Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:54.6+1:15.1
13Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland16:54.8+1:15.3
14Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland16:56.4+1:16.9
15Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:03.5+1:24.0
16Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:03.9+1:24.4
17Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland17:04.2+1:24.7
18Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:07.4+1:27.9
19Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden17:11.8+1:32.3
20Karin HellmanSwedenSweden17:12.9+1:33.4
21Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:15.5+1:36.0
22Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway17:20.1+1:40.6
23Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway17:21.5+1:42.0
24Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany17:26.7+1:47.2
25Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland17:29.3+1:49.8
26Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway17:32.4+1:52.9
27Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:40.6+2:01.1
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania17:40.7+2:01.2
29Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:41.5+2:02.0
30Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:48.4+2:08.9
31Anke XylanderGermanyGermany17:51.5+2:12.0
32Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia18:02.4+2:22.9
33Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland18:09.9+2:30.4
34Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland18:11.2+2:31.7
35Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:12.7+2:33.2
36Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:23.4+2:43.9
37Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:32.8+2:53.3
38Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria19:02.1+3:22.6
39Juliette SoulardFranceFrance19:05.1+3:25.6
40Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:05.7+3:26.2
41Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark19:13.5+3:34.0
42Meike JaegerGermanyGermany19:24.4+3:44.9
43Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia19:39.0+3:59.5
44Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark19:53.8+4:14.3
45Pauline FiletFranceFrance20:00.5+4:21.0
46Sandy HottCanadaCanada20:01.7+4:22.2
47Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium20:06.0+4:26.5
48Celine DodinFranceFrance20:13.7+4:34.2
49Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia20:27.0+4:47.5
50Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia21:07.4+5:27.9
51Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan26:56.7+11:17.2

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org