International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2002

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway1:21:14
2Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:22:41+1:27
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:24:04+2:50
4Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:24:11+2:57
5Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:24:49+3:35
6Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:25:03+3:49
7Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:25:21+4:07
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:25:34+4:20
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:26:08+4:54
10Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:26:28+5:14
11Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:26:35+5:21
12Marius BjuganNorwayNorway1:26:44+5:30
13Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:26:52+5:38
14Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway1:27:26+6:12
15Jon TvedtNorwayNorway1:27:33+6:19
16Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:27:48+6:34
17Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:28:18+7:04
18Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:28:19+7:05
19Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:28:21+7:07
20Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:30:46+9:32
21Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:30:49+9:35
22Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:30:58+9:44
23Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:30:59+9:45
24Peter LofasSwedenSweden1:31:08+9:54
25Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:31:30+10:16
26Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:32:14+11:00
27Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:32:23+11:09
28Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:33:18+12:04
29Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:33:39+12:25
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:33:48+12:34
31Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:34:15+13:01
32Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:34:21+13:07
33Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway1:34:35+13:21
34Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:35:14+14:00
35Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:35:23+14:09
36Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:35:36+14:22
37Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:35:38+14:24
38Bjarte WesterheimNorwayNorway1:36:26+15:12
39Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:36:31+15:17
40Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:41+15:27
41Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:37:23+16:09
42Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:37:26+16:12
43Lars - Inge ArnevikNorwayNorway1:37:31+16:17
44Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:38:10+16:56
45Tor BrennaNorwayNorway1:38:14+17:00
46Endre StoksethNorwayNorway1:38:40+17:26
47Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:39:23+18:09
48Halvard BergeNorwayNorway1:40:19+19:05
49Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:40:27+19:13
50Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway1:40:28+19:14
51Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:40:53+19:39
52Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:41:26+20:12
53Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:41:30+20:16
54Mika LyytikainenFinlandFinland1:41:32+20:18
55Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:42:11+20:57
56Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway1:42:26+21:12
57Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:43:04+21:50
58Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:43:43+22:29
59Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorway1:46:34+25:20
60Bard SmestadNorwayNorway1:47:34+26:20
61Sven NylundNorwayNorway1:48:28+27:14
62Ola HultinSwedenSweden1:49:21+28:07
63Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:53:18+32:04
Espen  Aarnes TangenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Andreas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
David LoverNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans MardSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Arild NomelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Johan NordlundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org