International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2002

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway1:21:14
2Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:22:41+1:27
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:24:04+2:50
4Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:24:11+2:57
5Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:24:49+3:35
6Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:25:03+3:49
7Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:25:21+4:07
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:25:34+4:20
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:26:08+4:54
10Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:26:28+5:14
11Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:26:35+5:21
12Marius BjuganNorwayNorway1:26:44+5:30
13Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:26:52+5:38
14Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway1:27:26+6:12
15Jon TvedtNorwayNorway1:27:33+6:19
16Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:27:48+6:34
17Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:28:18+7:04
18Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:28:19+7:05
19Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:28:21+7:07
20Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:30:46+9:32
21Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:30:49+9:35
22Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:30:58+9:44
23Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:30:59+9:45
24Peter LofasSwedenSweden1:31:08+9:54
25Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:31:30+10:16
26Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:32:14+11:00
27Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:32:23+11:09
28Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:33:18+12:04
29Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:33:39+12:25
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:33:48+12:34
31Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:34:15+13:01
32Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:34:21+13:07
33Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway1:34:35+13:21
34Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:35:14+14:00
35Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:35:23+14:09
36Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:35:36+14:22
37Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:35:38+14:24
38Bjarte WesterheimNorwayNorway1:36:26+15:12
39Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:36:31+15:17
40Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:41+15:27
41Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark1:37:23+16:09
42Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:37:26+16:12
43Lars - Inge ArnevikNorwayNorway1:37:31+16:17
44Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:38:10+16:56
45Tor BrennaNorwayNorway1:38:14+17:00
46Endre StoksethNorwayNorway1:38:40+17:26
47Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:39:23+18:09
48Halvard BergeNorwayNorway1:40:19+19:05
49Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:40:27+19:13
50Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway1:40:28+19:14
51Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:40:53+19:39
52Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:41:26+20:12
53Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:41:30+20:16
54Mika LyytikainenFinlandFinland1:41:32+20:18
55Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:42:11+20:57
56Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway1:42:26+21:12
57Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:43:04+21:50
58Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:43:43+22:29
59Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorway1:46:34+25:20
60Bard SmestadNorwayNorway1:47:34+26:20
61Sven NylundNorwayNorway1:48:28+27:14
62Ola HultinSwedenSweden1:49:21+28:07
63Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:53:18+32:04
Espen  Aarnes TangenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Andreas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
David LoverNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans MardSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Arild NomelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Johan NordlundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway59:20
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:00:39+1:19
3Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:01:35+2:15
4Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:02:51+3:31
5Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:02:52+3:32
6Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:03:06+3:46
7Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:03:55+4:35
8Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:04:28+5:08
9Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:05:00+5:40
10Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:05:32+6:12
11Malin SandSwedenSweden1:05:50+6:30
12Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:06:59+7:39
13Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:07:06+7:46
14Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:07:25+8:05
15Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:07:31+8:11
16Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:07:55+8:35
17Goril FristadNorwayNorway1:08:40+9:20
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:08:47+9:27
19Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:09:21+10:01
20Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway1:10:14+10:54
21Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:10:34+11:14
22Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway1:10:41+11:21
23Kari ChristiansenNorwayNorway1:11:14+11:54
24Randi HoleNorwayNorway1:13:00+13:40
25Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:13:38+14:18
26Maria ErikssonSwedenSweden1:14:29+15:09
27Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:14:30+15:10
28Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway1:14:42+15:22
29Anne SandnesNorwayNorway1:15:30+16:10
30Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway1:15:50+16:30
31Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:16:09+16:49
32Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway1:16:18+16:58
33Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:16:55+17:35
34Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:17:17+17:57
35Siri StormerNorwayNorway1:17:34+18:14
36Camilla PettersonSwedenSweden1:18:20+19:00
37Randi WarlandNorwayNorway1:20:30+21:10
38Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:50+21:30
39Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:21:03+21:43
40Helena LindenSwedenSweden1:21:37+22:17
41Annica PahlstorpSwedenSweden1:22:07+22:47
42Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:22:35+23:15
43Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:50+23:30
44Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway1:23:42+24:22
45Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:24:08+24:48
46Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:24:45+25:25
47Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway1:26:30+27:10
48Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:26:35+27:15
49Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:27:52+28:32
50Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway1:28:19+28:59
51Tone FridenNorwayNorway1:32:34+33:14
52Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:34:45+35:25
53Kersti KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:37:07+37:47
54Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:39:42+40:22
Pia BirkebaekSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org