International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Long Distance Competition

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Long Distance Competition
Organiser: France
Date: 16 June 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:43:14
2Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:44:36+1:22
3Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:51+1:37
4Francois GononFranceFrance1:45:59+2:45
5Damien RenardFranceFrance1:48:23+5:09
6Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance1:49:01+5:47
7Philippe PageFranceFrance1:50:49+7:35
8Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:52:03+8:49
9Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:53:03+9:49
10Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:54:06+10:52
11Thomas AntoineFranceFrance1:57:16+14:02
12Sebastien BousserFranceFrance1:58:51+15:37
13J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance1:59:46+16:32
14Bruno HaberkornFranceFrance2:00:37+17:23
15Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:00:48+17:34
16Eric PerrinFranceFrance2:01:02+17:48
17Alexis ChiquetFranceFrance2:01:21+18:07
18Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium2:06:13+22:59
19Franz MareignerFranceFrance2:07:55+24:41
20Sylvain MouginFranceFrance2:09:53+26:39
21Patrice BornardFranceFrance2:11:09+27:55
22Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:55+30:41
23Francois CalandotFranceFrance2:14:55+31:41
24Mathieu BrugatFranceFrance2:15:18+32:04
25Loic VenonFranceFrance2:16:19+33:05
26Pascal LassalleFranceFrance2:17:44+34:30
27Philippe BousserFranceFrance2:18:05+34:51
28Alain PourreFranceFrance2:18:36+35:22
29Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance2:20:12+36:58
30Bruno BassardFranceFrance2:21:41+38:27
31David ChatelonFranceFrance2:21:59+38:45
32J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance2:22:17+39:03
33Philippe LesaultFranceFrance2:24:09+40:55
34Pascal LarminachFranceFrance2:25:08+41:54
35J-Marc DelaumeFranceFrance2:26:19+43:05
36Gilles LevequeFranceFrance2:27:15+44:01
37Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance2:27:35+44:21
38Christophe DodinFranceFrance2:29:15+46:01
39Damien HuguetFranceFrance2:30:17+47:03
40Laurent ThuillierFranceFrance2:32:40+49:26
41Sylvain GillardFranceFrance2:32:51+49:37
42Etienne MoreyFranceFrance2:33:09+49:55
43Frederic ParzychFranceFrance2:33:28+50:14
44Vincent ChironFranceFrance2:34:56+51:42
45J-Luc DeriazFranceFrance2:35:39+52:25
46David BerdaFranceFrance2:36:02+52:48
47Frederic MandraFranceFrance2:36:18+53:04
48Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance2:36:28+53:14
49Gael RicardFranceFrance2:38:18+55:04
50Laurent LaineFranceFrance2:45:59+1:02:45
51Regis GaydonFranceFrance3:02:26+1:19:12
52Philippe MassonFranceFrance3:05:09+1:21:55
53Fabrice CollinseFranceFrance3:06:28+1:23:14
54Pascal LillazFranceFrance3:07:58+1:24:44
55Emmanuel GrangerFranceFrance3:16:39+1:33:25
56Mathieu DucherpozatFranceFrance3:23:17+1:40:03
57Patrick DusigneFranceFrance3:36:49+1:53:35
58Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance3:39:55+1:56:41
59Marc BalaskovicFranceFrance3:42:35+1:59:21
Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrancedisqualified
Franck DechavanneFranceFrancedisqualified
Michel FranquetFranceFrancedisqualified
Sebastien JaffrezicFranceFrancedisqualified
Johann LasoucheFranceFrancedisqualified
Guillaume ManissolleFranceFrancedisqualified
Laurent MeratFranceFrancedisqualified
Thomas PoirsonFranceFrancedisqualified
Olivier TardyFranceFrancedisqualified
Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:42:29
2Celine DodinFranceFrance1:44:03+1:34
3Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:51+3:22
4M-Violaine PalcauFranceFrance1:46:24+3:55
5Odile PerrinFranceFrance1:57:54+15:25
6Gaelle BlanchardFranceFrance2:01:09+18:40
7Cindy BecuFranceFrance2:02:41+20:12
8Lucile RitzFranceFrance2:03:05+20:36
9Isabelle WymerSwitzerlandFrance2:05:44+23:15
10Sylvie GeromeyFranceFrance2:07:12+24:43
11Marie VanleynseeleFranceFrance2:09:03+26:34
12Laetitia PiolatFranceFrance2:10:39+28:10
13Severine RoubaudFranceFrance2:14:11+31:42
14Adeline ImbertFranceFrance2:15:27+32:58
15Estelle TinchantFranceFrance2:17:47+35:18
16Lena WesterlundSwedenSweden2:20:29+38:00
17Valerie HaberkornFranceFrance2:27:34+45:05
18Helene RuaudFranceFrance2:30:00+47:31
19Miriane VilminFranceFrance2:32:44+50:15
20Marion BouchardFranceFrance2:48:04+1:05:35
21Celine BarouxFranceFrance3:01:33+1:19:04
Delphine BarouxFranceFrancedisqualified
Marie MorlonFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport