International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Long Distance Competition

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Long Distance Competition
Organiser: France
Date: 16 June 2002

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:43:14
2Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:44:36+1:22
3Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:51+1:37
4Francois GononFranceFrance1:45:59+2:45
5Damien RenardFranceFrance1:48:23+5:09
6Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance1:49:01+5:47
7Philippe PageFranceFrance1:50:49+7:35
8Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:52:03+8:49
9Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:53:03+9:49
10Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:54:06+10:52
11Thomas AntoineFranceFrance1:57:16+14:02
12Sebastien BousserFranceFrance1:58:51+15:37
13J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance1:59:46+16:32
14Bruno HaberkornFranceFrance2:00:37+17:23
15Rudy GouyFranceFrance2:00:48+17:34
16Eric PerrinFranceFrance2:01:02+17:48
17Alexis ChiquetFranceFrance2:01:21+18:07
18Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium2:06:13+22:59
19Franz MareignerFranceFrance2:07:55+24:41
20Sylvain MouginFranceFrance2:09:53+26:39
21Patrice BornardFranceFrance2:11:09+27:55
22Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:55+30:41
23Francois CalandotFranceFrance2:14:55+31:41
24Mathieu BrugatFranceFrance2:15:18+32:04
25Loic VenonFranceFrance2:16:19+33:05
26Pascal LassalleFranceFrance2:17:44+34:30
27Philippe BousserFranceFrance2:18:05+34:51
28Alain PourreFranceFrance2:18:36+35:22
29Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance2:20:12+36:58
30Bruno BassardFranceFrance2:21:41+38:27
31David ChatelonFranceFrance2:21:59+38:45
32J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance2:22:17+39:03
33Philippe LesaultFranceFrance2:24:09+40:55
34Pascal LarminachFranceFrance2:25:08+41:54
35J-Marc DelaumeFranceFrance2:26:19+43:05
36Gilles LevequeFranceFrance2:27:15+44:01
37Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance2:27:35+44:21
38Christophe DodinFranceFrance2:29:15+46:01
39Damien HuguetFranceFrance2:30:17+47:03
40Laurent ThuillierFranceFrance2:32:40+49:26
41Sylvain GillardFranceFrance2:32:51+49:37
42Etienne MoreyFranceFrance2:33:09+49:55
43Frederic ParzychFranceFrance2:33:28+50:14
44Vincent ChironFranceFrance2:34:56+51:42
45J-Luc DeriazFranceFrance2:35:39+52:25
46David BerdaFranceFrance2:36:02+52:48
47Frederic MandraFranceFrance2:36:18+53:04
48Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance2:36:28+53:14
49Gael RicardFranceFrance2:38:18+55:04
50Laurent LaineFranceFrance2:45:59+1:02:45
51Regis GaydonFranceFrance3:02:26+1:19:12
52Philippe MassonFranceFrance3:05:09+1:21:55
53Fabrice CollinseFranceFrance3:06:28+1:23:14
54Pascal LillazFranceFrance3:07:58+1:24:44
55Emmanuel GrangerFranceFrance3:16:39+1:33:25
56Mathieu DucherpozatFranceFrance3:23:17+1:40:03
57Patrick DusigneFranceFrance3:36:49+1:53:35
58Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance3:39:55+1:56:41
59Marc BalaskovicFranceFrance3:42:35+1:59:21
Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrancedisqualified
Franck DechavanneFranceFrancedisqualified
Michel FranquetFranceFrancedisqualified
Sebastien JaffrezicFranceFrancedisqualified
Johann LasoucheFranceFrancedisqualified
Guillaume ManissolleFranceFrancedisqualified
Laurent MeratFranceFrancedisqualified
Thomas PoirsonFranceFrancedisqualified
Olivier TardyFranceFrancedisqualified
Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:42:29
2Celine DodinFranceFrance1:44:03+1:34
3Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:51+3:22
4M-Violaine PalcauFranceFrance1:46:24+3:55
5Odile PerrinFranceFrance1:57:54+15:25
6Gaelle BlanchardFranceFrance2:01:09+18:40
7Cindy BecuFranceFrance2:02:41+20:12
8Lucile RitzFranceFrance2:03:05+20:36
9Isabelle WymerSwitzerlandFrance2:05:44+23:15
10Sylvie GeromeyFranceFrance2:07:12+24:43
11Marie VanleynseeleFranceFrance2:09:03+26:34
12Laetitia PiolatFranceFrance2:10:39+28:10
13Severine RoubaudFranceFrance2:14:11+31:42
14Adeline ImbertFranceFrance2:15:27+32:58
15Estelle TinchantFranceFrance2:17:47+35:18
16Lena WesterlundSwedenSweden2:20:29+38:00
17Valerie HaberkornFranceFrance2:27:34+45:05
18Helene RuaudFranceFrance2:30:00+47:31
19Miriane VilminFranceFrance2:32:44+50:15
20Marion BouchardFranceFrance2:48:04+1:05:35
21Celine BarouxFranceFrance3:01:33+1:19:04
Delphine BarouxFranceFrancedisqualified
Marie MorlonFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org