International Orienteering Federation

Official results for le Nationale Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: le Nationale Sprint
Organiser: France
Date: 15 June 2002

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance38:35
2Nicolas GirschFranceFrance39:15+0:40
3Damien RenardFranceFrance41:49+3:14
4Fabrice VannierFranceFrance42:10+3:35
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance42:30+3:55
6Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance43:13+4:38
7Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance44:09+5:34
8Eric PerrinFranceFrance44:21+5:46
9Gilles PerrinFranceFrance44:26+5:51
10Thibaut MagneFranceFrance46:14+7:39
11Johann TinchantFranceFrance46:24+7:49
12Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance46:44+8:09
13Francois CalandotFranceFrance48:31+9:56
14Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance48:56+10:21
15Franz MareignerFranceFrance49:14+10:39
16Etienne MoreyFranceFrance50:34+11:59
17Jean-Baptiste ColombFranceFrance51:05+12:30
18Philippe PageFranceFrance52:23+13:48
19Thomas AntoineFranceFrance53:29+14:54
20J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance54:22+15:47
21Frederic LaveilleFranceFrance54:23+15:48
22Guillaume ManissolleFranceFrance54:38+16:03
23Sebastien BousserFranceFrance54:48+16:13
24Yoann GardeFranceFrance55:41+17:06
25Johann LasoucheFranceFrance57:08+18:33
26Alexis ChiquetFranceFrance57:17+18:42
27Bruno HaberkornFranceFrance58:38+20:03
28Franck DechavanneFranceFrance58:38+20:03
29Alban DalbertoFranceFrance58:53+20:18
30Olivier JourdatFranceFrance59:19+20:44
31Mathieu BrugatFranceFrance59:24+20:49
32Pascal LassalleFranceFrance59:32+20:57
33Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrance1:00:36+22:01
34Thomas ChauletFranceFrance1:00:56+22:21
35Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance1:01:14+22:39
36Alain PourreFranceFrance1:01:33+22:58
37Clement LegainFranceFrance1:01:41+23:06
38Laurent DechavanneFranceFrance1:02:15+23:40
39Vincent PaponFranceFrance1:03:52+25:17
40Laurent ManoFranceFrance1:04:01+25:26
41J-Luc DeriazFranceFrance1:07:21+28:46
42Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:09:32+30:57
43P-Marie LesaffreFranceFrance1:10:01+31:26
44Laurent AstradeFranceFrance1:12:46+34:11
45Emmanuel GrangerFranceFrance1:16:37+38:02
46Stephane CatalonFranceFrance1:20:19+41:44
47Olivier LedreauFranceFrance1:20:36+42:01
48F-Xavier ThibaultFranceFrance1:21:50+43:15
49Mathieu DucherpozatFranceFrance1:39:30+1:00:55
Mathieu ChesneauFranceFrancedisqualified
Vincent FreyFranceFrancedisqualified
Francois GononFranceFrancedisqualified
Pierre MahieuFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Celine DodinFranceFrance45:42
2Pauline FiletFranceFrance46:48+1:06
3Cindy BecuFranceFrance47:47+2:05
4Odile PerrinFranceFrance49:45+4:03
5Marie VanleynseeleFranceFrance54:01+8:19
6Carole KleinFranceFrance54:06+8:24
7Marketa BernatkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:20+9:38
8Vinciane RoumanieFranceFrance56:06+10:24
9Sophie HadjiangelisFranceFrance58:37+12:55
10Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:00:04+14:22
11Celine DeflandreFranceFrance1:01:08+15:26
12Adeline ImbertFranceFrance1:02:17+16:35
13Gaelle BlanchardFranceFrance1:02:55+17:13
14Valerie VannierFranceFrance1:06:19+20:37
15Celine AurouzeFranceFrance1:14:17+28:35
16Sandrine MiossecFranceFrance1:16:42+31:00
17Lucia CalandryFranceFrance1:21:29+35:47
18Miriane VilminFranceFrance1:24:42+39:00
19Sabine BeaulieuFranceFrance1:33:05+47:23
20Valerie SeysFranceFrance2:35:03+1:49:21
Marion BouchardFranceFrancedisqualified
Manissolle PerrineFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org