International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 5
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 June 2002

Men

121 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Bjornar Valstad Norway 1:22:35
2 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:22:36 +0:01
3 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:22:37 +0:02
4 Mats Haldin Finland 1:22:40 +0:05
5 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:22:42 +0:07
6 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:22:42 +0:07
7 Daniel Hotz Switzerland 1:22:50 +0:15
8 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:22:57 +0:22
9 Francois Gonon France 1:23:01 +0:26
10 Janne Salmi Finland 1:23:35 +1:00
11 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:23:35 +1:00
12 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:23:42 +1:07
13 Urs Muller Switzerland 1:24:06 +1:31
14 Carlo Rigoni Italy 1:24:08 +1:33
15 Robert Banach Poland 1:24:12 +1:37
16 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:24:15 +1:40
17 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 1:24:24 +1:49
18 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:24:29 +1:54
19 Frantisek Libant Slovakia 1:24:34 +1:59
20 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:24:36 +2:01
21 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:25:11 +2:36
22 Thormod Berg Norway 1:25:13 +2:38
23 Marian Davidik Slovakia 1:25:15 +2:40
24 Michele Tavernaro Italy 1:25:16 +2:41
25 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:25:18 +2:43
26 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:25:20 +2:45
27 Michal Horacek Czech Republic 1:25:22 +2:47
28 Tobias Andersson Sweden 1:25:22 +2:47
29 Jorgen Rostrup Norway 1:25:26 +2:51
30 Edgaras Voveris Lithuania 1:25:26 +2:51
31 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 1:25:27 +2:52
32 Ingo Horst Germany 1:25:29 +2:54
33 Damien Renard France 1:25:32 +2:57
34 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 1:25:35 +3:00
35 Modestas Bacys Lithuania 1:25:40 +3:05
36 Donatus Schnyder Switzerland 1:25:45 +3:10
37 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 1:25:46 +3:11
38 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 1:26:14 +3:39
39 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 1:26:18 +3:43
40 Tore Sandvik Norway 1:27:06 +4:31
41 Richard Wren United Kingdom 1:27:58 +5:23
42 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:28:18 +5:43
43 David Shepherd Australia 1:28:23 +5:48
44 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:28:27 +5:52
45 Dan Marston United Kingdom 1:28:27 +5:52
46 Samuli Launiainen Finland 1:28:28 +5:53
47 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 1:28:55 +6:20
48 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 1:28:59 +6:24
49 Radek Tichacek Czech Republic 1:29:01 +6:26
50 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:29:02 +6:27
51 Christian Ott Switzerland 1:29:17 +6:42
52 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:29:34 +6:59
53 Igor Klimov Russian Federation 1:29:43 +7:08
54 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:30:09 +7:34
55 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:30:13 +7:38
56 Nicolas Girsch France 1:31:04 +8:29
57 Hakan Petersson Sweden 1:31:28 +8:53
58 Andreas Kraas Estonia 1:31:35 +9:00
59 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:32:01 +9:26
60 Saulius Andrekus Lithuania 1:32:03 +9:28
61 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:32:05 +9:30
62 Robert Dittmann Germany 1:32:08 +9:33
63 Radovan Cech Czech Republic 1:32:08 +9:33
64 Jan Zazgornik Austria 1:32:10 +9:35
65 Peter Legat Germany 1:32:20 +9:45
66 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:32:38 +10:03
67 Janis Krumins Latvia 1:33:15 +10:40
68 Nicolas Sillien Belgium 1:33:16 +10:41
69 Marco Bezzi Italy 1:33:26 +10:51
70 Olle Karner Estonia 1:34:57 +12:22
71 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:35:26 +12:51
72 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 1:35:31 +12:56
73 Wim Peers Belgium 1:35:47 +13:12
74 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 1:35:59 +13:24
75 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:36:16 +13:41
76 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:37:56 +15:21
77 Christian Mohn Austria 1:37:58 +15:23
78 Milko Sakarov Bulgaria 1:38:05 +15:30
79 Troy De Haas Australia 1:38:09 +15:34
80 Tom Herremans Belgium 1:38:22 +15:47
81 Greg Barbour New Zealand 1:38:24 +15:49
82 Michael Thierolf Germany 1:38:28 +15:53
83 Maksym Shtelmakh Ukraine 1:38:37 +16:02
84 Michael Hennes Belgium 1:38:47 +16:12
85 Eddie Wymer Australia 1:38:55 +16:20
86 Axel Fischer Germany 1:39:56 +17:21
87 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:40:02 +17:27
88 Dian Bonev Bulgaria 1:40:30 +17:55
89 Alfonso Bustillo Spain 1:41:43 +19:08
90 Wolfgang Waldhausl Austria 1:42:05 +19:30
91 Thibaut Magne France 1:42:21 +19:46
92 Jason Markham New Zealand 1:43:04 +20:29
93 James Scarborough United States 1:43:18 +20:43
94 Stephan Seebock Austria 1:43:18 +20:43
95 Rob Walter Australia 1:43:26 +20:51
96 Andrey Abadziev Bulgaria 1:44:39 +22:04
97 Eike Bruns Germany 1:44:48 +22:13
98 Fabrice Vannier France 1:45:02 +22:27
99 Jozef Wallner Slovakia 1:45:05 +22:30
100 Wil Smith Canada 1:45:18 +22:43
101 Vitaliy Gavrylenko Ukraine 1:45:49 +23:14
102 Marco Seppi Italy 1:47:02 +24:27
103 Teodor Ivanov Bulgaria 1:48:29 +25:54
104 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:51:45 +29:10
105 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 1:54:06 +31:31
106 Greg Flynn New Zealand 1:54:09 +31:34
107 Brent Langbakk Canada 1:54:14 +31:39
108 Philipp Haider Austria 1:54:44 +32:09
109 Rain Eensaar Estonia 1:57:25 +34:50
110 Ken Walker Jr. United States 1:57:26 +34:51
111 Joao Valente Portugal 1:57:28 +34:53
112 Sergey Velichko United States 1:57:32 +34:57
113 Pedro Pasion Rodriguez Spain 2:02:18 +39:43
114 Neil Dobbs Ireland 2:03:19 +40:44
115 Andrew Quin Ireland 2:10:04 +47:29
116 Wyatt Riley United States 2:23:13 +1:00:38
Gatis Berkis Latvia disqualified
Troels Nielsen Denmark disqualified
Tom Quayle Australia disqualified
Vincent Sillien Belgium disqualified
Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom disqualified

Women

96 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 53:18
2 Hanne Staff Norway 53:57 +0:39
3 Katarina Smith Canada 55:08 +1:50
4 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 56:27 +3:09
5 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 56:43 +3:25
6 Birgitte Husebye Norway 57:02 +3:44
7 Liisa Anttila Finland 57:05 +3:47
8 Gunilla Svard Sweden 57:08 +3:50
9 Regula Hulliger Switzerland 57:15 +3:57
10 Anette Granstedt Sweden 57:22 +4:04
11 Karin Hellman Sweden 58:13 +4:55
12 Barbara Baczek Motala Poland 58:15 +4:57
13 Heather Monro United Kingdom 58:20 +5:02
14 Reeta Kolkkala Finland 58:25 +5:07
15 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 58:28 +5:10
16 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 58:34 +5:16
17 Brigitte Wolf Switzerland 59:03 +5:45
18 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 59:06 +5:48
19 Satu Tahvonen Finland 59:07 +5:49
20 Heli Jukkola Finland 59:10 +5:52
21 Karina Nordrum Norway 59:11 +5:53
22 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 59:18 +6:00
23 Zuzana Macuchova Czech Republic 59:31 +6:13
24 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 59:37 +6:19
25 Jana Miklusova Slovakia 59:45 +6:27
26 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 59:51 +6:33
27 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 1:00:42 +7:24
28 Maria  Hoyer Modler Denmark 1:00:49 +7:31
29 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:00:52 +7:34
30 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 1:00:56 +7:38
31 Elisabeth Ingvaldsen Norway 1:01:00 +7:42
32 Maria Rantala Finland 1:01:03 +7:45
33 Nina Vinnytska Ukraine 1:01:04 +7:46
34 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:01:09 +7:51
35 Hannah Wootton United Kingdom 1:01:11 +7:53
36 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:01:12 +7:54
37 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 1:01:13 +7:55
38 Elena Voronina Russian Federation 1:01:14 +7:56
39 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:01:17 +7:59
40 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:01:20 +8:02
41 Giedre Voveriene Lithuania 1:02:23 +9:05
42 Martina Rakayova Slovakia 1:02:24 +9:06
43 Jolanta Razaitiene Lithuania 1:02:25 +9:07
44 Asta Misiunaite Lithuania 1:02:41 +9:23
45 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:02:42 +9:24
46 Luise Karger Germany 1:02:42 +9:24
47 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:02:53 +9:35
48 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:03:02 +9:44
49 Monika Depta Germany 1:04:46 +11:28
50 Aline Hermans Belgium 1:04:53 +11:35
51 Renate Fauner Italy 1:04:57 +11:39
52 Juliette Soulard France 1:04:58 +11:40
53 Sandy Hott Canada 1:05:10 +11:52
54 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:05:56 +12:38
55 Pauline Filet France 1:06:39 +13:21
56 Gunda Fischer Germany 1:06:51 +13:33
57 Allison Jones Australia 1:06:59 +13:41
58 Zuzana Stehnova Czech Republic 1:07:27 +14:09
59 Celine Dodin France 1:07:44 +14:26
60 Jo Allison Australia 1:08:05 +14:47
61 Judith Pfleger Germany 1:09:12 +15:54
62 Tatyana Kostileva Russian Federation 1:09:29 +16:11
63 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 1:10:23 +17:05
64 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 1:10:32 +17:14
65 Dorthe Skovlyst Denmark 1:11:07 +17:49
66 Meike Jaeger Germany 1:11:07 +17:49
67 Danielle Winslow Australia 1:11:08 +17:50
68 Andrea Strasser Austria 1:11:15 +17:57
69 Ludmila Goceva Bulgaria 1:11:26 +18:08
70 Elisa Dresen Germany 1:11:28 +18:10
71 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:11:33 +18:15
72 Eleonora Nikolova Bulgaria 1:11:34 +18:16
73 Larisa Chemodanova Russian Federation 1:11:37 +18:19
74 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 1:11:38 +18:20
75 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:11:49 +18:31
76 Diana Vosyliute Lithuania 1:14:01 +20:43
77 Viktoriya Plokhenko Ukraine 1:14:26 +21:08
78 Veronica Gil Brotons Spain 1:14:39 +21:21
79 Laura Scaravonati Italy 1:14:46 +21:28
80 Nezabravka Vasileva Bulgaria 1:14:56 +21:38
81 Manissolle Perrine France 1:15:10 +21:52
82 Orla Murray Australia 1:15:39 +22:21
83 Tania Larsen New Zealand 1:15:40 +22:22
84 Karen Staudte Australia 1:15:46 +22:28
85 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 1:15:55 +22:37
86 Encarna Maturana Spain 1:16:04 +22:46
87 Helga Bertoldi Italy 1:16:56 +23:38
88 Clemmie Thompson Australia 1:17:08 +23:50
89 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:17:15 +23:57
90 Astrid Kupper Belgium 1:17:18 +24:00
91 Linda Krumina Latvia 1:20:08 +26:50
92 Yanna Gencheva Bulgaria 1:24:50 +31:32
93 Faye Pinker Ireland 1:29:39 +36:21
94 Hiromi Iwaya Japan 1:37:21 +44:03
Teodora Malcheva Bulgaria disqualified
Bohdana Terova Czech Republic disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org