International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 5
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 June 2002

Men

121 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:22:35
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:22:36+0:01
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:22:37+0:02
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:22:40+0:05
5Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:42+0:07
6Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:22:42+0:07
7Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:50+0:15
8Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:57+0:22
9Francois GononFranceFrance1:23:01+0:26
10Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:23:35+1:00
11Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:23:35+1:00
12Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:23:42+1:07
13Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:06+1:31
14Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:24:08+1:33
15Robert BanachPolandPoland1:24:12+1:37
16Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:15+1:40
17Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:24:24+1:49
18Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:24:29+1:54
19Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:34+1:59
20Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:24:36+2:01
21Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:25:11+2:36
22Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:25:13+2:38
23Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:25:15+2:40
24Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:25:16+2:41
25Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:25:18+2:43
26Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:25:20+2:45
27Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:22+2:47
28Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:25:22+2:47
29Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:25:26+2:51
30Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:25:26+2:51
31Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:27+2:52
32Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:25:29+2:54
33Damien RenardFranceFrance1:25:32+2:57
34Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:35+3:00
35Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:25:40+3:05
36Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:45+3:10
37Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:46+3:11
38Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:26:14+3:39
39Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:18+3:43
40Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:27:06+4:31
41Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:58+5:23
42Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:28:18+5:43
43David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:28:23+5:48
44Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:28:27+5:52
45Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:27+5:52
46Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:28:28+5:53
47Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:55+6:20
48Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:59+6:24
49Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:01+6:26
50Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:02+6:27
51Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:17+6:42
52Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:29:34+6:59
53Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:43+7:08
54Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:30:09+7:34
55Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:13+7:38
56Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:31:04+8:29
57Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:31:28+8:53
58Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:31:35+9:00
59Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:32:01+9:26
60Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:32:03+9:28
61David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:32:05+9:30
62Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:32:08+9:33
63Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:08+9:33
64Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:32:10+9:35
65Peter LegatGermanyGermany1:32:20+9:45
66Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:32:38+10:03
67Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:33:15+10:40
68Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:33:16+10:41
69Marco BezziItalyItaly1:33:26+10:51
70Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:34:57+12:22
71Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:35:26+12:51
72Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:35:31+12:56
73Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:35:47+13:12
74Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:35:59+13:24
75Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:36:16+13:41
76Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:37:56+15:21
77Christian MohnAustriaAustria1:37:58+15:23
78Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:38:05+15:30
79Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia1:38:09+15:34
80Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:38:22+15:47
81Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:24+15:49
82Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:38:28+15:53
83Maksym ShtelmakhUkraineUkraine1:38:37+16:02
84Michael HennesBelgiumBelgium1:38:47+16:12
85Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:38:55+16:20
86Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:39:56+17:21
87Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:02+17:27
88Dian BonevBulgariaBulgaria1:40:30+17:55
89Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:41:43+19:08
90Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:42:05+19:30
91Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:42:21+19:46
92Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:04+20:29
93James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States1:43:18+20:43
94Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:43:18+20:43
95Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:43:26+20:51
96Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria1:44:39+22:04
97Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:44:48+22:13
98Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:45:02+22:27
99Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:05+22:30
100Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:45:18+22:43
101Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine1:45:49+23:14
102Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:47:02+24:27
103Teodor IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:48:29+25:54
104Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:51:45+29:10
105Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:54:06+31:31
106Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand1:54:09+31:34
107Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:54:14+31:39
108Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:54:44+32:09
109Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:57:25+34:50
110Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:57:26+34:51
111Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:57:28+34:53
112Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:57:32+34:57
113Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain2:02:18+39:43
114Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:03:19+40:44
115Andrew QuinIrelandIreland2:10:04+47:29
116Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States2:23:13+1:00:38
Gatis BerkisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:18
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway53:57+0:39
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada55:08+1:50
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:27+3:09
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden56:43+3:25
6Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway57:02+3:44
7Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland57:05+3:47
8Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden57:08+3:50
9Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:15+3:57
10Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden57:22+4:04
11Karin HellmanSwedenSweden58:13+4:55
12Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland58:15+4:57
13Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:20+5:02
14Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland58:25+5:07
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway58:28+5:10
16Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine58:34+5:16
17Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:03+5:45
18Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:06+5:48
19Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland59:07+5:49
20Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland59:10+5:52
21Karina NordrumNorwayNorway59:11+5:53
22Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia59:18+6:00
23Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:31+6:13
24Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:37+6:19
25Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia59:45+6:27
26Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:51+6:33
27Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:00:42+7:24
28Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:00:49+7:31
29Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52+7:34
30Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:00:56+7:38
31Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:01:00+7:42
32Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:01:03+7:45
33Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine1:01:04+7:46
34Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:09+7:51
35Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:11+7:53
36Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:01:12+7:54
37Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:13+7:55
38Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:14+7:56
39Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:17+7:59
40Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:20+8:02
41Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:23+9:05
42Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:24+9:06
43Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:25+9:07
44Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:41+9:23
45Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:42+9:24
46Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:02:42+9:24
47Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:53+9:35
48Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:03:02+9:44
49Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:04:46+11:28
50Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:04:53+11:35
51Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:04:57+11:39
52Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:04:58+11:40
53Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:05:10+11:52
54Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:56+12:38
55Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:06:39+13:21
56Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:06:51+13:33
57Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:06:59+13:41
58Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:27+14:09
59Celine DodinFranceFrance1:07:44+14:26
60Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:08:05+14:47
61Judith PflegerGermanyGermany1:09:12+15:54
62Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:29+16:11
63Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:23+17:05
64Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:32+17:14
65Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:11:07+17:49
66Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:11:07+17:49
67Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:11:08+17:50
68Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:11:15+17:57
69Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:26+18:08
70Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:11:28+18:10
71Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:11:33+18:15
72Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:34+18:16
73Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:37+18:19
74Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:11:38+18:20
75Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:49+18:31
76Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:01+20:43
77Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine1:14:26+21:08
78Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:14:39+21:21
79Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:14:46+21:28
80Nezabravka VasilevaBulgariaBulgaria1:14:56+21:38
81Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:15:10+21:52
82Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:15:39+22:21
83Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:40+22:22
84Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:15:46+22:28
85Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:15:55+22:37
86Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:16:04+22:46
87Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:16:56+23:38
88Clemmie ThompsonAustraliaAustralia1:17:08+23:50
89Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:17:15+23:57
90Astrid KupperBelgiumBelgium1:17:18+24:00
91Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia1:20:08+26:50
92Yanna GenchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:24:50+31:32
93Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:29:39+36:21
94Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan1:37:21+44:03
Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org