International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 5
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 June 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:18
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway53:57+0:39
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada55:08+1:50
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:27+3:09
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden56:43+3:25
6Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway57:02+3:44
7Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland57:05+3:47
8Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden57:08+3:50
9Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:15+3:57
10Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden57:22+4:04
11Karin HellmanSwedenSweden58:13+4:55
12Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland58:15+4:57
13Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:20+5:02
14Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland58:25+5:07
15Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway58:28+5:10
16Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine58:34+5:16
17Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:03+5:45
18Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:06+5:48
19Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland59:07+5:49
20Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland59:10+5:52
21Karina NordrumNorwayNorway59:11+5:53
22Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia59:18+6:00
23Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:31+6:13
24Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:37+6:19
25Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia59:45+6:27
26Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:51+6:33
27Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:00:42+7:24
28Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:00:49+7:31
29Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52+7:34
30Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:00:56+7:38
31Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:01:00+7:42
32Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:01:03+7:45
33Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine1:01:04+7:46
34Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:09+7:51
35Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:11+7:53
36Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:01:12+7:54
37Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:13+7:55
38Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:14+7:56
39Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:17+7:59
40Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:20+8:02
41Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:23+9:05
42Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:24+9:06
43Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:25+9:07
44Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:41+9:23
45Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:42+9:24
46Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:02:42+9:24
47Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:53+9:35
48Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:03:02+9:44
49Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:04:46+11:28
50Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:04:53+11:35
51Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:04:57+11:39
52Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:04:58+11:40
53Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:05:10+11:52
54Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:56+12:38
55Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:06:39+13:21
56Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:06:51+13:33
57Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:06:59+13:41
58Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:27+14:09
59Celine DodinFranceFrance1:07:44+14:26
60Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:08:05+14:47
61Judith PflegerGermanyGermany1:09:12+15:54
62Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:29+16:11
63Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:23+17:05
64Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:32+17:14
65Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:11:07+17:49
66Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:11:07+17:49
67Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:11:08+17:50
68Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:11:15+17:57
69Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:26+18:08
70Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:11:28+18:10
71Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:11:33+18:15
72Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:34+18:16
73Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:37+18:19
74Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:11:38+18:20
75Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:49+18:31
76Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:01+20:43
77Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine1:14:26+21:08
78Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:14:39+21:21
79Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:14:46+21:28
80Nezabravka VasilevaBulgariaBulgaria1:14:56+21:38
81Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:15:10+21:52
82Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:15:39+22:21
83Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:40+22:22
84Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:15:46+22:28
85Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:15:55+22:37
86Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:16:04+22:46
87Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:16:56+23:38
88Clemmie ThompsonAustraliaAustralia1:17:08+23:50
89Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:17:15+23:57
90Astrid KupperBelgiumBelgium1:17:18+24:00
91Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia1:20:08+26:50
92Yanna GenchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:24:50+31:32
93Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:29:39+36:21
94Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan1:37:21+44:03
Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World