International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 3
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 June 2002

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Troy De HaasMen (50)13:28.2+0:36.4

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Rob WalterMen (50)14:02.4+1:10.6

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Tom QuayleMen (50)14:12.4+1:20.6

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Jo AllisonWomen (50)16:02.0+2:48.5

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Fabien PasquasyMen (50)14:29.2+1:37.4

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Katarina SmithWomen (50)14:20.6+1:07.1

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Radek TichacekMen (50)13:38.0+0:46.2

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Michal HoracekMen (50)13:50.8+0:59.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Michal JedlickaMen (50)13:58.8+1:07.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Vladimir LucanMen (50)14:02.4+1:10.6

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Radovan CechMen (50)14:27.2+1:35.4

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Zuzana MacuchovaWomen (50)15:28.3+2:14.8

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Zdenka StaraWomen (50)15:40.4+2:26.9

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Bohdana TerovaWomen (50)16:02.5+2:49.0

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Carsten JorgensenMen (50)13:08.2+0:16.4

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Thomas JensenMen (50)13:31.3+0:39.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Troels NielsenMen (50)14:04.3+1:12.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (50)15:23.3+2:09.8

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Olle KarnerMen (50)14:11.7+1:19.9

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anu Akerman AnnusWomen (50)15:08.7+1:55.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Pasi IkonenMen (50)13:09.9+0:18.1

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Janne SalmiMen (50)13:23.8+0:32.0

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jani LakanenMen (50)13:27.7+0:35.9

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Mats HaldinMen (50)13:38.3+0:46.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jarkko HuovilaMen (50)13:45.6+0:53.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Samuli LauniainenMen (50)13:46.5+0:54.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Heli JukkolaWomen (50)14:58.7+1:45.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Reeta KolkkalaWomen (50)14:59.1+1:45.6

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Liisa AnttilaWomen (50)15:08.3+1:54.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Maria RantalaWomen (50)15:12.8+1:59.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Minna KauppiWomen (50)15:29.8+2:16.3

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Thierry GueorgiouMen (50)13:35.3+0:43.5

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Juliette SoulardWomen (50)17:14.3+4:00.8

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Karin SchmalfeldWomen (50)14:47.2+1:33.7

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Monika DeptaWomen (50)15:36.3+2:22.8

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Elisa DresenWomen (50)16:09.9+2:56.4

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mikhail MamleevMen (50)13:09.6+0:17.8

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Carlo RigoniMen (50)13:26.9+0:35.1

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Michele TavernaroMen (50)13:57.3+1:05.5

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Renate FaunerWomen (50)16:08.8+2:55.3

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Edgaras VoverisMen (50)13:44.1+0:52.3

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Giedre VoverieneWomen (50)15:17.3+2:03.8

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tania LarsenWomen (50)15:06.9+1:53.4

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Bjornar ValstadMen (50)13:32.8+0:41.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Tore SandvikMen (50)13:50.5+0:58.7

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (50)14:06.6+1:14.8

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jorgen RostrupMen (50)14:17.0+1:25.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Holger HottMen (50)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thormod BergMen (50)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hanne StaffWomen (50)14:03.1+0:49.6

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (50)14:30.7+1:17.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Birgitte HusebyeWomen (50)14:35.8+1:22.3

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Elisabeth IngvaldsenWomen (50)14:48.2+1:34.7

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Karina NordrumWomen (50)15:21.5+2:08.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Marianne AndersenWomen (50)15:43.8+2:30.3

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Janusz PorzyczMen (50)13:22.9+0:31.1

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Robert BanachMen (50)13:36.9+0:45.1

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (50)14:37.8+1:24.3

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Barbara Baczek MotalaWomen (50)15:15.5+2:02.0

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Zsuzsa FeyWomen (50)16:09.1+2:55.6

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Valentin NovikovMen (50)13:23.1+0:31.3

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Roman EfimovMen (50)13:59.9+1:08.1

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Alexandr TcherbakovMen (50)14:00.2+1:08.4

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (50)14:50.0+1:36.5

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Julia NovikovaWomen (50)14:59.2+1:45.7

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Tatyana KostilevaWomen (50)16:04.5+2:51.0

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Marian DavidikMen (50)14:01.4+1:09.6

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jana MiklusovaWomen (50)14:40.3+1:26.8

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Martina RakayovaWomen (50)15:04.6+1:51.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Fredrik LowegrenMen (50)13:09.6+0:17.8

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (50)13:20.9+0:29.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Johan NasmanMen (50)13:25.4+0:33.6

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Hakan PeterssonMen (50)13:30.7+0:38.9

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Thomas AspMen (50)13:42.8+0:51.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tobias AnderssonMen (50)14:14.4+1:22.6

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Gunilla SvardWomen (50)13:58.3+0:44.8

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (50)14:07.9+0:54.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jenny JohanssonWomen (50)14:27.3+1:13.8

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Karin HellmanWomen (50)14:42.7+1:29.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anette GranstedtWomen (50)14:42.7+1:29.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Thomas BuhrerMen (50)13:29.9+0:38.1

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Matthias GilgienMen (50)13:46.6+0:54.8

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Donatus SchnyderMen (50)14:02.6+1:10.8

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Andre LeumannMen (50)14:03.5+1:11.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Matthias NiggliMen (50)14:24.2+1:32.4

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (50)13:13.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (50)14:03.8+0:50.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brigitte WolfWomen (50)14:17.0+1:03.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Regula HulligerWomen (50)14:18.8+1:05.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (50)14:51.2+1:37.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sara GemperleWomen (50)15:13.6+2:00.1

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (50)12:51.8

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Nina VinnytskaWomen (50)15:30.2+2:16.7

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jamie StevensonMen (50)13:26.6+0:34.8

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jon DuncanMen (50)13:41.1+0:49.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Heather MonroWomen (50)14:21.9+1:08.4

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sarah RollinsWomen (50)14:52.7+1:39.2

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jenny JohnsonWomen (50)15:35.8+2:22.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Helen BridleWomen (50)15:39.6+2:26.1

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Helen WinskillWomen (50)16:17.6+3:04.1

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org