International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 3
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 June 2002

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:13.5
2Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden13:58.3+0:44.8
3Hanne StaffNorwayNorway14:03.1+0:49.6
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:03.8+0:50.3
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden14:07.9+0:54.4
6Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:17.0+1:03.5
7Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:18.8+1:05.3
8Katarina SmithCanadaCanada14:20.6+1:07.1
9Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:21.9+1:08.4
10Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden14:27.3+1:13.8
11Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:30.7+1:17.2
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway14:35.8+1:22.3
13Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland14:37.8+1:24.3
14Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia14:40.3+1:26.8
15Karin HellmanSwedenSweden14:42.7+1:29.2
16Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden14:42.7+1:29.2
17Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany14:47.2+1:33.7
18Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway14:48.2+1:34.7
19Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:50.0+1:36.5
20Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:51.2+1:37.7
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:52.7+1:39.2
22Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland14:58.7+1:45.2
23Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland14:59.1+1:45.6
24Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:59.2+1:45.7
25Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia15:04.6+1:51.1
26Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand15:06.9+1:53.4
27Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland15:08.3+1:54.8
28Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia15:08.7+1:55.2
29Maria RantalaFinlandFinland15:12.8+1:59.3
30Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:13.6+2:00.1
31Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland15:15.5+2:02.0
32Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania15:17.3+2:03.8
33Karina NordrumNorwayNorway15:21.5+2:08.0
34Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark15:23.3+2:09.8
35Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:28.3+2:14.8
36Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:29.8+2:16.3
37Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine15:30.2+2:16.7
38Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:35.8+2:22.3
39Monika DeptaGermanyPoland15:36.3+2:22.8
40Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:39.6+2:26.1
41Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:40.4+2:26.9
42Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:43.8+2:30.3
43Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia16:02.0+2:48.5
44Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:02.5+2:49.0
45Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:04.5+2:51.0
46Renate FaunerItalyItaly16:08.8+2:55.3
47Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania16:09.1+2:55.6
48Elisa DresenGermanyGermany16:09.9+2:56.4
49Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:17.6+3:04.1
50Juliette SoulardFranceFrance17:14.3+4:00.8

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org