International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 2
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 3 June 2002

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia1:00:04
2Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:01:22+1:18
3Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:41+1:37
4Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:09+2:05
5Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:02:22+2:18
6Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:02:47+2:43
7Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:02:54+2:50
8Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:55+3:51
9Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:04:11+4:07
10Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:55+4:51
11Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:04:58+4:54
12Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:15+5:11
13Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:05:41+5:37
14Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:05+6:01
15Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:06:08+6:04
16David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:06:25+6:21
17Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:06:26+6:22
18Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:06:36+6:32
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:06:45+6:41
20Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:07:11+7:07
21Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:07:17+7:13
22Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:07:18+7:14
23Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:07:20+7:16
24Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium1:08:07+8:03
25Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:08:09+8:05
26Peter LegatGermanyGermany1:08:24+8:20
27Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:08:30+8:26
28Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:10:07+10:03
29Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:10:17+10:13
30Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:17+10:13
31Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:10:27+10:23
32Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:11:04+11:00
33Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:04+11:00
34Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:11:42+11:38
35Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:11:59+11:55
36David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:12:10+12:06
37Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:12:53+12:49
38Marco BezziItalyItaly1:12:57+12:53
39Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:12:59+12:55
40Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:59+12:55
41Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:14:01+13:57
42Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:44+14:40
43Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:14:52+14:48
44Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:16:17+16:13
45Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:16:32+16:28
46Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:16:32+16:28
47Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:18:33+18:29
48Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:18:46+18:42
49Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:18:48+18:44
50Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:19:04+19:00
51Robert TheissBelgiumBelgium1:19:25+19:21
52Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:22:06+22:02
53Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:22:37+22:33
54Hideki AnzaiJapanJapan1:23:14+23:10
55Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:28:18+28:14
56Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:15+30:11
57Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:33:34+33:30
58Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:39:03+38:59
John FeehanIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Francois GononFranceFrancedisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Monika DeptaGermanyGermany54:14
2Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:24+1:10
3Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark56:24+2:10
4Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:59+2:45
5Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:49+3:35
6Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:38+4:24
7Pauline FiletFranceFrance58:56+4:42
8Celine DodinFranceFrance59:18+5:04
9Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:34+6:20
10Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:00:48+6:34
11Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:00:53+6:39
12Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:02:12+7:58
13Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:02:34+8:20
14Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:03:42+9:28
15Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:04:21+10:07
16Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:04:41+10:27
17Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:05:17+11:03
18Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:06:57+12:43
19Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:09:21+15:07
20Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:10:02+15:48
21Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:10:11+15:57
22Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:10:53+16:39
23Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:13:03+18:49
24Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:44+19:30
25Astrid KupperBelgiumBelgium1:20:07+25:53
26Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:23:42+29:28
27Fionne AustinIrelandIreland1:33:08+38:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org