International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 2
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 3 June 2002

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:09
2Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden59:43+3:34
3Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:00:27+4:18
4Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:41+5:32
5Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:02:39+6:30
6Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:03:00+6:51
7Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:03:18+7:09
8Karin HellmanSwedenSweden1:03:28+7:19
9Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:47+7:38
10Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:09+9:00
11Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:20+9:11
12Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:05:29+9:20
13Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:53+9:44
14Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland1:07:10+11:01
15Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:26+11:17
16Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:07:42+11:33
17Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:07:56+11:47
18Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:08:02+11:53
19Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:08:03+11:54
20Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:08:22+12:13
21Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:28+12:19
22Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:09:00+12:51
23Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:09:18+13:09
24Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:54+13:45
25Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:10+14:01
26Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:10:20+14:11
27Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:22+14:13
28Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:19+15:10
29Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:11:49+15:40
30Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:11:52+15:43
31Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:01+15:52
32Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:12:14+16:05
33Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:12:44+16:35
34Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:51+16:42
35Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:12:55+16:46
36Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:13:14+17:05
37Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:17+17:08
38Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia1:13:21+17:12
39Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:34+17:25
40Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:34+17:25
41Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:41+17:32
42Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:23+18:14
43Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:14:30+18:21
44Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:14:44+18:35
45Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:15:30+19:21
46Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:20+20:11
47Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:17:32+21:23
48Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:18:34+22:25
49Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:22:50+26:41
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org