International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 1
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 2 June 2002

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia26:52
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:00+0:08
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland27:02+0:10
4Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:12+0:20
5Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland27:17+0:25
6Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania27:22+0:30
7Jani LakanenFinlandFinland27:27+0:35
8Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:41+0:49
8Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland27:41+0:49
10Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark27:52+1:00
11Robert BanachPolandPoland27:54+1:02
12Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia27:58+1:06
13Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary28:01+1:09
14Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway28:04+1:12
15Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:15+1:23
16Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden28:16+1:24
17Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:18+1:26
18Tore SandvikNorwayNorway28:31+1:39
19Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:33+1:41
20Thomas AspSwedenSweden28:35+1:43
20Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance28:35+1:43
22Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:44+1:52
23Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland28:45+1:53
24Johan NasmanSwedenSweden28:50+1:58
25Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:56+2:04
26Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine28:57+2:05
26Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium28:57+2:05
28Janne SalmiFinlandFinland28:58+2:06
29Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden29:06+2:14
30Damien RenardFranceFrance29:14+2:22
31Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia29:20+2:28
32Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia29:23+2:31
33Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:26+2:34
34Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway29:29+2:37
35Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:46+2:54
36Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia30:05+3:13
36Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway30:05+3:13
38Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:11+3:19
39Holger HottNorwayNorway30:22+3:30
40Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:34+3:42
41Nicolas GirschFranceFrance30:51+3:59
42Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia30:53+4:01
42Michele TavernaroItalyItaly30:53+4:01
44Thormod BergNorwayNorway31:04+4:12
45Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden31:17+4:25
46Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark31:44+4:52
47David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia31:57+5:05
48Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria31:59+5:07
49Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia32:26+5:34
50Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain32:54+6:02
51Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia39:00+12:08

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:44
2Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany24:58+0:14
3Karin HellmanSwedenSweden25:11+0:27
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada25:11+0:27
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:58+1:14
6Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland25:59+1:15
7Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden26:08+1:24
8Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:25+1:41
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden26:40+1:56
10Hanne StaffNorwayNorway26:51+2:07
11Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:58+2:14
12Maria RantalaFinlandFinland27:03+2:19
13Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:10+2:26
13Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:10+2:26
15Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:19+2:35
16Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland27:24+2:40
17Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden27:25+2:41
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania27:40+2:56
19Minna KauppiFinlandFinland27:50+3:06
19Karina NordrumNorwayNorway27:50+3:06
21Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia27:51+3:07
22Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:51+3:07
23Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland28:09+3:25
24Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden28:13+3:29
25Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand28:23+3:39
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:44+4:00
27Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway28:49+4:05
28Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway28:55+4:11
29Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:06+4:22
30Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway29:11+4:27
31Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:29+4:45
32Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania29:38+4:54
33Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:46+5:02
34Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland29:53+5:09
35Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:59+5:15
36Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway30:00+5:16
37Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:02+5:18
38Sandy HottCanadaCanada30:14+5:30
39Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:24+5:40
40Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:25+5:41
41Monika DeptaGermanyGermany30:40+5:56
42Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia30:50+6:06
43Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia30:57+6:13
44Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:01+6:17
45Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:04+6:20
46Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:09+6:25
47Juliette SoulardFranceFrance31:21+6:37
48Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand32:09+7:25
49Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:22+8:38
50Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark33:53+9:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org