International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 1
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 2 June 2002

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia26:52
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:00+0:08
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland27:02+0:10
4Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:12+0:20
5Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland27:17+0:25
6Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania27:22+0:30
7Jani LakanenFinlandFinland27:27+0:35
8Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:41+0:49
8Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland27:41+0:49
10Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark27:52+1:00
11Robert BanachPolandPoland27:54+1:02
12Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia27:58+1:06
13Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary28:01+1:09
14Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway28:04+1:12
15Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:15+1:23
16Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden28:16+1:24
17Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:18+1:26
18Tore SandvikNorwayNorway28:31+1:39
19Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:33+1:41
20Thomas AspSwedenSweden28:35+1:43
20Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance28:35+1:43
22Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:44+1:52
23Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland28:45+1:53
24Johan NasmanSwedenSweden28:50+1:58
25Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:56+2:04
26Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine28:57+2:05
26Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium28:57+2:05
28Janne SalmiFinlandFinland28:58+2:06
29Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden29:06+2:14
30Damien RenardFranceFrance29:14+2:22
31Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia29:20+2:28
32Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia29:23+2:31
33Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:26+2:34
34Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway29:29+2:37
35Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:46+2:54
36Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia30:05+3:13
36Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway30:05+3:13
38Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:11+3:19
39Holger HottNorwayNorway30:22+3:30
40Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:34+3:42
41Nicolas GirschFranceFrance30:51+3:59
42Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia30:53+4:01
42Michele TavernaroItalyItaly30:53+4:01
44Thormod BergNorwayNorway31:04+4:12
45Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden31:17+4:25
46Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark31:44+4:52
47David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia31:57+5:05
48Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria31:59+5:07
49Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia32:26+5:34
50Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain32:54+6:02
51Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia39:00+12:08

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:44
2Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany24:58+0:14
3Karin HellmanSwedenSweden25:11+0:27
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada25:11+0:27
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:58+1:14
6Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland25:59+1:15
7Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden26:08+1:24
8Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:25+1:41
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden26:40+1:56
10Hanne StaffNorwayNorway26:51+2:07
11Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:58+2:14
12Maria RantalaFinlandFinland27:03+2:19
13Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:10+2:26
13Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:10+2:26
15Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:19+2:35
16Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland27:24+2:40
17Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden27:25+2:41
18Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania27:40+2:56
19Minna KauppiFinlandFinland27:50+3:06
19Karina NordrumNorwayNorway27:50+3:06
21Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia27:51+3:07
22Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:51+3:07
23Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland28:09+3:25
24Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden28:13+3:29
25Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand28:23+3:39
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:44+4:00
27Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway28:49+4:05
28Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway28:55+4:11
29Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:06+4:22
30Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway29:11+4:27
31Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:29+4:45
32Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania29:38+4:54
33Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:46+5:02
34Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland29:53+5:09
35Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:59+5:15
36Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway30:00+5:16
37Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:02+5:18
38Sandy HottCanadaCanada30:14+5:30
39Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:24+5:40
40Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:25+5:41
41Monika DeptaGermanyGermany30:40+5:56
42Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia30:50+6:06
43Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia30:57+6:13
44Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:01+6:17
45Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:04+6:20
46Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:09+6:25
47Juliette SoulardFranceFrance31:21+6:37
48Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand32:09+7:25
49Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:22+8:38
50Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark33:53+9:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021